Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Indian Railways: Divided By Zones, United By Railfans - Karthik

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Apr 12 09:38:14 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNR
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Vijaywada-Vishakhapatnam- Bhubaneswar- Tatanagar - Pakur - New Farakka.

11450/Σ Chennai-Sahibganj Jharkhand Exp ΣChain


Created: Dec 03 2012 (19:37) by Ashwani Kumar~

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 54m  -15 halts  Distance: 957 km  1 xfers
#1. 15629/Nagaon Express (PT)
Travel Time: 1h 35m Distance: 89 km
Departs @ 12:01
Platform# 2
   W   
RPH/Rampurhat Jn 
Arrives @ 13:36
Platform# 2
   W   
NFK/New Farakka Jn 
xfer @ NFK/New Farakka Jn  Buffer: 3h 36m
#2. 53402/Malda Town - Sahibganj Passenger
Travel Time: 43m Distance: 18 km
Departs @ 17:12
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
NFK/New Farakka Jn 
Arrives @ 17:55
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BHW/Barharwa Jn 


1 xfers. -15 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Rampurhat Jn and Barharwa Jn

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagaon Express (PT)/15629 - Buffer: 18m
#1/==/MSChennai Egmore  22:15-22:30-15m51-2007.06010mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
39 intermediate stations02:59180.0
#2/==/NLRNellore  01:29-01:30-1m22-1827.08321mSCRPh.no 0861-234866, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:24117.0
#3/==/OGLOngole02:54-02:55-1m12-1710.05712mSCRPincode-523001, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:25139.0
#4/==/BZAVijayawada Jn  05:20-05:25-5m02-1571.073 SCRKrishna District - 520003, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:4959.0
#5/==/EEEluru  06:14-06:15-1m22-1512.063 SCRPincode-534005. Telephone Number-08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:2590.0
#6/--/RJYRajahmundry  07:40-07:42-2m32-1422.05123mSCRPin- 533101, Andhra Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:58200.0
#7/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Jn11:40-12:00-20m32-1222.070 ECoRpin - 530004, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:00278.0
#8/==/BAMBrahmapur  16:00-16:02-2m02-944.064 ECoRPin- 760005, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:18147.0
#9/==/KURKhurda Road Jn  18:20-18:40-20m42-797.043 ECoRDist - Khurdha, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2719.0
#10/==/BBSBhubaneswar  19:07-19:12-5m62-778.04539mECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3728.0
#11/==/CTCCuttack Jn  19:49-19:54-5m02-750.06228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
30 intermediate stations02:53178.0
#12/==/BLSBalasore  22:47-22:49-2m32-572.07520mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
16 intermediate stations01:30112.0
#13/==/HIJHijli  00:19-00:20-1m03-460.010 SERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations03:00135.0
#14/==/TATATatanagar Jn  03:20-03:35-15m03-325.053 SERTel :- 0657 2290112, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:4089.0
#15/==/PRRPurulia Jn  05:15-05:17-2m23-236.050240mSERPin; 723103. Ph; 03252-202202, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4739.0
#16/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar Jn  06:04-06:05-1m03-197.026 SERPh 03251-244229, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:1432.0
#17/==/BURNBurnpur  07:19-07:20-1m03-165.010133mSERPin-713325, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:305.0
#18/--/ASNAsansol Jn  07:50-08:00-10m03-160.072114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#19/==/UDLAndal Jn  08:21-08:22-1m03-134.060 ERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#20/==/DGRDurgapur↵¶08:39-08:59-20m13-118.05776mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#21/--/UDLAndal Jn  09:17-09:17-0m03-101.057 ERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:5754.0
#22/==/SURISiuri  10:14-10:15-1m03-47.028 ERPincode-731101. Telephone Number-03462 255131 / 03462 255559, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:4147.0
#23/==/RPHRampurhat Jn  11:56-12:01-5m030.079 ERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4053.0
#24/==/PKRPakur  12:41-12:42-1m1353.04037mERDist - Pakur, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5436.0
#25/==/NFKNew Farakka Jn  13:36-13:38-2m2389.031 ERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Malda Town - Sahibganj Passenger/53402 - Buffer: 2m
140 intermediate stations03:33850.0
#26/==/NFKNew Farakka Jn  17:11-17:12-1m14939.034 ERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:095.0
#27/==/TDLETildanga  17:21-17:22-1m04944.029 ERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#28/==/BDBSBindubasini  17:29-17:30-1m04947.03228mERDist - Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#29/==/BDAGBonidanga  17:38-17:39-1m04952.02028mERDist - Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:165.0
#30/==/BHWBarharwa Jn  17:55-18:00-5m14957.04736mERDist - Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#31/==/BKLEBakudi  18:10-18:11-1m04965.04454mERDist - Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#32/==/DDXDhamdhamia  18:16-18:17-1m04969.05237mERDist - Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#33/==/TPHTinpahar Jn  18:23-18:24-1m14974.04138mERDist - Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#34/==/KXEKalian Chak  18:31-18:32-1m04979.04145mERDist - Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#35/==/TLJTaljhari  18:39-18:40-1m04983.04738mERDist - Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#36/==/KPTOKaranpurato  18:49-18:50-1m04990.04839mERDist - Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#37/==/MJPMaharajpur  18:59-19:00-1m04998.04134mERDist - Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#38/==/SLJSakrigali  19:09-19:10-1m041004.01945mERDist - Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#39/==/SBGSahibganj  19:35--341011.0-40mERDist - Sahibganj, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy