Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 19:42:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 19:42:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connects UP-karnmataka daily capital

11480/Σ lucknow-BaNGLOR daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by MJ*^  Dec 04 2012 (18:33)
24
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 5m  34 halts  Distance: 2292 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 51814/Lucknow-Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 7h 50m Distance: 292 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 2h 41m
#2. 12628/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 34m Distance: 2000 km
Departs @ 16:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO
Arrives @ 13:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 34 halts. 327 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Charbagh NR and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lucknow-Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved)/51814
#1/==/LKO»Lucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)»  -16:35+28??10.016124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:082.0
#2/==/LNWTAlambagh West Cabin  16:43+2816:45+312m??12.09124mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:163.0
#3/==/MKGManak Nagar (3 PFs)  17:01+3017:02+381m??15.054126mNRPIN - 226011, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#4/==/AMSAmausi (3 PFs)  17:09+4017:10+411m??111.050126mNRPIN - 226009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#5/==/POFPiparsand (2 PFs)  17:17+4217:18+451m??117.047125mNRNational Highway 25A near Lonha village, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#6/==/HRNHarauni (2 PFs)  17:26+4717:27+521m??123.057129mNRDistrict Lucknow 227101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#7/==/JTUJaitipur (2 PFs)  17:35+5317:36+591m??131.043126mNRDistrict Unnao 242301, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#8/==/KVXKusumbhi (2 PFs)  17:42-17:43-1m??135.042125mNRDistrict Unnao 209859, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#9/==/AJAjgain (3 PFs)  17:49+5717:50+1:021m??139.053129mNRDistrict Unnao 209831, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#10/==/SICSonik (2 PFs)  17:58+1:0217:59+1:041m??146.056128mNRDistrict Unnao 209801, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#11/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  18:08+1:0518:10+1:092m??154.037129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#12/==/MGWMagarwara (2 PFs)  18:20+1:0818:21+1:101m??161.028131mNRUnnao, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#13/==/CPBKanpur Bridge Left Bank (3 PFs)  18:37+1:0718:38+1:111m??168.019119mNRKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#14/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  18:50+1:3219:00+1:4810m??172.018129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:134.0
#15/==/GOYGovindpuri Junction (2 PFs)  19:13+1:5819:15+1:572m??176.043129mNCRKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#16/==/BZMBhimsen Junction (1 PFs)  19:29+2:0419:30+2:081m??186.054133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#17/--/BNARBinaur (1 PFs)  19:37-19:39-2m??192.042131mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#18/--/RPGURasulpurgogamau (3 PFs)  19:46+2:0719:48+2:092m??197.027131mNCRNH-2 Uttar Pradesh 209121, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#19/--/PMNPaman (2 PFs)  19:57+2:0819:58+2:141m??1101.059132mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#20/--/TLNHTilaunchi (1 PFs)  20:06-20:08-2m??1109.045129mNCRNational Highway 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#21/--/LLRLalpur (1 PFs)  20:16+2:1420:17+2:201m??1115.048137mNCRKanpur Dehat, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#22/--/MLSMalasa (1 PFs)  20:24+2:2120:26+2:292m??1121.057131mNCRKanpur Dehat, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#23/--/PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  20:36+2:3420:37+2:391m??1130.052133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#24/--/CNHChaunrah (1 PFs)  20:47+2:3920:48+2:431m??1139.039134mNCRNational Highway 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#25/--/KPIKalpi (1 PFs)  20:57+2:4220:58+2:521m??1145.067122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#26/--/ATAAta (1 PFs)  21:14+2:5021:16+2:542m??1163.072140mNCRNational Highway 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#27/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  21:29+2:5621:34+2:595m??1178.064139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#28/--/BHUABhua (2 PFs)  21:45+2:5921:47+3:032m??1190.070147mNCRNational Highway 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#29/--/AITAit Junction (2 PFs)  21:58+3:0522:00+3:112m??1203.067156mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#30%==%PRNParauna (2 PFs)  22:10+3:1222:12+3:192m??1214.064167mNCRNational Highway 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#31%==%ERCErach Road (2 PFs)  22:22+3:1922:24+3:232m??1225.082165mNCRErich, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#32%==%MOTHMoth (2 PFs)  22:33+3:2622:35+3:302m??1237.046177mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#33%==%NDKNankhas (1 PFs)  22:50+3:2622:52+3:322m??1249.065188mNCRNational Highway 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#34%==%CGNChirgaon (2 PFs)  23:03+3:3223:05+3:422m??1261.055193mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#35%==%PTSCParichaa Thermal  23:13+3:4323:14+3:431m??1268.030198mNCRParichha, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#36%==%PIC•Paricha (2 PFs)•  23:18+3:4323:20+3:472m??1270.060201mNCRParichha, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#37%==%GRMGarhmau (2 PFs)  23:28+3:5023:30+3:522m??1278.024208mNCRBaragaon, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#38%==%MSVMustara (2 PFs)  23:45+3:4623:47+4:162m??1284.013225mNCR284128, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:388.0
#39%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  00:25+3:53-??2292.0-259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Karnataka Express (PT)/12628 - Buffer: 2h 41m
0 intermediate stations02:540.0
#40/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  02:54+2603:06+2512m??2292.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:49153.0
#41/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:55+3904:57+382m??2445.071413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:58139.0
#42/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)06:55+3307:00+335m??2584.069498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2092.0
#43/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+4608:30+4610m??2676.073328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#44/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  11:00+3811:05+385m??2859.086309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#45/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)11:53+4211:55+422m??2928.065267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#46/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)12:45+4012:55+4110m??2983.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#47/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:18+4713:20+482m??21007.087212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50160.0
#48/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)15:10+1:0115:15+1:045m??21167.039582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#49/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)16:20+4816:25+495m??21209.062508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#50/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  17:08+5417:10+552m??21253.065539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0268.0
#51/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)18:12+5618:15+1:003m??21321.044651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#52/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)20:10+4620:20+5710m??21405.060520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:48108.0
#53!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  22:08+1:3022:10+1:332m??21513.043515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5179.0
#54|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:01+4700:10+519m??31592.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:48113.0
#55!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)01:58+3802:00+392m??31705.049458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#56%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:45+2602:50+315m??31742.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#57/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:18+3503:20+342m??31780.086370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#58/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  04:08+1:1204:10+1:132m??31849.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#59/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:48+1:0504:50+1:052m??31878.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#60/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:28+1:0105:30+1:002m??31919.045421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#61/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  06:40+4106:50+5210m??31971.061455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#62/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  07:18+5807:20+582m??31999.059370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#63%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  08:18+5508:20+562m??32057.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#64%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:20+3309:25+335m??32090.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#65/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  09:58+3710:00+372m??32123.081458mSWRAndhra Pradesh 515133, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#66/--/PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)10:15+4510:16+471m??32144.061547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#67%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  10:53+4910:55+502m??32181.064636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#68%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+5012:15+502m??32265.038912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5322.0
#69/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  13:08+4313:10+432m??32287.09927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:305.0
#70/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  13:40+16-??32292.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.