Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 16, 2018 15:39:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 16, 2018 15:39:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily chain with enough buffer.

11452/Σ Sengottai-Chennai-Mumbai Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^  Dec 03 2012 (19:42)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 20m  33 halts  Distance: 1944 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12662/Pothigai SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 667 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 6h 25m
#2. 11042/Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 15m Distance: 1277 km
Departs @ 18:15
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Sengottai/SCT
Arrives @ 13:35 +2 nights
Platform# 12
SMTWTFS
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 33 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Sengottai and Mumbai CSM Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pothigai SF Express (PT)/12662
#1|--|SCT»Sengottai (4 PFs)»  -18:15+0110.040177mSRSengottai - 627810., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#2|--|TSITenkasi Junction (4 PFs)  18:27+118:30+13m118.074162mSRJn pt VPT/TEN, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#3|--|KDNLKadayanallur (2 PFs)  18:43+1118:45+102m1124.049195mSRTirunelveli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#4|--|PBKSPamba Kovil Shandy (2 PFs)  18:56+1118:58+102m1133.070182mSRVirasigamani, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#5|--|SNKLSankarankovil (2 PFs)  19:08+1219:10+122m1145.086156mSRSankarankovil, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#6|--|RJPMRajapalayam (3 PFs)  19:33+1519:35+152m1178.076175mSRRajapalaiyam. Ph No: 04563 - 222100, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#7|--|SVPRSrivilliputtur (2 PFs)  19:44+1919:46+192m1189.085140mSRVirudhunagar Dist - 626125. Ph No: 04563 - 260280, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#8|--|SVKSSivakasi (3 PFs)  19:58+2320:00+222m11106.043110mSRPh No: 04562 - 220001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#9|--|TTLTiruttangal (1 PFs)  20:04+2320:06+222m11109.068106mSRVirudunagar District, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#10|--|VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  20:25+2420:27+252m11130.041107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0344.0
#11%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)21:30+321:40+1410m11174.064139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5862.0
#12/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  22:38+1522:40+152m01236.067287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:2594.0
#13/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  00:05+700:10+85m12330.06786mSRTiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations01:50124.0
#14/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  02:00+202:02+62m32454.06845mSRVriddhachalam Phone: 04143-263767, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#15/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  02:50+1002:55+175m12508.07045mSRVillupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#16/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)03:53+1803:55+162m02576.06548mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#17/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  04:28+1904:30+202m52611.06640mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#18/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  04:58+2605:00+262m62642.02732mSRTambaram West, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:5525.0
#19/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  05:55+3-92667.0-10mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT)/11042
0 intermediate stations0.0
#20/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -12:20+142667.0658mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#21/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  13:23+913:25+92m32735.04892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#22/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  13:43+1113:45+112m12750.06588mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#23/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  14:13+914:15+92m12780.040152mSRChittoor district 517583. Ph no 08577-221800, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3523.0
#24/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  14:50+414:55+125m52803.072115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#25/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  15:29+1615:30+171m22844.069198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#26/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  15:59+1616:00+161m22878.049145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#27/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  16:14+1716:15+171m22889.070147mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#28/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  16:49+2316:50+241m32929.075144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#29/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  17:09+2917:10+291m02953.039141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#30/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  17:34+2517:35+261m02968.049 SCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#31/--/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  17:54+2517:55+261m12984.045 SCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3425.0
#32/--/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  18:29+1618:30+221m221009.070 SCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#33/--/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)18:54+2418:55+241m021037.087243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#34/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  19:28+5419:30+582m221085.049 SCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#35/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)20:05+1:0320:25+1:1620m021113.065454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#36/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  21:13+1:1621:15+1:162m121165.072421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#37/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  21:49+1:1721:50+1:301m221206.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#38/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  22:18+1:3222:20+1:352m221235.052407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#39/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  22:49+1:3122:50+1:321m221260.061351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#40/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:33+1:3023:35+1:342m221304.019370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations02:0539.0
#41/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:40+1601:45+255m331343.051431mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#42%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:57+2601:58+271m131353.066404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#43%==%GRGulbarga Junction (4 PFs)  02:22+2602:25+293m131380.054458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:05113.0
#44|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  04:30+3104:40+3310m331493.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1578.0
#45!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:55+3305:57+352m231571.053515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:03108.0
#46/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  08:00+1108:05+115m531679.053519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#47/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  09:30+1409:35+225m631755.040556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#48/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  09:44+2609:45+271m131761.060563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#49/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  10:43+2310:45+242m131819.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3274.0
#50/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  12:17+3412:20+313m631893.063 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#51/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:37+2912:40+273m631911.06611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#52/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  13:02+2313:05+233m631935.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:309.0
#53/==/CSTM•Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)•  13:35--1231944.0-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.