Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 11:17:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 11:17:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Adra- Bhubaneswar- Vishakhapatnam- Vijaywada

11417/Σ Dhanbad=Vellore Katpadi Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Dec 01 2012 (06:50)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 45m  28 halts  Distance: 2012 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 13301/Swarna Rekha Express
Travel Time: 2h 30m Distance: 59 km
xfer @ ADRA/Adra Junction  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 22605/Purulia - Villupuram Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 33h 55m Distance: 1953 km
Departs @ 05:35
Platform# ???
 M     
Dhanbad Junction/DHN
Arrives @ 21:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Villupuram Junction/VM


1 xfers. 28 halts. 324 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Villupuram Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Swarna Rekha Express/13301
#1/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -05:35-??10.043236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3122.0
#2/--/SDBHSindri Block Hut (2 PFs)  06:06-06:08-2m??122.07162mECRPathardih, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:273.0
#3/--/PEHPathardih Junction (1 PFs)06:35-06:55-20m??125.011172mECRJairampur More to Baliapur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:143.0
#4/==/SDMDSudamdih (1 PFs)  07:09-07:10-1m??128.011145mSER828126, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#5/==/BJEBhojudih Junction (2 PFs)  07:20-07:22-2m??130.059156mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#6/==/SNTDSantaldih (3 PFs)  07:29-07:30-1m??137.039154mSERDist: Purulia, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3522.0
#7/--/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)08:05-08:25-20m??159.048192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
Purulia - Villupuram Weekly SF Express/22605 - Buffer: 3h 20m
0 intermediate stations02:550.0
#8/--/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  11:20-11:25-5m??159.091192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3553.0
#9/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  12:00-12:02-2m??1112.09189mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#10/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  12:22-12:23-1m??1142.06574mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0773.0
#11/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  13:30-13:32-2m??1215.03552mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3822.0
#12/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  14:10-14:12-2m??1237.07948mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#13/==/BLDABelda (4 PFs)  14:36-14:38-2m??1268.08124mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0081.0
#14/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  15:38-15:40-2m??1349.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
17 intermediate stations01:26106.0
#15/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  17:06-17:08-2m??1455.08336mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#16/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  18:00-18:05-5m??1527.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#17/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)18:45-18:50-5m??1555.02939mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#18/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  19:30-19:45-15m??1574.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.0
#19/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  21:25-21:30-5m??1721.06726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
26 intermediate stations03:15217.0
#20/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:45-00:50-5m??2938.05266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#21/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)02:00-02:10-10m??2999.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:00201.0
#22/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  05:10-05:12-2m??21200.07523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1290.0
#23/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  06:24-06:25-1m??21290.04018mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3059.0
#24/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:55-08:10-15m??21349.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:59139.0
#25/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)10:09-10:10-1m??21488.07412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:34117.0
#26/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  11:44-11:45-1m??21605.03721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0338.0
#27/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  12:48-12:50-2m??21643.05619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3083.0
#28/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  14:20-14:30-10m??21726.058115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#29/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  14:54-14:55-1m??21750.063152mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#30/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  15:24-15:25-1m??21780.04588mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:3571.0
#31/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  17:00-17:30-30m??21851.046215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#32/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  17:43-17:45-2m??21861.055218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#33/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  18:24-18:25-1m??21897.048173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5947.0
#34/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  19:24-19:25-1m??21944.070170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#35/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  19:54-19:55-1m??21978.02499mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2534.0
#36/--/VM•Villupuram Junction (6 PFs)•  21:20--??22012.0-45mSR, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.