Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 22, 2018 10:34:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 22, 2018 10:34:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Varanasi is 17 km from Mughal Sarai.

11464/Σ Chennai-Patna 'Silk City Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 04044Anand Vihar T Gaya Weekly Special Fare~  Dec 03 2012 (22:15)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 96h 50m  37 halts  Distance: 2773 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12669/Ganga Kaveri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 25m Distance: 2135 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 2h 3m
#2. 12336/Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 22m Distance: 432 km
Departs @ 17:40
Platform# 6
 M    S
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 18:30 +4 nights
Platform# 1
   W F 
Bhagalpur Junction/BGP


1 xfers. 37 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Bhagalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ganga Kaveri Express (PT)/12669
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -17:40+0610.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:10138.0
#2/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:50+219:52+22m21138.08319mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:52155.0
#3/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  21:44+821:45+81m11293.057 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:25138.0
#4/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  00:10+200:20+110m62431.07626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:19101.0
#5/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  01:39+1101:40+121m22532.073118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:28107.0
#6/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  03:08+1403:10+142m32639.051271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
26 intermediate stations03:23173.0
#7/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  06:33+206:35+32m12812.044184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3570.0
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:10-308:20+210m02882.048185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#9/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  08:37+208:40+23m02896.069194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:43119.0
#10/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  10:23+310:25+42m021015.057279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:45+211:55+210m121091.085315mCR440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:14104.0
#12/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  13:09+513:10+51m021195.065478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2087.0
#13/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:30+714:32+72m021282.045643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:23107.0
#14/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)16:55+017:10+215m021389.076328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#15%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  18:03+618:05+62m321457.069339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:35177.0
#16%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:40+620:50+710m421634.073417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1591.0
#17%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  22:05+1022:10+105m021725.062387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3599.0
#18%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  23:45+723:55+710m221824.045321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:55177.0
#19/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)03:50+1204:15+1425m632001.057101mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3590.0
#20/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  05:50+3605:52+372m132091.03789mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1344.0
#21/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  07:05+3807:20+3915m432135.06982mNRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Express/12336 - Buffer: 17m
242 intermediate stations01:33206.0
#22/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:53+2:0909:08+2:1015m052341.07584mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#23/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  09:54+2:2209:56+2:242m052398.09073mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#24/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  10:20+2:3610:22+2:372m052435.09068mECRBuxar, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#25/==/DUREDumraon (2 PFs)  10:33+2:4210:35+2:442m052451.08971mECRDumraon, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3552.0
#26/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  11:10+2:5211:12+2:532m052503.08763mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:2739.0
#27/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  11:39+3:1711:41+3:212m052542.01559mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3910.0
#28/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  12:20+3:1812:30+3:2110m152552.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#29/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  12:45+3:3112:47+3:322m052562.06558mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#30/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  12:58+3:3713:00+3:372m052574.02254mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:238.0
#31/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  13:23+3:2513:25+3:262m052582.06453mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#32/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  13:39+3:2913:41+3:302m052597.09953mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1118.0
#33/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  13:52+3:3713:54+3:392m052615.07749mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#34/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  14:14+3:4914:19+3:465m052641.03148mECR803302, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3418.0
#35/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  14:53+3:4514:55+3:502m052659.01747mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5415.0
#36/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  15:49+3:4315:51+3:452m052674.0652mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:141.0
#37/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  16:05+3:4016:12+3:407m052675.05354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#38%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  16:30+3:5116:31+3:531m052691.03651mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#39%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  16:43+3:5416:44+3:571m052698.03653mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3722.0
#40%==%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:21+3:5517:26+3:585m052720.05156mERDist:Munger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#41%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  17:39+4:0417:40+4:051m052731.04942mERPin code-811211, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#42%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  18:02+4:0418:04+4:042m052749.05644mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#43%==%BGP•Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  18:30+4:10-152773.0-50mERBhagalpur, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.