Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 16, 2017 23:07:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 16, 2017 23:07:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly chain connecting SHM with ALLP through MAS ... only one transfer with sufficient timings for it ...

11423/Σ SHM-MAS-ALLP weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  Dec 01 2012 (11:07)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 20m  23 halts  Distance: 2417 km  1 xfers
#1. 22825/Shalimar - Chennai Central Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 27h 25m Distance: 1660 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 5h 10m
#2. 22639/Chennai - Alappuzha ( Alleppey ) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 45m Distance: 757 km
Departs @ 12:10
Platform# ???
  T    
Kolkata Shalimar/SHM
Arrives @ 10:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Alappuzha (Alleppey)/ALLP


1 xfers. 23 halts. 148 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Shalimar and Alappuzha (Alleppey)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shalimar - Chennai Central Weekly SF Express/22825
#1/==/SHM»Kolkata Shalimar (2 PFs)»  -12:10-??10.0258mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:115.0
#2/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  12:21-12:23-2m??15.0666mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:37107.0
#3/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  14:00-14:05-5m??1112.07442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5669.0
#4/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  15:01-15:02-1m??1181.07916mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3647.0
#5/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  15:38-15:40-2m??1228.06820mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#6/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  16:35-16:37-2m??1291.09022mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#7/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  17:06-17:08-2m??1334.08336mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#8/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  18:00-18:05-5m??1406.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#9/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  18:45-18:50-5m??1434.03339mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#10/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  19:25-19:45-20m??1453.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.0
#11/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  21:25-21:30-5m??1600.05426mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:2375.0
#12/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  22:53-22:55-2m??1675.07828mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:50142.0
#13/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:45-00:50-5m??2817.06166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#14/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)01:50-02:10-20m??2878.07011mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:09151.0
#15/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  04:19-04:20-1m??21029.06017mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#16/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  05:10-05:12-2m??21079.07523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1290.0
#17/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  06:24-06:25-1m??21169.04018mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3060.0
#18/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:55-08:10-15m??21229.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:59138.0
#19/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:09-10:10-1m??21367.07412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:34117.0
#20/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  11:44-11:45-1m??21484.03521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0538.0
#21/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  12:50-12:52-2m??21522.07619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#22/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  13:14-13:15-1m??21550.08633mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#23/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  13:34-13:35-1m??21577.0419mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations02:0083.0
#24/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  15:35--??21660.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai - Alappuzha ( Alleppey ) SF Express (PT)/22639
0 intermediate stations0.0
#25/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -20:45-??21660.0868mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#26/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)21:33-21:35-2m??21729.08592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4361.0
#27/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  22:18-22:20-2m??21790.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#28/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  23:43-23:45-2m??21874.088404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:22121.0
#29/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  01:07-01:10-3m??31995.063282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#30/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  02:07-02:10-3m??32054.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#31/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  02:53-02:55-2m??32104.053306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5751.0
#32/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  03:52-03:55-3m??32155.025417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#33/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  04:09-04:10-1m??32161.050401mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#34/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  05:10-05:15-5m??32211.06780mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#35/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  05:43-05:45-2m??32242.04833mSRPalakkad, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3427.0
#36/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  06:19-06:20-1m??32269.06241mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#37/==/PNQThrissur Punkunnam (2 PFs)  06:34-06:35-1m??32284.07012mSRThrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#38/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  06:37-06:40-3m??32286.0553mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#39/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  07:06-07:07-1m??32310.05218mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#40/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  07:14-07:15-1m??32316.02112mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#41/==/DINRDivine Nagar (2 PFs)07:22-07:23-1m??32318.09812mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#42/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  07:31-07:32-1m??32331.06917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#43/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  07:40-07:42-2m??32341.02614mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#44/==/IPLIdappally (2 PFs)  08:07-08:08-1m??32351.0528mSR0484- 2344202, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#45/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  08:15-08:17-2m??32357.079mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:233.0
#46/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  08:40-08:45-5m??32360.0643mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#47/--/TUVRTuravur (2 PFs)  09:07-09:08-1m??32383.0667mSRThuravoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#48/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  09:17-09:18-1m??32393.0209mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:1224.0
#49/--/ALLP•Alappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)•  10:30--??32417.0-8mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.