Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 19:38:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 19:38:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tri weekly connectivity with adequate buffer for xfer to SBC

11445/Σ Pondicherry-Mysore Tri Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^  Dec 03 2012 (13:14)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 12h 55m  33 halts  Distance: 573 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 11006/Chalukya Express
Travel Time: 9h 10m Distance: 435 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 16235/Tuticorin - Mysuru Express
Travel Time: 2h 45m Distance: 138 km
Departs @ 20:50
Platform# ???
S TW   
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY
Arrives @ 09:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M WT  
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 33 halts. 104 intermediate Stations between Puducherry (Pondicherry) and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chalukya Express/11006
#1/--/PDY»Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)»  -20:50+0??10.0566mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
3 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#2/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  21:30+321:35+45m??138.08845mSR, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#3/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  21:58+2022:00+192m??171.05499mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#4/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  22:38+1722:40+172m??1105.082170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#5/--/PRLPolur (3 PFs)  23:03+2523:05+242m??1136.075170mSRPolur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#6/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  23:18+2723:20+262m??1153.060173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3635.0
#7/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  23:56+3023:58+302m??1188.010218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:0210.0
#8/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)01:00-701:10+2110m??2198.055215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3385.0
#9/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+602:45+72m??2283.072404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#10/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  03:48+2203:50+202m??2358.064812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#11/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  04:43+2304:45+232m??2414.013907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:286.0
#12/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  05:13+1505:15+152m??2420.020912mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4515.0
#13/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)↵¶06:00+306:30+330m??2435.064918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Tuticorin - Mysuru Express/16235 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations00:100.0
#14/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  06:40+1307:00+1720m??2435.043906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#15/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  07:17+2307:18+241m??2447.066802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#16/==/BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  07:34+2407:35+251m??2465.069724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#17/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  07:48+2507:50+242m??2479.075692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#18/==/CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  07:59+2608:00+261m??2491.078673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#19/==/MADMaddur (3 PFs)  08:14+3408:15+341m??2509.064634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#20/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  08:33+3608:35+352m??2528.053673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#21%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  09:04+3009:05+311m??2554.029716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#22%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  09:45+27-??2573.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.