Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 12:32:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 12:32:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
for lucknow to mangalore all days

11432/Σ lucknow ,mangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Harsh*^~  Dec 02 2012 (02:19)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 67h 35m  46 halts  Distance: 3565 km  1 xfers
#1. 12225/Kaifiyaat SF Express
Travel Time: 14h 40m Distance: 804 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 12618/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 50h 45m Distance: 2761 km
Departs @ 16:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Azamgarh/AMH
Arrives @ 12:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 46 halts. 380 intermediate Stations between Azamgarh and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kaifiyaat SF Express/12225
#1!%%!%AMH»Azamgarh (2 PFs)»  -16:25+4??10.05581mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#2!%%!%KRNDKhorason Road (2 PFs)  17:03+417:05+52m??135.04285mNERUttar Pradesh 276304 ?, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#3!%%!%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)17:35+618:00+1225m??156.07590mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#4%--%MLPRMalipur (2 PFs)  18:20+2118:22+222m??181.06392mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#5%--%ABPAkbarpur Junction (3 PFs)  18:40+2518:42+262m??1100.08192mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4054.0
#6!==!AYAyodhya Junction (3 PFs)  19:22+3519:24+352m??1154.01699mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:267.0
#7!%%!%FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+2819:52+292m??1161.064104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3638.0
#8!==!RDLRudauli (2 PFs)  20:28+3020:30+292m??1199.053109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0961.0
#9!==!BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  21:39+1221:41+132m??1260.031123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0936.0
#10/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)↵¶22:50+523:15+625m??1296.062126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#11/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  00:08+1000:10+112m??2350.030129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#12/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  00:45+2700:50+365m??2368.084129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:40139.0
#13/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  02:30+5602:32+582m??2507.080153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:08170.0
#14/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  04:40+1:4604:45+1:465m??2677.054191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:20127.0
#15/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  07:05+1:39-??2804.0-219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)/12618
0 intermediate stations0.0
#16/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -09:15+1??2804.066210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#17/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  09:34+409:36+42m??2825.074207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:32113.0
#18/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  11:08+911:11+103m??2938.060182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#19/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  12:05+612:10+95m??2992.068172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1079.0
#20/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  13:20+1213:22+142m??21071.070176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#21/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  13:55+2114:00+215m??21110.065213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3097.0
#22/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  15:30+2815:40+2810m??21207.074259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:05154.0
#23/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  17:45+4717:50+465m??21361.079413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:45138.0
#24/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:35+1:0019:45+1:0010m??21499.050498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5092.0
#25/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:35+5221:40+555m??21591.073328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30184.0
#26/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  00:10+4900:15+495m??31775.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#27/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  01:08+5101:10+512m??31844.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#28/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:55+5702:05+1:0010m??31898.081209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:17184.0
#29/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  04:22+1:1004:25+1:143m??32082.083582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#30/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)05:18+1:1705:20+1:182m??32155.037564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2351.0
#31/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)06:43+4406:45+1:042m??32206.046589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4781.0
#32/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:32+1:0808:35+1:063m??32287.04110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5035.0
#33/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  09:25+1:3109:30+1:345m??32322.04611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations04:26203.0
#34%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  13:56+1:2213:58+1:322m??32525.04011mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:5275.0
#35%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  15:50+1:3315:55+1:405m??32600.061132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:49111.0
#36%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  17:44+1:4417:46+1:482m??32711.05647mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2479.0
#37%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  19:10+1:4419:12+1:492m??32790.03523mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1846.0
#38%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  20:30+1:4120:40+1:4610m??32836.0649mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5660.0
#39%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  21:36+1:4521:38+1:462m??32896.06611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#40%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  22:28+1:5322:30+1:532m??32951.04722mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#41%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  23:40+1:3923:42+1:392m??33006.05615mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5249.0
#42%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  00:34+1:3100:36+1:322m??43055.09614mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2032.0
#43%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  00:56+1:3800:58+1:392m??43087.04618mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2263.0
#44%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  02:20+1:3702:30+1:4010m??43150.06624mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#45/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  03:13+1:4803:15+1:482m??43197.07718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#46/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  03:33+1:4603:35+1:462m??43220.07012mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#47/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  03:43+1:5003:45+1:502m??43229.05214mSRNileswaram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#48/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  04:08+1:4604:10+1:472m??43249.0879mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#49/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  04:18+1:5304:20+1:522m??43261.0339mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#50/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  05:00+1:3605:05+1:375m??43283.05416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#51/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  05:28+1:3805:30+1:382m??43304.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#52/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  05:48+1:4405:50+1:442m??43326.07310mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#53/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  06:08+1:4706:10+1:482m??43348.03217mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#54/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  06:55+1:3307:00+1:355m??43372.04311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#55/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  07:14+1:3707:15+1:371m??43382.06515mSRFeroke, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#56/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  07:29+1:3807:30+1:381m??43397.07417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#57/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  07:43+1:4007:45+1:412m??43413.0509mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#58/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  08:03+1:3908:05+1:392m??43428.05817mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#59/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  08:24+1:4108:25+1:411m??43447.02824mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#60/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)08:50+1:2609:00+1:4510m??43458.05026mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#61/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  09:40+1:4909:42+1:492m??43491.0433mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:1655.0
#62/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  10:58+1:4711:00+1:482m??43546.01914mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0019.0
#63/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  12:00+1:12-??43565.0- SRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.