Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 22:28:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 22:28:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Triweekly and faster than 12288 Dehradun Kochuveli Express. 12288 takes 57hrs 15 mins to reach Kochuveli and this chain takes 55hrs 35 mins to reach.Minimum 1 hr is save

11444/Σ Dehradun Kochuveli Superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Dec 03 2012 (10:20)
07
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 40m  17 halts  Distance: 3179 km  1 xfers
#1. 14042/Mussoorie Express
Travel Time: 10h 20m Distance: 335 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 12432/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 45h 5m Distance: 2844 km
Departs @ 21:20
Platform# ???
 MT   S
Dehradun/DDN
Arrives @ 08:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T TF 
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 17 halts. 419 intermediate Stations between Dehradun and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mussoorie Express/14042
#1/--/DDN»Dehradun (4 PFs)»  -21:20+1??10.043648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#2/--/DWODoiwala (1 PFs)  21:48+1021:50+112m??120.040485mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:3121.0
#3%==%RWLRaiwala Junction (2 PFs)  22:21+1122:23+112m??141.025355mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:2711.0
#4%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  22:50+723:15+825m??152.040293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#5%==%JWPJwalapur (3 PFs)  23:21+1323:23+142m??156.058291mNRUttarakhand 249407, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#6%==%LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  23:47+2223:49+232m??179.061239mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#7/==/MZMMuazzampur Narayan Junction (3 PFs)  00:19+2100:19+220m??2109.061257mNRJunction Point - NBD/LRJ/BJO, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#8/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)00:30+2001:00+1630m??2121.067268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#9/==/MZMMuazzampur Narayan Junction (3 PFs)  01:10+2101:12+222m??2132.043257mNRJunction Point - NBD/LRJ/BJO, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#10|--|BJOBijnor (3 PFs)  01:47+2801:49+282m??2157.043237mNRBijnor, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#11|--|HLDRHaldaur (2 PFs)  02:13+3002:15+332m??2174.027236mNRState Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#12|--|CPSChandpur Siau (2 PFs)  02:55+2102:57+232m??2192.033228mNRChandpur-246725, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3720.0
#13|--|MNDRMandi Dhanaura (1 PFs)  03:34+1703:36+182m??2212.025219mNRJyotiba Phule Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3715.0
#14|--|GJLGajraula Junction (4 PFs)04:13+904:45+1032m??2227.073213mNRGujraula, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#15/==/GMSGarhmuktesar (3 PFs)  05:02+1305:04+172m??2248.058220mNRGarhmukteshwar, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#16/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  05:35+2005:40+275m??2278.022216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#17/==/PKWPilkhua (3 PFs)  06:10+1106:12+142m??2289.034217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#18/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  06:57+2406:59+242m??2315.043216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#19/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction (4 PFs)  07:18+2707:20+262m??2328.020210mNRDelhi 110032, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#20/==/DLI•Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)•  07:40+3008:00+3120m??2335.09219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express/12432
0 intermediate stations-8:000.0
#21/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -10:55+1??2335.0100210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations04:35458.0
#22/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  15:30+2015:40+2110m??2793.079256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
74 intermediate stations06:38528.0
#23/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)22:18+1322:36+1918m??21321.07637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
61 intermediate stations04:34345.0
#24/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  03:10-103:15+35m??31666.0547mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1063.0
#25/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  04:25+1604:30+235m??31729.04811mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:50279.0
#26%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  10:20+710:25+145m??32008.058132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:45160.0
#27%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  13:10+2313:12+252m??32168.05540mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#28%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  14:35+2714:45+3310m??32244.0639mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#29%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  15:42+3815:44+392m??32304.05811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations03:18190.0
#30%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  19:02+2319:04+262m??32494.03918mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3663.0
#31%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  20:40+1520:50+2310m??32557.06424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
22 intermediate stations02:05134.0
#32/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  22:55+922:58+153m??32691.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:1789.0
#33/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  00:15+800:18+113m??42780.06711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:1786.0
#34/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  01:35+601:40+175m??42866.04226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4733.0
#35/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  02:27+1402:30+163m??42899.0473mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3574.0
#36/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  04:05+504:10+125m??42973.069 SRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
11 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#37/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  05:00+1405:02+152m??43030.0618mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#38/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  06:25+2606:27+292m??43114.04216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:3365.0
#39/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  08:00-1-??43179.0-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.