Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 22:29:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 22:29:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly and faster than 16311 Bikaner Kochuveli exp. 16311 takes 54hrs 35min to reach Kochuveli from Bikaner & this chain takes 52hrs

11446/Σ Bikaner Trivandrum Superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Dec 03 2012 (14:04)
45
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 15m  63 halts  Distance: 2755 km  1 xfers
#1. 22475/Bikaner - Coimbatore AC SF Express
Travel Time: 43h 15m Distance: 2377 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 1h 18m
#2. 16381/Mumbai CST - Kanniyakumari Jayanti Janta Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 42m Distance: 378 km
Departs @ 06:20
Platform# ???
    T  
Bikaner Junction/BKN
Arrives @ 12:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 63 halts. 339 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bikaner - Coimbatore AC SF Express/22475
#1|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -06:20+0??10.075228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5164.0
#2|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  07:11+1107:13+112m??164.069322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#3|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  07:58+2108:05+287m??1116.059296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#4|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  09:03+2709:13+3210m??1173.064322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:37103.0
#5|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:50+2511:05+2515m??1276.066241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#6|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  11:34+2511:37+243m??1308.069180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#7|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  12:13+1512:15+162m??1349.041221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4531.0
#8|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  13:00+1913:02+212m??1380.062 NWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0466.0
#9!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  14:06+1014:08+132m??1446.058282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:4299.0
#10!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  15:50+616:00+410m??1545.054264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5853.0
#11!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  16:58+117:00+52m??1598.066 WRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5965.0
#12%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  17:59+1118:01+142m??1663.04493mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:3469.0
#13/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:35+719:55+120m??1732.06851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5764.0
#14|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  20:52+2220:54+242m??1796.04845mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#15/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  21:38+2021:48+1910m??1832.010437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:4680.0
#16/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  22:34+2722:36+272m??1912.03219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:3350.0
#17/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  00:09-600:11+52m??2962.09718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations00:5995.0
#18/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  01:10+1601:12+162m??21057.06427mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:53121.0
#19/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  03:05+303:10+75m??21178.0517mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1563.0
#20/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  04:25+1104:30+175m??21241.04511mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4075.0
#21%==%ROHARoha (3 PFs)  06:10-906:15+05m??21316.05710mCRRoha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:15128.0
#22%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  08:30+2508:32+322m??21444.04211mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4875.0
#23%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  10:20+1810:25+235m??21519.055132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:01111.0
#24%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  12:26+4712:28+1:062m??21630.05947mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:07125.0
#25%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  14:35+1:2014:45+1:2210m??21755.0639mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#26%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  15:42+1:3615:44+1:382m??21815.06011mKRKarwar, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:50110.0
#27%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  17:34+1:1817:36+1:192m??21925.05615mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:2681.0
#28%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  19:02+1:1419:04+1:142m??22006.03918mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3663.0
#29%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  20:40+1:0220:50+1:4610m??22069.06424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
22 intermediate stations02:05133.0
#30/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  22:55+1:3922:58+1:393m??22202.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:1789.0
#31/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  00:15+1:3900:18+1:403m??32291.06711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:1786.0
#32/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  01:35+1:4301:40+1:465m??32377.04126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Mumbai CST - Kanniyakumari Jayanti Janta Express (PT)/16381 - Buffer: 1h 18m
0 intermediate stations01:100.0
#33/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  02:50+902:53+143m??32377.0793mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#34/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  03:11+2303:13+222m??32401.07318mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#35/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  03:18+2503:20+252m??32407.07212mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#36/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  03:33+2903:35+372m??32422.02417mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2310.0
#37/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  03:58+2704:00+272m??32432.02314mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4516.0
#38/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  04:45+504:50+155m??32448.0179mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3410.0
#39/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  05:24+1505:26+152m??32458.0495mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
9 intermediate stations01:0150.0
#40%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  06:27+1806:30+313m??32508.07118mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#41%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  06:45+4306:47+422m??32526.0678mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#42/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  06:54+4706:56+472m??32534.04522mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#43/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  07:08+4507:10+452m??32543.09413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#44/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  07:18+5207:20+522m??32556.05712mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#45/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  07:28+5207:30+522m??32563.03610mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#46/==/KPYKarunagappalli  07:53+4507:55+442m??32577.04113mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#47/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  08:35+3008:40+305m??32604.05716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#48/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  08:53+3208:55+312m??32617.08418mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#49/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  09:03+3309:05+332m??32628.06857mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#50/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  09:13+3709:15+362m??32637.06317mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#51/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  09:18+109:20+02m??32640.04819mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3326.0
#52/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  09:53-09:55-2m??32666.01019mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#53/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  10:10+2410:15+265m??32669.05712mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#54/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  10:33+3610:35+362m??32686.06828mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#55/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  10:46+3910:47+401m??32699.01652mSRParassala, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:318.0
#56/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  11:18+2111:20+272m??32707.08923mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#57/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  11:30+3311:32+332m??32722.03351mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#58/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  12:05+2112:10+215m??32740.03715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#59%==%CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  12:35+14-??32755.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.