Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 03:28:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 03:28:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
very useful connection for palani people to travel mangalore,palakkad,kannur,kozhikode from dindigul junction..........

11475/Σ Palani-palakkad-kozhikode-Mangalore junction weekl ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mayiladuthurai The Undisputed King Of Mainline*^~  Dec 04 2012 (17:05)
09
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 25m  24 halts  Distance: 1591 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 56771/Palani - Dindigul Passenger (UnReserved) - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 1h 30m Distance: 58 km
xfer @ DG/Dindigul Junction  Buffer: 25m
#2. 22630/Tirunelveli - Mumbai Dadar Express (via Konkan) (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 30m Distance: 1533 km
Departs @ 09:15
Platform# ???
   W   
Palani/PLNI
Arrives @ 16:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Dadar Central/DR


1 xfers. 24 halts. 235 intermediate Stations between Palani and Dadar Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Palani - Dindigul Passenger (UnReserved)/56771
#1|--|PLNI»Palani (3 PFs)»  -09:15-??10.054322mSRPalani, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#2|--|CHPTChatrappatti (3 PFs)  09:32-09:33-1m??115.060331mSRChatrapatti, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#3|--|ODCOddanchatram (2 PFs)  09:43-09:44-1m??125.055300mSROddanchathiram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#4|--|APIAkkaraippatti (3 PFs)  10:08-10:09-1m??148.017254mSRPIN code 624709, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:3610.0
#5|--|DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  10:45--??158.0-287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
Tirunelveli - Mumbai Dadar Express (via Konkan) (PT)/22630 - Buffer: 25m
0 intermediate stations11:050.0
#6/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  11:05+211:10+65m??158.066287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0774.0
#7%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  12:17+1812:20+193m??1132.071120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5565.0
#8%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  13:15+2713:20+435m??1197.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#9/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  14:03+4314:05+432m??1247.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5551.0
#10/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  15:00+3715:05+365m??1298.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#11/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  16:15+3016:20+295m??1353.05980mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#12/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  17:05+3417:10+355m??1398.06926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#13/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  18:25+3818:30+395m??1484.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#14/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  19:55+4020:00+405m??1573.06416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
23 intermediate stations02:05133.0
#15/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  22:05+1822:15+2910m??1706.04424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2562.0
#16%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  23:40+2523:42+252m??1768.06818mKRUdupi, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:48122.0
#17%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  01:30+2701:32+282m??2890.0544mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1669.0
#18%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  02:48+4702:50+482m??2959.04811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#19%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  04:05+4604:15+4810m??21019.0619mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#20%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  05:00+5705:02+572m??21065.04823mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
6 intermediate stations01:3879.0
#21%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  06:40+5006:42+542m??21144.04447mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:33111.0
#22%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  09:15+3909:20+455m??21255.045132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4076.0
#23%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  11:00+4111:02+442m??21331.05011mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:33128.0
#24%==%ROHARoha (3 PFs)  13:35+1813:40+225m??21459.06010mCRRoha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1574.0
#25%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  14:55+2315:00+245m??21533.03711mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5333.0
#26/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  15:53+015:55+02m??21566.03211mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#27/==/DR•Dadar Central (8 PFs)•  16:40+4-??21591.0-7mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.