Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 02:36:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 02:36:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
all days connectivity

11433/Σ lucknow ,mangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Harsh*^~  Dec 02 2012 (02:22)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 71h 25m  46 halts  Distance: 3819 km  1 xfers
#1. 12557-Rev./. (PT) - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 18h 55m Distance: 1058 km
xfer @ ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12618/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 50h 45m Distance: 2761 km
Departs @ 12:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
Arrives @ 12:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 46 halts. 380 intermediate Stations between Muzaffarpur Junction and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
. (PT)/12557-Rev.
#1|--|MFP»Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -12:35-??10.06557mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#2|--|MTRMotipur (2 PFs)  12:59-13:01-2m??126.07361mECRRatanpura, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#3|--|MAIMehsi (2 PFs)  13:12-13:14-2m??140.05765mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#4|--|CAAChakia (2 PFs)  13:23-13:25-2m??148.07466mECRChakia, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#5|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  13:51-13:56-5m??180.07772mECRMotihari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#6|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)  14:12-14:17-5m??1101.07674mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#7|--|BTHBettiah (3 PFs)  14:35-14:37-2m??1123.04879mECR845438, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4637.0
#8|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction (4 PFs)  15:23-15:28-5m??1160.07288mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#9|--|HIRHarinagar (1 PFs)  15:41-15:43-2m??1176.08197mECRRamnagar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#10|--|BUGBagaha (2 PFs)  16:02-16:04-2m??1201.04894mECR845101, Bihar
14 intermediate stations02:16109.0
#11/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  18:20-18:40-20m??1310.05484mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations05:00269.0
#12/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (8 PFs)  23:40-23:50-10m??1579.067124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
51 intermediate stations04:50326.0
#13/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  04:40-04:50-10m??2905.058196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:40153.0
#14/==/ANVTAnand Vihar Terminal (7 PFs)  07:30--??21058.0-209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)/12618
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -09:15+1??21058.066210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#16/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  09:34+409:36+42m??21079.074207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:32113.0
#17/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  11:08+911:11+103m??21192.060182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#18/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  12:05+612:10+95m??21246.068172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1079.0
#19/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  13:20+1213:22+142m??21325.070176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#20/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  13:55+2114:00+215m??21364.065213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3097.0
#21/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  15:30+2815:40+2810m??21461.074259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:05154.0
#22/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  17:45+4717:50+465m??21615.079413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:45138.0
#23/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:35+1:0019:45+1:0010m??21753.050498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5092.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:35+5221:40+555m??21845.073328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30184.0
#25/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  00:10+4900:15+495m??32029.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#26/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  01:08+5101:10+512m??32098.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#27/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:55+5702:05+1:0010m??32152.081209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:17184.0
#28/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  04:22+1:1004:25+1:143m??32336.083582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#29/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)05:18+1:1705:20+1:182m??32409.037564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2351.0
#30/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)06:43+4406:45+1:042m??32460.046589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4781.0
#31/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:32+1:0808:35+1:063m??32541.04110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5035.0
#32/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  09:25+1:3109:30+1:345m??32576.04611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations04:26203.0
#33%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  13:56+1:2213:58+1:322m??32779.04011mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:5275.0
#34%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  15:50+1:3315:55+1:405m??32854.061132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:49111.0
#35%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  17:44+1:4417:46+1:482m??32965.05647mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2479.0
#36%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  19:10+1:4419:12+1:492m??33044.03523mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1846.0
#37%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  20:30+1:4120:40+1:4610m??33090.0649mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5660.0
#38%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  21:36+1:4521:38+1:462m??33150.06611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#39%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  22:28+1:5322:30+1:532m??33205.04722mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#40%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  23:40+1:3923:42+1:392m??33260.05615mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5249.0
#41%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  00:34+1:3100:36+1:322m??43309.09614mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2032.0
#42%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  00:56+1:3800:58+1:392m??43341.04618mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2263.0
#43%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  02:20+1:3702:30+1:4010m??43404.06624mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#44/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  03:13+1:4803:15+1:482m??43451.07718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#45/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  03:33+1:4603:35+1:462m??43474.07012mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#46/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  03:43+1:5003:45+1:502m??43483.05214mSRNileswaram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#47/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  04:08+1:4604:10+1:472m??43503.0879mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#48/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  04:18+1:5304:20+1:522m??43515.0339mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#49/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  05:00+1:3605:05+1:375m??43537.05416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#50/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  05:28+1:3805:30+1:382m??43558.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#51/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  05:48+1:4405:50+1:442m??43580.07310mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#52/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  06:08+1:4706:10+1:482m??43602.03217mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#53/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  06:55+1:3307:00+1:355m??43626.04311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#54/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  07:14+1:3707:15+1:371m??43636.06515mSRFeroke, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#55/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  07:29+1:3807:30+1:381m??43651.07417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#56/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  07:43+1:4007:45+1:412m??43667.0509mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#57/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  08:03+1:3908:05+1:392m??43682.05817mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#58/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  08:24+1:4108:25+1:411m??43701.02824mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#59/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)08:50+1:2609:00+1:4510m??43712.05026mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#60/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  09:40+1:4909:42+1:492m??43745.0433mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:1655.0
#61/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  10:58+1:4711:00+1:482m??43800.01914mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0019.0
#62/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  12:00+1:12-??43819.0- SRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.