Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 13:58:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 13:58:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
arrives Tata at 3:25 am. So Layover is between 3:25 am to 6 am @ Tata.

11434/Σ Chennai-Ranchi (via Tata) "BIT Meshra" Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 04044Anand Vihar T Gaya Weekly Special Fare~  Dec 02 2012 (08:35)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 0m  23 halts  Distance: 2945 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 15629/Tambaram - Guwahati Express (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 50m Distance: 1681 km
xfer @ TATA/Tatanagar Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 58143/Tatanagar- Hatia Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 6h 0m Distance: 173 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# 5
 M     
Chennai Egmore/MS
Arrives @ 11:30 +3 nights
Platform# 0
    T  
Hatia/HTE


1 xfers. 23 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tambaram - Guwahati Express (PT)/15629 - Buffer: 18m
#1/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  22:15+422:30+415m510.05710mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
38 intermediate stations03:11180.0
#2/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  01:41+401:43+42m22180.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#3/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:09+303:10+31m12297.064 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:10139.0
#4/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  05:20+1605:30+1710m02436.07326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4959.0
#5/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  06:19+1606:20+161m22495.06718mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:2090.0
#6/--/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  07:40+2107:42+212m32585.05123mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
34 intermediate stations03:58200.0
#7/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)11:40+712:00+820m32785.07211mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:51278.0
#8/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  15:51+715:53+72m021063.06426mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:17147.0
#9/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  18:10+518:30+520m421210.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#10/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  18:50+618:55+65m621229.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#11/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  19:25+719:30+75m021257.05528mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
30 intermediate stations03:16178.0
#12/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  22:46+522:48+52m321435.07720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
16 intermediate stations01:27113.0
#13/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  00:15+800:20+55m031548.04548mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations03:00133.0
#14/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  03:20+103:35+115m031681.053165mSER+91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Tatanagar- Hatia Passenger (UnReserved)/58143
194 intermediate stations-3:-351091.0
#15/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  -05:30+0042772.035165mSER+91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#16/==/ADTP»Adityapur (3 PFs)»  05:38+205:39+31m142777.040153mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#17/==/GMHGamharia Junction (4 PFs)  05:48+305:49+31m042783.029165mSERJamshedpur 831014, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#18/==/BIRPBirarajpur (2 PFs)  06:00+306:01+41m042788.023200mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#19/==/KNDKandra Junction (4 PFs)  06:13+206:14+31m042793.033175mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#20/==/KZUKunki (2 PFs)  06:20+206:21+31m042796.038164mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#21/==/MIKManikui (2 PFs)  06:29+006:30+11m042801.018170mSERJharkhand 832401, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#22/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  06:50-206:52+02m042807.0100188mSERChandil, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1118.0
#23/--/GDBRGunda Bihar  07:03+507:04+61m042825.037205mSERState Highway 4, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#24/--/JHMRJhimri (1 PFs)  07:13+907:14+101m142831.022201mSERState Highway 4, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#25/--/HNSLHaslang P.H.  07:20+1007:21+101m042833.020203mSERState Highway 4, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#26/--/LTMDLatemda  07:29+807:30+91m042836.033209mSERState Highway 4, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#27/--/BKKIBakarkudi  07:35+907:36+91m042838.064195mSERKarkidih, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#28/--/TULTiruldih (2 PFs)  07:41+1107:42+111m042844.066200mSERPin - 832403, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#29/--/SSIASuisa  07:49+1407:50+161m042851.063219mSERDist :- purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#30/--/TRANTorang  08:00+1908:01+241m042862.014245mSERDist :- purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:112.0
#31/--/ILOIlloo  08:12+2308:13+261m042864.022249mSERState Highway 4, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:2711.0
#32/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)08:40+1609:00+3220m042875.043257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#33/==/SLFSilli (3 PFs)  09:09+3409:10+341m042881.053269mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#34/==/KITAKita (2 PFs)  09:19+3409:20+341m042889.052326mSER835102, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#35/--/GATDGautamdhara (1 PFs)  09:38+3409:39+341m042904.049452mSERGautamdhara, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#36/--/GAGGangaghat (2 PFs)  09:57+3409:58+341m042919.044543mSERState Highway 2, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#37/==/TISTatisilwai (3 PFs)  10:09+3510:10+351m042927.054 SER835103, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#38/==/NKMNamkom (3 PFs)  10:17+3510:18+351m042933.036617mSER834010, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#39/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  10:25+3110:30+355m242938.07633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations01:007.0
#40%==%HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  11:30+11-042945.0-655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.