Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 02:39:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 02:39:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily return chain

11456/Σ Mumbai-Chennai-Sengottai Daily return ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^  Dec 03 2012 (20:00)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 55m  17 halts  Distance: 1945 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 11041/Mumbai CSMT - Chennai Central Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 30m Distance: 1278 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 4h 25m
#2. 12661/Pothigai SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 0m Distance: 667 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 08:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Sengottai/SCT


1 xfers. 17 halts. 110 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CSM Terminus and Sengottai

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CSMT - Chennai Central Express (PT)/11041
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)»  -14:00+0??10.04514mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  14:12+414:15+23m??19.0637mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  14:38+214:40+22m??133.010611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  14:58+1415:00+182m??151.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#5/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)15:43+2315:45+272m??198.03955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#6/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)16:28+2616:30+272m??1126.062623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations00:5657.0
#7/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  17:26+2517:28+242m??1183.011563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:327.0
#8/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  18:00+1118:10+1410m??1190.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#9/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+2119:30+245m??1265.049520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:13108.0
#10!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  21:43+4921:45+542m??1373.053515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#11|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  23:15+3623:25+3810m??1452.066461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:43113.0
#12!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  01:08+3501:10+362m??2565.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#13%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:38+3001:40+302m??2591.015404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:4011.0
#14%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:20+302:25+105m??2602.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#15/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  02:58+1203:00+122m??2641.093370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2843.0
#16/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  03:28+2103:30+332m??2684.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#17/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  03:58+3204:00+322m??2709.053406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#18/==/MALM•Mantralayam Road (3 PFs)•  04:33+2604:35+272m??2738.074332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#19/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:08+2905:10+292m??2779.048421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#20/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)06:15+1706:30+2615m??2831.074455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#21/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  06:53+3506:55+362m??2859.074370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#22/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  07:34+4807:36+482m??2907.045243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3728.0
#23/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  08:13+3708:15+452m??2935.065226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#24/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  08:38+4308:40+432m??2961.041194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#25/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  09:03+3609:05+362m??2976.062170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#26/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  09:20+3609:22+362m??2992.035141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4124.0
#27/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  10:03+1810:05+212m??21016.063144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#28/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  10:43+2110:45+212m??21055.052145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#29/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  10:58+2211:00+222m??21067.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#30/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  11:28+2411:30+252m??21100.033198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#31/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  12:45-412:55+910m??21141.061115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#32/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)13:18+1513:20+152m??21165.055152mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#33/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  13:53+513:55+72m??21195.03888mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#34/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  14:18+514:20+82m??21209.06592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#35/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  15:18+1215:20+132m??21273.058mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:105.0
#36/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  16:30-3-??21278.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Pothigai SF Express (PT)/12661
0 intermediate stations0.0
#37/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -20:55+0??21278.05310mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#38/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  21:23+321:25+32m??21303.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#39/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  21:53+1221:55+122m??21334.08240mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:20103.0
#40/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  23:15+1123:20+145m??21437.07645mSR, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#41/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  00:03+1600:05+172m??31491.05545mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:15124.0
#42/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  02:20-302:25+65m??31615.05486mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4594.0
#43/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)04:10-604:20+910m??31709.062287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#44/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  05:20+605:25+115m??31771.052139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#45%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  06:15+306:17+82m??31815.076107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#46|--|TTLTiruttangal (1 PFs)  06:34-06:35-1m??31836.035106mSRVirudunagar District, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#47|--|SVKSSivakasi (3 PFs)  06:40+1006:42+102m??31839.073110mSRPh No: 04562 - 220001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#48|--|SVPRSrivilliputtur (2 PFs)  06:56+1306:57+131m??31856.068140mSRVirudhunagar Dist - 626125. Ph No: 04563 - 260280, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#49|--|RJPMRajapalayam (3 PFs)  07:07+1707:09+172m??31867.086175mSRRajapalaiyam. Ph No: 04563 - 222100, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#50|--|SNKLSankarankovil (2 PFs)  07:32+1907:34+222m??31900.070156mSRSankarankovil, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#51|--|PBKSPamba Kovil Shandy (2 PFs)  07:44+2307:45+231m??31912.045182mSRVirasigamani, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#52|--|KDNLKadayanallur (2 PFs)  07:57+2307:58+231m??31921.056195mSRTirunelveli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#53|--|TSITenkasi Junction (4 PFs)  08:15+2108:17+212m??31937.013161mSRJn pt VPT/TEN, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:388.0
#54|--|SCT•Sengottai (4 PFs)•  08:55-2-??31945.0-177mSRSengottai - 627810., Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.