Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 08:30:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 08:30:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily

11427/Σ Kasargod KArwar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Dec 01 2012 (16:06)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 8h 5m  27 halts  Distance: 341 km  1 xfers
#1. 56661/Charvattur - Mangaluru Central Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 0m Distance: 83 km
xfer @ MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)  Buffer: 30m
#2. 16523/KSR Bengaluru City - Karwar Express [via Mysuru]
Travel Time: 5h 35m Distance: 258 km
Departs @ 06:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Charvattur/CHV
Arrives @ 14:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Karwar/KAWR


1 xfers. 27 halts. 92 intermediate Stations between Charvattur and Karwar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Charvattur - Mangaluru Central Passenger (UnReserved)/56661
#1/==/CHV»Charvattur (3 PFs)»  -06:30+2??10.04012mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#2/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  06:38+806:39+81m??15.07014mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#3/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  06:47+1006:48+101m??115.08812mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#4/==/BFRBekal Fort (2 PFs)  06:54+506:55+51m??123.04912mSR671316, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#5/==/KQKKotikulam (2 PFs)  07:01+1207:02+121m??128.07926mSRBekal, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#6/==/KLADKalanad Halt (2 PFs)  07:07-07:08-1m??135.0296mSRKasaragod, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#7/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  07:14+1207:15+131m??138.08118mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#8/==/KMQKumbala (2 PFs)  07:24+1507:25+191m??150.08418mSRKumbla, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#9/==/UAAUppala (2 PFs)  07:32+2007:33+211m??160.04615mSRKasaragod District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#10/==/MJSManjeshwar (3 PFs)  07:42+2307:43+251m??167.06313mSRKasaragod, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#11/==/ULLUllal (2 PFs)  07:51+2907:52+291m??175.04227mSRSomeshwar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#12/==/TKOTTokkottu (1 PFs)  07:57-07:58-1m??178.098mSRTokkottu, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:325.0
#13/--/MAQMangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)  08:30+11-??183.0-17mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru City - Karwar Express [via Mysuru]/16523 - Buffer: 30m
0 intermediate stations08:150.0
#14/--/MAQMangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)08:15-09:00+2745m??183.03517mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#15%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  09:45+3709:46+391m??1109.06122mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#16%--%MULKMulki (1 PFs)  09:55+4109:56+421m??1118.04419mKRMulki, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#17%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  10:41+3310:42+381m??1151.05118mKRUdupi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#18%--%BKJBarkur (1 PFs)  11:01+3511:02+391m??1167.06323mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#19%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  11:17+3811:18+391m??1183.05214mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#20%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  11:57+2111:58+211m??1216.03910mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#21%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  12:21+3112:22+371m??1232.08115mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#22%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  12:33+3912:34+401m??1246.06828mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#23%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  12:57+4112:58+431m??1272.0764mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#24%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  13:09+4413:10+461m??1286.07622mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#25%--%GOKGokarna Road (2 PFs)  13:25+4813:26+491m??1305.03714mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#26%--%ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  13:39+5613:40+481m??1313.03119mKRAnkola, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5528.0
#27%--%KAWR•Karwar (2 PFs)•  14:35+16-??1341.0-11mKRKarwar, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.