Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 07:09:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 07:09:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Avl @ Su/We. Non-Telescopic

1146/Σ Chambalraj Super (via Mahoba) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 09 2012 (06:27)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 40m  29 halts  Distance: 2271 km  1 xfers
#1. 12423/Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 28h 22m Distance: 1647 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 4h 8m
#2. 12175/Howrah- Gwalior Chambal Express
Travel Time: 12h 10m Distance: 624 km
Departs @ 20:35
Platform# ???
 MT   S
Dibrugarh Town/DBRT
Arrives @ 17:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M WT  
Gwalior Junction/GWL


1 xfers. 29 halts. 221 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh Town and Gwalior Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express/12423
#1|--|DBRT»Dibrugarh Town (3 PFs)»  -20:35-??10.050107mNFRDibrugarh, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5546.0
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  21:30-21:40-10m??146.066124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
25 intermediate stations02:22156.0
#3|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  00:02-00:12-10m??2202.057118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
14 intermediate stations01:54108.0
#4|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  02:06-02:13-7m??2310.060154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#5|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  02:50-02:52-2m??2348.059177mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#6|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  03:25-03:27-2m??2380.062141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:2689.0
#7!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  04:53-04:55-2m??2469.05565mNFRAssam, Assam
15 intermediate stations01:4091.0
#8|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  06:35-07:00-25m??2560.06859mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
20 intermediate stations02:18157.0
#9%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  09:18-09:20-2m??2717.06459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#10%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  09:46-09:48-2m??2745.07749mNFR03661-270618, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:1697.0
#11!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  11:04-11:06-2m??2842.06348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:59126.0
#12%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  13:05-13:15-10m??2968.083114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.0
#13%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  14:18-14:20-2m??21055.05053mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:5596.0
#14/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)16:15-16:25-10m??21151.07236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#15/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  17:13-17:14-1m??21209.06339mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
22 intermediate stations01:56122.0
#16/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  19:10-19:25-15m??21331.04849mECRBegusarai, Bihar
23 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#17/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  21:40-21:50-10m??21439.02053mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#18/--/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  22:08-22:10-2m??21445.07259mECRDanapur, Bihar
46 intermediate stations02:47202.0
#19/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  00:57-01:07-10m??31647.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Howrah- Gwalior Chambal Express/12175 - Buffer: 4h 8m
0 intermediate stations03:480.0
#20/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  04:55-05:05-10m??31647.05584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#21/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  05:40-05:42-2m??31679.08986mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#22/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  06:03-06:13-10m??31710.04987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#23/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  06:22-06:24-2m??31718.07286mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0172.0
#24/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)07:25-08:05-40m??31790.06997mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2093.0
#25%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  09:25-09:30-5m??31883.077250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#26%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  09:54-09:56-2m??31914.079142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#27%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  10:24-10:26-2m??31951.049138mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#28%--%BNDABanda (3 PFs)  11:05-11:15-10m??31983.067127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#29%--%MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)  12:03-12:05-2m??32036.072211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#30%--%KLARKulpahar (1 PFs)  12:23-12:25-2m??32058.067213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#31%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  12:53-12:55-2m??32089.054215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#32%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  13:18-13:20-2m??32110.071213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#33%--%NEWNivari (1 PFs)  13:48-13:50-2m??32143.043247mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#34%--%BWRBarwa Sagar (1 PFs)  14:03-14:05-2m??32152.020226mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0522.0
#35%--%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  15:10-15:30-20m??32174.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#36/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  15:50-15:52-2m??32199.079264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#37/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  16:15-16:17-2m??32229.044207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5842.0
#38/==/GWL•Gwalior Junction (5 PFs)•  17:15--??32271.0-213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.