Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 10:23:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 10:23:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast Connectivity. Avl @ F. Non-Telescopic

1147/Σ Chambalraj Super (MTJ via Mahoba) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 09 2012 (06:30)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 45m  32 halts  Distance: 2443 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12423/Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 28h 22m Distance: 1647 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 4h 8m
#2. 12177/Howrah - Mathura Chambal Express
Travel Time: 15h 15m Distance: 796 km
Departs @ 20:35
Platform# ???
    T  
Dibrugarh Town/DBRT
Arrives @ 20:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Mathura Junction/MTJ


1 xfers. 32 halts. 244 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh Town and Mathura Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express/12423
#1|--|DBRT»Dibrugarh Town (3 PFs)»  -20:35+1??10.050107mNFRDibrugarh, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5546.0
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  21:30+921:40+1110m??146.066124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
25 intermediate stations02:22156.0
#3|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  00:02+300:12+1110m??2202.057118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
14 intermediate stations01:54108.0
#4|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  02:06+902:13+147m??2310.060154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#5|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  02:50+1802:52+182m??2348.059177mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#6|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  03:25+2403:27+252m??2380.062141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:2689.0
#7!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  04:53+2704:55+272m??2469.05565mNFRAssam, Assam
15 intermediate stations01:4091.0
#8|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  06:35+1607:00+1625m??2560.06859mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
20 intermediate stations02:18157.0
#9%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  09:18+2209:20+342m??2717.06459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#10%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  09:46+3409:48+332m??2745.07749mNFR03661-270618, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:1697.0
#11!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  11:04+3611:06+362m??2842.06348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:59126.0
#12%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  13:05+3813:15+4010m??2968.083114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.0
#13%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  14:18+5014:20+512m??21055.05053mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:5596.0
#14/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)16:15+2516:25+3510m??21151.07236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#15/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  17:13+5417:14+551m??21209.06339mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
22 intermediate stations01:56122.0
#16/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  19:10+4719:25+4415m??21331.04849mECRBegusarai, Bihar
23 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#17/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  21:40+3821:50+4110m??21439.02053mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#18/--/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  22:08+3922:10+402m??21445.07259mECRDanapur, Bihar
46 intermediate stations02:47202.0
#19/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  00:57+2101:07+3210m??31647.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Howrah - Mathura Chambal Express/12177 - Buffer: 4h 8m
0 intermediate stations03:480.0
#20/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  04:55+3705:05+3810m??31647.05584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#21/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  05:40+5105:42+522m??31679.08986mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#22/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  06:03+1:0306:13+5710m??31710.04987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#23/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  06:22+1:0106:24+1:012m??31718.06286mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1172.0
#24/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)07:35-08:05-30m??31790.06997mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2093.0
#25%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  09:25+1:3709:30+1:375m??31883.080250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#26%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  09:53+1:4709:55+1:482m??31914.077142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#27%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  10:24+2:0010:26+2:002m??31951.049138mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#28%--%BNDABanda (3 PFs)  11:05+1:5411:15+2:0110m??31983.067127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#29%--%MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)  12:03+2:2112:05+2:262m??32036.072211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#30%--%KLARKulpahar (1 PFs)  12:23+2:3412:25+2:342m??32058.067213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#31%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  12:53+2:3812:55+2:472m??32089.054215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#32%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  13:18+2:5213:20+2:552m??32110.071213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#33%--%NEWNivari (1 PFs)  13:48+3:0313:50+3:032m??32143.043247mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#34%--%BWRBarwa Sagar (1 PFs)  14:03+3:0314:05+3:032m??32152.020226mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0522.0
#35%--%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  15:10+2:3915:30+2:4120m??32174.083259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#36/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  15:48+2:4915:50+2:492m??32199.079264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#37/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  16:13+2:5716:15+2:572m??32229.042207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#38/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  17:15+2:4817:25+2:5110m??32271.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#39/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  17:50+3:0317:52+3:052m??32310.061176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1879.0
#40/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  19:10+3:0719:18+3:078m??32389.052172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0254.0
#41/==/MTJ•Mathura Junction (10 PFs)•  20:20+2:43-??32443.0-182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.