Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 11:31:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 11:31:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Nanded Howrah via Nagpur

1148/Σ Nanded Howrah Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Ganesh  Jan 09 2012 (09:27)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 68h 55m  61 halts  Distance: 2181 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 11401/Nandigram Express
Travel Time: 23h 40m Distance: 1052 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12833/Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 30m Distance: 1129 km
Departs @ 16:35
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 13:30 +3 nights
Platform# 17
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 61 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CSM Terminus and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nandigram Express/11401
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)»  -16:35-810.04214mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  16:48+216:50+22m419.0817mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  17:08+617:10+52m5133.05311mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+1717:33+193m4151.052 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3582.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)19:08+2319:10+272m11133.063589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#6/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  19:58+3320:00+472m11184.046564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:3573.0
#7/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)21:35+1521:40+235m61257.035 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#8|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  22:25+1422:26+161m01281.094 SCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#9|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  22:44+2222:45+291m21309.071 SCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#10|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  23:08+3523:09+351m11336.065 SCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#11|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  23:40+4123:45+435m31370.050558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1563.0
#12|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  01:00+3101:02+342m12433.073 SCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3744.0
#13|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  01:39+3901:40+411m12477.068464mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#14|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  02:04+4702:05+491m12505.064435mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#15|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  02:19+5302:20+551m12520.031422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5327.0
#16|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  03:13+2803:15+312m12547.052412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#17!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  03:48+4003:50+582m22576.023382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:2030.0
#18!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  05:10+2005:15+285m22606.041367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3322.0
#19!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  05:48+3305:50+342m22628.067 SCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#20|--|BOKRBhokar (2 PFs)  06:09+3706:10+401m12650.049 SCRBhokar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#21|--|HEMHimayatnagar (2 PFs)  06:54+3606:55+371m12686.064404mSCRDist. Nanded 431802, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#22|--|SHSKSahasrakund (2 PFs)  07:09+3807:10+381m12701.041401mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4430.0
#23|--|BHBKBodhadi Bujrug (2 PFs)07:54+2307:55+241m02731.063355mSCRDist. Nanded 431810, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#24|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  08:09+2608:10+281m12745.036319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1546.0
#25|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  09:25-109:30+115m12791.025248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:5021.0
#26|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)  10:20+110:22+72m12812.024230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4920.0
#27|--|LNTLingti  11:11-611:13+112m12832.030215mCRState Highway 234, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:5025.0
#28|--|KAYRKayar  12:03+012:05+92m12857.033231mCRState Highway 233, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3921.0
#29|--|WANIWani (1 PFs)  12:44+1112:46+132m12878.019212mCRWani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4213.0
#30/--/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  13:28+1113:30+252m22891.058 CRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#31/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  13:43+2513:45+272m22904.071 CRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#32/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:18+2914:20+302m12943.051 CRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#33/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  14:59+2515:01+252m22976.062279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1476.0
#34/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  16:15+22-521052.0-315mCR440001, Maharashtra
Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12833 - Buffer: 17m
156 intermediate stations17:500.0
#35/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:50+3818:00+4210m631052.044315mCR440001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#36/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  18:19+5618:21+572m131066.099289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#37/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  18:50+1:0118:52+1:012m131114.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#38/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  19:06+1:0419:08+1:042m231132.080266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#39/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  19:23+1:0819:25+1:092m131152.057282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#40/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  19:56+1:0419:58+1:042m231182.090319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#41/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  20:13+1:0920:15+1:092m131204.072317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4251.0
#42/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  20:57+1:1120:59+1:102m131255.086353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#43/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  21:21+1:1321:23+1:142m131286.039314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4730.0
#44/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  22:10+1:0322:15+1:055m331316.060300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#45/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  22:24+1:0622:26+1:052m131325.058311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#46/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  22:55+1:1123:05+1:1010m331354.074297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#47/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  23:36+1:1423:38+1:142m031392.075293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#48/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  23:59+1:1200:01+1:122m031418.052273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:5446.0
#49/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  00:55+1:0801:10+1:0415m241464.077272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#50/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  01:31+1:1801:33+1:192m341491.069283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#51/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  01:46+1:1901:48+1:202m241506.054273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#52/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  02:00+1:2102:03+1:223m141517.072264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#53/==/BUABaradwar (3 PFs)  02:16+1:2602:18+1:262m141532.091260mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2031.0
#54/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  02:38+1:3302:40+1:332m141563.085259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#55/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  03:04+1:2803:09+1:275m141597.090218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#56/==/BPHBelpahar (2 PFs)  03:43+1:2803:45+1:282m041647.069234mSECRDist :- Jharsuguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#57/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  03:53+1:3103:55+1:312m041657.011209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:0511.0
#58/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+1:0705:02+1:102m241668.073236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#59/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  05:32+1:0805:33+581m041705.072260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#60/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  06:02+5706:03+581m241740.064237mSERDist :- Sundergarh, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#61/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  06:31+1:0106:46+1:0215m541769.076198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
15 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#62/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  08:06+1:0908:13+1:087m241870.060234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0263.0
#63/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+1:0409:25+1:0110m541933.072165mSER+91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:52133.0
#64/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (12 PFs)  11:17+1:1711:22+1:165m642066.07742mSERDist; West Medinipur - 721301, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:24108.0
#65/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  12:46+1:1212:48+1:112m642174.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:427.0
#66/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  13:30+54-1742181.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.