Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 16, 2018 13:53:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 16, 2018 13:53:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Triweekly and faster than 12287 Kochuveli Dehradun exp. 12287 takes 57 hrs 10 mins to reach Dehradun from Kochuveli and this chain takes 49 hrs 55 mins to reach Dehradun.7hrs 55 mins are save

11448/Σ Kochuveli Dehradun Superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Dec 03 2012 (16:42)
08
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 55m  7 halts  Distance: 3149 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12431/Thiruvananathapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 41h 25m Distance: 2844 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 12055/New Delhi - Dehradun Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 305 km
Departs @ 19:15
Platform# 1
  T TF 
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 21:10 +2 nights
Platform# 3
S   T S
Dehradun/DDN


1 xfers. 7 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananathapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/12431
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -19:15+1110.07412mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5265.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  20:07+2920:10+293m2165.06616mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1784.0
#3/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  21:27+4321:30+423m11149.0538mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0557.0
#4/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  22:35+3122:40+315m11206.0593mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1574.0
#5/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  23:55+4023:58+393m21280.0423mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4733.0
#6/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  00:45+3100:50+315m62313.07226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:1286.0
#7/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  02:02+3602:05+363m12399.06911mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:1789.0
#8/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  03:22+4203:25+433m12488.07616mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
23 intermediate stations01:45133.0
#9/==/MAJN•Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)•  05:10+4905:20+5010m22621.04724mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2863.0
#10%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  06:48+4006:50+422m12684.08318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:18190.0
#11%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  09:08+4409:10+452m22874.07211mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5061.0
#12%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (4 PFs)  10:00+4810:10+5110m22935.0769mKRMargao 403601, Goa
7 intermediate stations01:0075.0
#13%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  11:10+1:1011:12+1:102m121010.07240mKRDist. Sindhudurg- 416510, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:13161.0
#14%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  13:25+1:2913:30+1:315m221171.061132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:35278.0
#15%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  18:05+1:3418:10+1:405m621449.045 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#16/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  19:35+1:3619:45+1:3310m621512.0807mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
62 intermediate stations04:21346.0
#17/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)00:06+1:2500:24+1:2718m031858.08337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
74 intermediate stations06:21527.0
#18/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  06:45+1:3206:55+1:3110m132385.080256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
65 intermediate stations05:45459.0
#19/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  12:40+1:26-532844.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Dehradun Jan Shatabdi Express/12055
0 intermediate stations0.0
#20/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -15:20+91132844.037216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#21/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  16:00+1416:02+152m132869.075216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#22/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)16:40+2316:42+232m032916.081227mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4156.0
#23%==%MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)17:23+3717:25+382m032972.080247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#24%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  17:43+4417:45+442m232996.057256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#25%==%TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)  18:14+4218:16+422m133023.064273mNRTapri Dist. - Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#26/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  18:46+5218:48+522m133055.040268mNRPIN - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:0242.0
#27%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  19:50+4619:55+445m433097.041293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:1552.0
#28/--/DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  21:10+50-333149.0-648mNRPIN - 248001, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.