Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 05:12:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 05:12:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Bhubaneswar

11467/Σ Chennai-Ranchi (via Bhubaneswar) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Dec 03 2012 (23:31)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 20m  24 halts  Distance: 1854 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12840/Chennai - Howrah Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 45m Distance: 1226 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 50m
#2. 18452/Tapaswini Express
Travel Time: 13h 45m Distance: 628 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 11:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hatia/HTE


1 xfers. 24 halts. 114 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai - Howrah Mail (PT)/12840
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -23:45+1??10.0668mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:05138.0
#2/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)01:50+901:52+102m??2138.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#3/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:17+1602:18+171m??2176.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#4/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:44+2303:45+241m??2293.06712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#5/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  04:29+2104:31+202m??2342.0828mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#6/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  04:42+2504:44+242m??2357.08510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#7/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  05:14+2705:16+272m??2400.02715mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0931.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:25+106:40+415m??2431.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#9/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  07:26+2307:27+241m??2491.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#10/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  07:59+2608:00+271m??2539.05418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#11/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  08:22+2508:23+261m??2558.02918mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4623.0
#12/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  09:09+1309:14+135m??2581.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#13/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  09:52+2609:53+261m??2631.08517mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#14/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  10:19+3310:20+331m??2668.06728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#15/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  10:35+3110:36+321m??2684.08524mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4564.0
#16/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  11:21+1911:22+201m??2748.02032mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3833.0
#17/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶13:00+313:20+1020m??2781.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#18/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+1614:20+145m??2842.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#19/==/CPPChipurupalle  14:45+1314:47+132m??2873.077103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#20/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  15:17+915:19+102m??2912.08134mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3547.0
#21/==/NWPNaupada Junction (3 PFs)  15:54+315:56+52m??2959.04813mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3226.0
#22/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  16:28+1316:30+152m??2985.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#23/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  16:53+1816:55+182m??21017.07747mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#24/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  17:09+2017:11+202m??21035.06122mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#25/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)17:35+2017:40+205m??21059.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#26/==/CAP•Chatrapur (3 PFs)•  17:55+2317:57+232m??21081.07135mECoRDist :- Ganjam, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#27/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  18:43+2218:45+222m??21136.0669mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0571.0
#28/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  19:50+1820:10+1820m??21207.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#29/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  20:30+2420:35+265m??21226.06639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Tapaswini Express/18452 - Buffer: 50m
0 intermediate stations00:400.0
#30/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  21:15+821:20+95m??21226.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#31/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+1821:55+185m??21254.05828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
11 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#32/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  22:50+3322:52+332m??21311.07361mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#33/==/TLHRTalcher (3 PFs)↵¶23:35+5123:55+4920m??21363.01987mECoRSub-division Angul district pin 759100, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:5818.0
#34/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  00:53+2700:55+312m??31381.071119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#35!%%!%BONABoinda (2 PFs)  01:28+5001:30+502m??31420.073291mECoRBoinda Pin 759127, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#36!%%!%RAIRRairakhol (2 PFs)  02:08+1:0102:10+1:032m??31467.052141mECoRdt- sambalpur Odisha Pin 768106, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:2069.0
#37%--%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  03:30+003:32+02m??31536.04161mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:282.0
#38%--%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)04:00+2204:20+2720m??31538.059160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#39%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  04:22+004:22+00m??31540.059161mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#40%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  04:43+2904:45+302m??31560.031206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:5027.0
#41/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  05:35+2205:40+285m??31587.059236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#42/==/BEHBagdihi (3 PFs)  06:01+2706:02+281m??31607.055257mSERState Highway 24 PH: 06640-286227, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#43/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  06:19+2506:20+261m??31623.061260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#44/==/GPHGarpos (3 PFs)  06:36+2206:37+231m??31639.059281mSERSundargarh, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#45/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  06:56+2106:57+231m??31658.054237mSERDist :- Sundergarh, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#46/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  07:30+1907:45+1515m??31688.039198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#47/==/BNDMBondamunda (2 PFs)  07:55-07:56-1m??31694.053212mSERRourkela, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#48/--/NXNNuagaon  08:22+1208:23+141m??31717.037218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#49/--/ORGAOrga  08:34+2408:35+251m??31724.053227mSEROrga, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#50/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  09:14+2509:15+261m??31759.062440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#51/--/PKFPokla (3 PFs)  09:47+3409:48+361m??31792.063548mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#52/--/GBXGovindpur Road (3 PFs)  10:07+3510:08+371m??31812.044577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#53/==/HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  11:05+15-??31854.0-655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.