Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 10:15:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 10:15:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
all days connectivity

11433/Σ lucknow ,mangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Harsh*^~  Dec 02 2012 (02:22)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 69h 40m  46 halts  Distance: 3819 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12557-Rev./. (PT) - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 18h 55m Distance: 1058 km
xfer @ ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12618/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 49h 0m Distance: 2761 km
Departs @ 12:35
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
Arrives @ 10:15 +3 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 46 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Muzaffarpur Junction and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
. (PT)/12557-Rev.
#1|--|MFP»Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -12:35-310.06557mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#2|--|MTRMotipur (2 PFs)  12:59-13:01-2m1126.07361mECRRatanpura, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#3|--|MAIMehsi (2 PFs)  13:12-13:14-2m1140.05765mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#4|--|CAAChakia (2 PFs)  13:23-13:25-2m1148.07466mECRChakia, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#5|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  13:51-13:56-5m1180.07772mECRMotihari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#6|--|SGLSagauli Junction (3 PFs)  14:12-14:17-5m11101.07674mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#7|--|BTHBettiah (3 PFs)  14:35-14:37-2m21123.04879mECR845438, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4637.0
#8|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction (4 PFs)  15:23-15:28-5m11160.07288mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#9|--|HIRHarinagar (1 PFs)  15:41-15:43-2m11176.08197mECRRamnagar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#10|--|BUGBagaha (2 PFs)  16:02-16:04-2m11201.04894mECR845101, Bihar
14 intermediate stations02:16109.0
#11/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  18:20-18:40-20m61310.05484mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations05:00269.0
#12/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  23:40-23:50-10m31579.067 NRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
53 intermediate stations04:50326.0
#13/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  04:40-04:50-10m42905.058196mNR244001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:40153.0
#14/==/ANVTAnand Vihar Terminal (7 PFs)  07:30--121058.0-209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)/12618
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -09:15+3521058.070210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#16/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  09:33+1209:35+122m321079.073207mNRPIN 121003, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:33113.0
#17/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  11:08+3211:11+323m121192.060181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#18/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  12:05+4012:10+405m121246.068173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1079.0
#19/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  13:20+5513:22+552m121325.070178mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#20/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  13:55+1:0314:00+1:025m121364.065213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3097.0
#21/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  15:30+1:2415:40+1:2610m221461.077259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00154.0
#22/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  17:40+1:5417:45+1:535m221615.076413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50138.0
#23/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:35+2:1219:45+2:1310m121753.050498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5092.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:35+2:1121:40+2:165m221845.073328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:30184.0
#25/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  00:10+2:1300:15+2:135m332029.078309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#26/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  01:08+2:1301:10+2:132m132098.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#27/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:55+2:2102:05+2:2510m532152.081209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:17184.0
#28/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  04:22+2:3504:25+2:413m332336.083 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#29/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)05:18+2:5205:20+2:512m332409.037564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2351.0
#30/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)06:43+2:2706:45+2:442m032460.046589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4782.0
#31/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:32+2:5808:35+2:563m632542.041 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5034.0
#32/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  09:25+3:2209:30+3:285m732576.059 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:26203.0
#33%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  12:56+3:5312:58+4:022m132779.03711mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:0275.0
#34%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  15:00+3:4815:05+3:545m132854.050132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:15111.0
#35%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  17:20+3:5317:22+3:582m132965.06447mKRKankavli- 416602, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1479.0
#36%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  18:36+4:0218:38+4:072m133044.05323mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5246.0
#37%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (4 PFs)  19:30+4:1019:40+4:0610m233090.0529mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#38%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  20:50+3:5420:52+3:542m133150.06911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#39%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  21:40+3:5321:42+3:532m033205.07822mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#40%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  22:24+3:5222:26+3:532m133260.07015mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4249.0
#41%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  23:08+3:5123:10+3:522m133309.06914mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#42%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  23:38+3:5423:40+3:562m133341.06818mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#43%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  00:35+4:1200:45+4:1610m143403.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#44/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  01:23+4:2201:25+4:222m043450.06018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#45/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  01:48+4:1901:50+4:202m043473.07012mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#46/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  01:58+4:2202:00+4:222m043483.06714mSRNileswaram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#47/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  02:18+4:2202:20+4:222m043503.0879mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#48/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  02:28+4:2602:30+4:262m243514.0539mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#49/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  02:55+4:2103:00+4:235m343536.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#50/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  03:18+4:2503:20+4:252m043557.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#51/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  03:38+4:2603:40+4:272m143579.010110mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1322.0
#52/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  03:53+4:3203:55+4:332m243601.04917mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#53/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  04:25+4:2904:30+4:315m143625.04611mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#54/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  04:43+4:3304:45+4:342m043635.04015mSRFeroke, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#55/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  05:08+4:3105:10+4:312m143651.05417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#56/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  05:28+4:3105:30+4:322m043667.0699mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#57/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  05:43+4:2805:45+4:292m043682.06117mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#58/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  06:03+4:2806:05+4:282m243700.01424mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:5012.0
#59/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)06:55+4:0807:00+4:235m343712.03626mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5533.0
#60/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:55+4:1707:58+4:173m143745.0453mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:1254.0
#61/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  09:10+4:0909:12+4:102m143799.01914mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0320.0
#62/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  10:15+3:47-343819.0-3mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.