Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 02:38:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 02:38:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Vijaywada-Vishakhapatnam- Bhubaneswar- Tatanagar - Pakur - New Farakka.

11451/Σ Chennai-Sahibganj Jharkhand Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Dec 03 2012 (19:42)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 53m  17 halts  Distance: 2168 km  1 xfers
#1. 15929/Chennai Egmore - Dibrugarh Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 39h 6m Distance: 2096 km
xfer @ NFK/New Farakka Junction  Buffer: 3h 32m
#2. 53402/Malda Town- Sahibganj Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 15m Distance: 72 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# ???
    T  
Chennai Egmore/MS
Arrives @ 19:23 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Sahibganj/SBG


1 xfers. 17 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Sahibganj

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Egmore - Dibrugarh Weekly Express (PT)/15929
#1/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -22:30+1??10.05610mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
38 intermediate stations03:12180.0
#2/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  01:42+501:43+91m??2180.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#3/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:09+1503:10+161m??2297.05912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:20139.0
#4/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  05:30-205:40+810m??2436.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.0
#5/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  06:26+2806:27+281m??2495.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#6/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  07:51+3907:53+402m??2585.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:47201.0
#7/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)11:40+1312:00+1520m??2786.07111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:55278.0
#8/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  15:55+1316:00+135m??21064.06826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:10147.0
#9/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  18:10+1918:35+1525m??21211.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#10/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  18:55+2319:00+235m??21230.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#11/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+4819:35+475m??21258.05628mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
31 intermediate stations03:11178.0
#12/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  22:46+3622:48+362m??21436.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
16 intermediate stations01:31112.0
#13/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  00:19+3000:20+351m??31548.04548mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations03:00134.0
#14/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  03:20+1303:35+1015m??31682.053164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:4089.0
#15/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  05:15+2205:17+232m??31771.056239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4239.0
#16/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  05:59+2806:00+291m??31810.022172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:2932.0
#17/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  07:29-407:31+72m??31842.021133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#18/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  07:45+1307:55+1610m??31847.073114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#19/==/UDL•Andal Junction (6 PFs)•  08:16+1:3308:18+1:362m??31873.05985mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#20/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)↵¶08:35+1:3808:55+1:2320m??31889.05276mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#21/==/UDL•Andal Junction (6 PFs)•  09:14+1:3309:14+1:360m??31906.05285mERAndal, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#22/==/SURISiuri (3 PFs)  10:17+4910:19+492m??31960.02972mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:3747.0
#23/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  11:56+2312:01+205m??32007.07940mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4053.0
#24/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  12:41+4112:42+421m??32060.04037mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations00:5436.0
#25%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  13:36+3113:38+312m??32096.03430mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Malda Town- Sahibganj Passenger (UnReserved)/53402 - Buffer: 3h 32m
0 intermediate stations03:280.0
#26%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  17:06+2017:08+212m??32096.03030mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:105.0
#27%==%TDLETildanga (3 PFs)  17:18+2017:19+211m??32101.02929mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#28%==%BDBSBindubasini (3 PFs)  17:26-17:27-1m??32104.03728mERBarharwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#29%==%BDAGBonidanga (2 PFs)  17:34+1817:35+191m??32109.02127mERBarharwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:155.0
#30%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  17:50+1917:55+215m??32114.04736mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#31%==%BKLEBakudi (3 PFs)  18:05+2318:06+231m??32122.05554mERBakudi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#32%==%DDXDhamdhamia (2 PFs)  18:10+2818:11+281m??32126.04437mERDhamdhamia, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#33%==%TPHTinpahar Junction (4 PFs)  18:18+3018:19+311m??32131.03638mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#34%==%KXEKalian Chak (3 PFs)  18:27+3118:28+311m??32136.03645mERKalian Chak, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#35%==%TLJTaljhari  18:36+3118:37+311m??32140.04738mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#36%==%KPTOKaranpur Ato (2 PFs)  18:46+3118:47+341m??32147.04839mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#37%==%MJPMaharajpur (2 PFs)  18:56+5118:57+341m??32155.04634mERMoharajpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#38%==%SLJSakrigali (3 PFs)  19:05+3419:06+341m??32161.02745mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:177.0
#39%==%SBG•Sahibganj (3 PFs)•  19:23+16-??32168.0-40mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.