Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 17:46:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 17:46:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly connection

11476/Σ Chennai Madgaon weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Dec 04 2012 (17:49)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 25m  24 halts  Distance: 1788 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12675/Kovai SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 495 km
xfer @ CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 22630/Tirunelveli - Mumbai Dadar Express (via Konkan) (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 35m Distance: 1293 km
Departs @ 06:15
Platform# ???
   W   
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 16:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Dadar Central/DR


1 xfers. 24 halts. 235 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Dadar Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kovai SF Express/12675
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -06:15+1??10.0868mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  07:03+2007:05+202m??169.07592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#3/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  07:34+2207:35+231m??1105.064179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#4/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  07:58+2508:00+252m??1130.071215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4452.0
#5/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  08:44+1608:45+171m??1182.059332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  09:18+1109:20+112m??1214.084404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#7/==/MAPMorappur (2 PFs)  09:59+2610:00+271m??1269.076401mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5266.0
#8/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  10:52+3110:55+313m??1335.063282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#9/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  11:52+3011:55+333m??1394.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#10/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  12:38+2812:40+282m??1444.047306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0551.0
#11/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  13:45+12-??1495.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Tirunelveli - Mumbai Dadar Express (via Konkan) (PT)/22630 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations15:000.0
#12/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  15:00+3715:05+365m??1495.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#13/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  16:15+3016:20+295m??1551.05980mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#14/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  17:05+3417:10+355m??1595.06926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#15/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  18:25+3818:30+395m??1681.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#16/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  19:55+4020:00+405m??1770.06416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
23 intermediate stations02:05133.0
#17/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  22:05+1822:15+2910m??1903.04424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#18%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  23:40+2523:42+252m??1966.06818mKRUdupi, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:48121.0
#19%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  01:30+2701:32+282m??21087.0544mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1669.0
#20%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  02:48+4702:50+482m??21156.04811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1561.0
#21%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  04:05+4604:15+4810m??21217.0619mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#22%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  05:00+5705:02+572m??21263.04823mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
6 intermediate stations01:3878.0
#23%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  06:40+5006:42+542m??21341.04447mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:33112.0
#24%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  09:15+3909:20+455m??21453.045132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4075.0
#25%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  11:00+4111:02+442m??21528.05011mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:33128.0
#26%==%ROHARoha (3 PFs)  13:35+1813:40+225m??21656.06010mCRRoha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#27%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  14:55+2315:00+245m??21731.03711mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5333.0
#28/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  15:53+015:55+02m??21764.03211mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#29/==/DR•Dadar Central (8 PFs)•  16:40+4-??21788.0-7mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.