Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 16:34:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 16:34:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic Connectivity. Avl on Su/We/Th

1142/Σ Bundel Sampark (Via Mahoba) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 09 2012 (06:05)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 5m  9 halts  Distance: 1888 km  1 xfers
#1. 11107/Bundelkhand Express
Travel Time: 10h 5m Distance: 488 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 12502/Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 50m Distance: 1265 km
Departs @ 20:40
Platform# 3
  T   S
Gwalior Junction/GWL
Arrives @ 08:45 +3 nights
Platform# 4
  T  F 
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 9 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Gwalior Junction and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bundelkhand Express/11107
#1/==/GWL»Gwalior Junction (5 PFs)»  -20:40-310.072213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#2/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  21:15-21:17-2m0142.070207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#3/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)21:43-21:45-2m0173.050264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#4/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)22:15-22:25-10m1198.062259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#5%--%BWRBarwa Sagar (1 PFs)  22:46-22:48-2m11119.047226mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#6%--%NEWNivari (1 PFs)  23:00-23:02-2m11129.064247mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#7%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  23:33-23:35-2m11162.057213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#8%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  23:57-23:59-2m01182.071215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#9%--%BTXBela Tal  00:18-00:20-2m02205.040201mNCRMahoba Distt., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#10%--%KLARKulpahar (1 PFs)  00:33-00:35-2m12214.046213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#11%--%MBA•Mahoba Junction (3 PFs)•01:03-01:05-2m02235.047211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4334.0
#12%--%MTHMataundh  01:48-01:50-2m02269.040147mNCRNH 35 Mataundh Dist. Banda-210001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#13%--%BNDABanda (3 PFs)  02:20-02:30-10m02289.056127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#14%--%KHUKhurhand (2 PFs)  02:50-02:52-2m12307.073135mNCRAtarra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#15%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  03:03-03:05-2m02321.050139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2621.0
#16%--%BTKPBharat Kup (2 PFs)  03:31-03:33-2m02342.062144mNCRChitrakoot, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#17%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  03:48-03:50-2m02358.041142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4530.0
#18%--%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  04:35-04:40-5m02388.075250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#19%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  04:58-05:00-2m02411.059199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#20%==%BRGBargarh (2 PFs)  05:16-05:18-2m02427.059166mNCRBargarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#21%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  05:35-05:37-2m02443.050132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4538.0
#22/==/NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  06:22-06:25-3m32481.022100mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#23/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)↵¶06:45-07:10-25m92488.035100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12502 - Buffer: 13m
117 intermediate stations01:35135.0
#24/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  08:45-08:55-10m03623.054100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:50153.0
#25/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  11:45-12:05-20m03776.07884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
47 intermediate stations02:40207.0
#26/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  14:45-14:55-10m03983.05453mECRPatna, Bihar
23 intermediate stations02:00109.0
#27/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)16:55-17:15-20m031092.05348mECRBegusarai, Bihar
29 intermediate stations03:25179.0
#28/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  20:40-20:50-10m431271.05736mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
34 intermediate stations03:15184.0
#29%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  00:05-00:25-20m141455.051114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations04:55251.0
#30%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  05:20-05:25-5m341706.07559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#31!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  06:06-06:08-2m041757.05049mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
12 intermediate stations02:37131.0
#32|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  08:45--441888.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.