Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 04:33:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 04:33:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Nanded Howrah via Nagpur

1148/Σ Nanded Howrah Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Ganesh  Jan 09 2012 (09:27)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 55m  61 halts  Distance: 2184 km  1 xfers
#1. 11401/Nandigram Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 40m Distance: 1052 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12833/Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 30m Distance: 1132 km
Departs @ 16:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 13:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 61 halts. 343 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CSM Terminus and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nandigram Express (PT)/11401
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)»  -16:35+0??10.04214mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  16:48+016:50+02m??19.0817mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  17:08+417:10+32m??133.011011mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#4 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+1417:33+173m??152.06310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0467.0
#5/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)18:37+2918:42+245m??1119.033293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#6/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)19:08+1919:10+232m??1134.063589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#7/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  19:58+2620:00+322m??1184.046564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:3573.0
#8/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)21:35+821:40+235m??1257.09582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:062.0
#9/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)21:46+821:46+230m??1259.035582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3922.0
#10|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  22:25+1522:26+171m??1281.094589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1829.0
#11|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  22:44+2422:45+291m??1310.071547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#12|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  23:08+3323:09+351m??1337.065536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#13|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  23:40+4123:45+455m??1370.050558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1563.0
#14|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  01:00+3401:02+372m??2433.072502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#15|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  01:39+4101:40+441m??2478.068465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#16|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  02:04+5602:05+1:011m??2505.064436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#17|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  02:19+1:0502:20+1:071m??2520.031422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5328.0
#18|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  03:13+4403:15+512m??2548.052411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#19!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  03:48+1:0703:50+1:192m??2576.023384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:2030.0
#20!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  05:10+3905:15+445m??2606.041367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#21!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  05:48+5105:50+512m??2629.067 SCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#22|--|BOKRBhokar (2 PFs)  06:09+5706:10+571m??2650.049461mSCRBhokar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#23|--|HEMHimayatnagar (2 PFs)  06:54+5406:55+541m??2686.064404mSCRDist. Nanded 431802, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#24|--|SHSKSahasrakund (2 PFs)  07:09+5507:10+561m??2701.045401mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5945.0
#25|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  08:09+3808:10+391m??2746.036319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1545.0
#26|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  09:25+1009:30+185m??2791.025248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:5021.0
#27|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)  10:20+810:22+152m??2812.024230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4920.0
#28|--|LNTLingti  11:11-311:13+112m??2832.030215mCRState Highway 234, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:5025.0
#29|--|KAYRKayar  12:03+112:05+92m??2857.033231mCRState Highway 233, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3921.0
#30|--|WANIWani (1 PFs)  12:44+812:46+112m??2878.019212mCRWani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4214.0
#31/--/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  13:28+613:30+232m??2892.057198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#32/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  13:43+2413:45+252m??2904.071215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#33/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:18+2714:20+282m??2943.051229mCRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#34/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  14:59+2015:01+282m??2976.062279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1476.0
#35/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  16:15+8-??21052.0-315mCR440001, Maharashtra
Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12833 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations17:500.0
#36/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:50+1:2218:00+1:2510m??21052.049315mCR440001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#37/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  18:18+1:3018:20+1:302m??21067.096289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3047.0
#38/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  18:50+1:3618:52+1:362m??21114.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#39/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  19:06+1:3619:08+1:362m??21133.080266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#40/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  19:23+1:3919:25+1:392m??21153.057282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#41/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  19:56+1:3319:58+1:342m??21182.090318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#42/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  20:13+1:3720:15+1:372m??21205.072317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#43/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  20:57+1:3620:59+1:362m??21255.085353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#44/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  21:21+1:5121:23+1:512m??21287.039314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4730.0
#45/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  22:10+1:3022:15+1:315m??21317.060300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#46/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  22:24+4522:26+452m??21326.058311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#47/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  22:55+1:3423:05+1:3210m??21354.079296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#48/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  23:34+1:4223:36+1:422m??21392.087293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#49/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  23:54+1:3323:56+1:332m??21418.047273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:5947.0
#50/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  00:55+1:2301:10+1:2115m??31465.077272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#51/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  01:31+1:3001:33+1:312m??31492.069283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#52/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  01:46+1:3101:48+1:312m??31507.054273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#53/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  02:00+1:3802:03+1:443m??31518.085 SECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#54/==/BUABaradwar (3 PFs)  02:14+1:4802:16+1:482m??31533.091260mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#55/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  02:36+1:5702:38+1:562m??31563.085259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#56/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  03:02+2:0103:07+1:595m??31597.090 SECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3451.0
#57/==/BPHBelpahar (2 PFs)  03:41+1:5203:43+1:522m??31648.055234mSECRDist :- Jharsuguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#58/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  03:53+1:5903:55+1:592m??31657.011209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:0512.0
#59/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+1:2105:02+1:262m??31669.073236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#60/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  05:32+1:2605:34+1:262m??31705.075260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#61/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  06:02+1:2706:04+1:272m??31740.060237mSERDist :- Sundergarh, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#62/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  06:34+1:2806:49+1:2515m??31770.077198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
15 intermediate stations01:19101.0
#63/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  08:08+1:2808:15+1:287m??31871.062234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#64/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+1:4109:25+1:3910m??31933.073164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:52136.0
#65/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  11:17+1:4011:22+1:405m??32069.07742mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:24108.0
#66/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  12:46+5812:48+582m??32177.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:427.0
#67/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  13:30+1:32-??32184.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.