Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 07:44:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 07:44:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Puri Bangalore Daily chain Via Khurda Road Junction.

11482/Σ Puri Bangalore Daily Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover~  Dec 04 2012 (20:45)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 40m  45 halts  Distance: 1573 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 58132/Puri - Rourkela Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 15m Distance: 44 km
xfer @ KUR/Khurda Road Junction  Buffer: 20m
#2. 18463/Prashanti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 5m Distance: 1529 km
Departs @ 04:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 12:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 45 halts. 230 intermediate Stations between Puri and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puri - Rourkela Passenger (UnReserved)/58132
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -04:25-??10.03714mECoRPuri, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#2/==/MLTMalatipatpur (3 PFs)  04:37-04:38-1m??17.03610mECoRDist - Puri, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#3/==/JKDPJankidaipur (2 PFs)  04:43-04:44-1m??110.06113mECoRChandanpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#4/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  04:50-04:51-1m??116.06610mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#5/==/BRSTBir Purushottampur (3 PFs)  04:56-04:57-1m??122.05612mECoRSatasankha, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:044.0
#6/==/JPRDJenapur Road (2 PFs)  05:01-05:02-1m??126.04510mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#7/==/DEGDelang (3 PFs)  05:06-05:07-1m??129.0549mECoROdisha 752016, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#8/==/KASRKanas Road (2 PFs)  05:11-05:12-1m??132.0538mECoROdisha 752015, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#9/==/MWQMotari Halt (2 PFs)  05:16-05:17-1m??136.04012mECoRDist - Puri 752015, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#10/==/HPGMHaripur Gram (2 PFs)  05:25-05:26-1m??141.01121mECoROdisha 752050, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:143.0
#11/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  05:40-05:45-5m??144.04125mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
Prashanti Express (PT)/18463 - Buffer: 20m
0 intermediate stations00:100.0
#12/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  05:55-06:00-5m??144.08925mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4871.0
#13/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  06:48-06:50-2m??1115.0809mECoR752030, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#14/==/KITKhallikot (3 PFs)  07:03-07:05-2m??1132.08613mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2638.0
#15/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  07:31-07:33-2m??1170.05935mECoRDist :- Ganjam, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#16/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  07:55-08:00-5m??1191.07026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#17/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  08:21-08:23-2m??1216.06322mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#18/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  08:40-08:42-2m??1234.04547mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4332.0
#19/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  09:25-09:27-2m??1266.07728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#20/==/NWPNaupada Junction (3 PFs)  09:47-09:49-2m??1291.08313mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#21/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  10:23-10:25-2m??1339.08334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#22/==/CPPChipurupalle  10:53-10:55-2m??1377.069103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#23/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:22-11:27-5m??1408.04766mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1861.0
#24/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)12:45-13:05-20m??1469.03511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#25/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  13:34-13:35-1m??1486.08746mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#26/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  13:46-13:47-1m??1502.08932mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4364.0
#27/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  14:30-14:31-1m??1566.07124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#28/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  14:45-14:46-1m??1583.08228mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#29/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  15:13-15:14-1m??1620.05617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5450.0
#30/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  16:08-16:10-2m??1670.04623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2922.0
#31/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  16:39-16:40-1m??1692.07018mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#32/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  16:57-16:58-1m??1712.08718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#33/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  17:31-17:32-1m??1760.03718mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3859.0
#34/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  19:10-19:25-15m??1819.04326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#35/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)20:10-20:30-20m??1851.05438mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#36/--/NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  21:20-21:21-1m??1896.06879mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#37/--/VKNVinukonda (2 PFs)  21:54-21:55-1m??1934.05697mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#38/--/DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  22:35-22:36-1m??1971.081150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#39/--/MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  22:54-22:55-1m??1996.056160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#40%--%CBMCumbum (1 PFs)  23:23-23:24-1m??11021.065198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#41%--%GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  23:55-23:56-1m??11055.038270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#42%--%DMTDiguvametta00:14-00:15-1m??21066.034316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#43%--%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  01:30-01:35-5m??21108.061215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#44%--%BMHBetamcherla (2 PFs)  02:14-02:15-1m??21148.041425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5336.0
#45%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  03:08-03:10-2m??21184.051425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2069.0
#46/--/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)↵¶04:30-04:45-15m??21253.052455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#47/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  05:18-05:20-2m??21281.058370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5957.0
#48%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  06:19-06:20-1m??21338.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1034.0
#49%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:30-07:35-5m??21372.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#50/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  08:08-08:10-2m??21405.043458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#51/--/PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)08:38-08:40-2m??21425.0125547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1838.0
#52%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  08:58-09:00-2m??21463.058636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#53%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  09:24-09:25-1m??21486.050683mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1360.0
#54%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  10:38-10:40-2m??21546.066912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#55/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  10:58-11:00-2m??21566.09914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:183.0
#56/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  11:18-11:20-2m??21569.06927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:454.0
#57/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  12:05--??21573.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.