Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 04:32:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 04:32:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
for lucknow to mangalore all days

11432/Σ lucknow ,mangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Harsh*^~  Dec 02 2012 (02:19)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 50m  46 halts  Distance: 3614 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12225/Kaifiyaat SF Express
Travel Time: 14h 40m Distance: 804 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 12618/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 49h 0m Distance: 2761 km
Departs @ 16:25
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Azamgarh/AMH
Arrives @ 10:15 +3 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 46 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Azamgarh and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kaifiyaat SF Express/12225
#1!%%!%AMH»Azamgarh (2 PFs)»  -16:25+1:00110.05581mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#2!%%!%KRNDKhorason Road (2 PFs)  17:03+1:0217:05+1:022m0135.04287mNERUttar Pradesh 276304 ?, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#3!%%!%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)17:35+5418:00+5825m4156.07590mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#4%--%MLPRMalipur (2 PFs)  18:20+1:0618:22+1:082m0181.06392mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#5%--%ABPAkbarpur Junction (3 PFs)  18:40+1:1318:42+1:132m11100.08192mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4054.0
#6!==!AYAyodhya Junction (3 PFs)  19:22+1:2319:24+1:262m11154.01699mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:267.0
#7!%%!%FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+1:2019:52+1:222m11161.064104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3638.0
#8!==!RDLRudauli (2 PFs)  20:28+1:2020:30+1:212m01199.053109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0961.0
#9!==!BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  21:39+1:2021:41+1:232m11260.031123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0936.0
#10/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)↵¶22:50+1:1623:15+1:1425m31296.062 NERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#11/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  00:08+1:3100:10+1:312m22350.030 NR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#12/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  00:45+1:2700:50+1:345m92368.084129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:40139.0
#13/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  02:30+1:5702:32+1:582m22507.077153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
21 intermediate stations02:13170.0
#14/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  04:45+2:1104:48+2:133m32677.077191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations02:17176.0
#15 DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  07:05+2:17-92853.0-219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)/12618
0 intermediate stations0.0
#16/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -09:15+352853.070210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#17/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  09:33+1209:35+122m32874.073207mNRPIN 121003, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:33113.0
#18/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  11:08+3211:11+323m12987.060181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#19/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  12:05+4012:10+405m121041.068173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1079.0
#20/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  13:20+5513:22+552m121120.070178mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#21/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  13:55+1:0314:00+1:025m121159.065213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3097.0
#22/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  15:30+1:2415:40+1:2610m221256.077259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00154.0
#23/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  17:40+1:5417:45+1:535m221410.076413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50138.0
#24/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:35+2:1219:45+2:1310m121548.050498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5092.0
#25/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:35+2:1121:40+2:165m221640.073328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:30184.0
#26/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  00:10+2:1300:15+2:135m331824.078309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#27/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  01:08+2:1301:10+2:132m131893.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#28/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:55+2:2102:05+2:2510m531947.081209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:17184.0
#29/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  04:22+2:3504:25+2:413m332131.083 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#30/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)05:18+2:5205:20+2:512m332204.037564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2351.0
#31/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)06:43+2:2706:45+2:442m032255.046589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4782.0
#32/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:32+2:5808:35+2:563m632337.041 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5034.0
#33/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  09:25+3:2209:30+3:285m732371.059 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:26203.0
#34%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  12:56+3:5312:58+4:022m132574.03711mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:0275.0
#35%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  15:00+3:4815:05+3:545m132649.050132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:15111.0
#36%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  17:20+3:5317:22+3:582m132760.06447mKRKankavli- 416602, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1479.0
#37%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  18:36+4:0218:38+4:072m132839.05323mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5246.0
#38%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (4 PFs)  19:30+4:1019:40+4:0610m232885.0529mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#39%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  20:50+3:5420:52+3:542m132945.06911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#40%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  21:40+3:5321:42+3:532m033000.07822mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#41%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  22:24+3:5222:26+3:532m133055.07015mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4249.0
#42%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  23:08+3:5123:10+3:522m133104.06914mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#43%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  23:38+3:5423:40+3:562m133136.06818mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#44%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  00:35+4:1200:45+4:1610m143198.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#45/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  01:23+4:2201:25+4:222m043245.06018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#46/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  01:48+4:1901:50+4:202m043268.07012mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#47/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  01:58+4:2202:00+4:222m043278.06714mSRNileswaram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#48/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  02:18+4:2202:20+4:222m043298.0879mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#49/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  02:28+4:2602:30+4:262m243309.0539mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#50/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  02:55+4:2103:00+4:235m343331.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#51/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  03:18+4:2503:20+4:252m043352.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#52/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  03:38+4:2603:40+4:272m143374.010110mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1322.0
#53/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  03:53+4:3203:55+4:332m243396.04917mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#54/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  04:25+4:2904:30+4:315m143420.04611mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#55/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  04:43+4:3304:45+4:342m043430.04015mSRFeroke, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#56/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  05:08+4:3105:10+4:312m143446.05417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#57/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  05:28+4:3105:30+4:322m043462.0699mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#58/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  05:43+4:2805:45+4:292m043477.06117mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#59/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  06:03+4:2806:05+4:282m243495.01424mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:5012.0
#60/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)06:55+4:0807:00+4:235m343507.03626mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5533.0
#61/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:55+4:1707:58+4:173m143540.0453mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:1254.0
#62/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  09:10+4:0909:12+4:102m143594.01914mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0320.0
#63/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  10:15+3:47-343614.0-3mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.