Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 22:57:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 22:57:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Triweekly

11489/Σ Chennai Karwar Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Dec 05 2012 (22:26)
07
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 0m  20 halts  Distance: 969 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 16021/Kaveri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 45m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 16515/Yesvantpur - Karwar Express [via Kunigal]
Travel Time: 15h 50m Distance: 610 km
Departs @ 21:00
Platform# ???
S T T  
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 23:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Karwar/KAWR


1 xfers. 20 halts. 64 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Karwar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kaveri Express (PT)/16021
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -21:00+2??10.0748mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#2/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  21:34+1421:35+151m??142.09048mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#3/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  21:53+2521:55+252m??169.05092mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#4/==/AVNAnavardikhanpettai (3 PFs)  22:09-22:10-1m??180.042109mSRState Highway 126, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#5/==/SHUSholinghur (3 PFs)  22:24+2322:25+271m??190.064129mSRPIN CODE 632505, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#6/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  22:39+3122:40+331m??1105.053179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#7/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:08+3223:10+332m??1130.080215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#8/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  23:49+3023:50+311m??1182.039332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#9/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:40+1200:42+122m??2214.077404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#10/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  01:14+3401:15+341m??2255.073688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#11/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  01:43+3601:45+362m??2289.072812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#12/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  02:24+4002:25+411m??2336.043874mSWR560067, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#13/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  02:38+4402:40+442m??2346.045907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:096.0
#14/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  02:49-02:50-1m??2352.032914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#15/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  02:55+4803:00+455m??2355.06927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:454.0
#16/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)03:45+1404:10+1525m??2359.040906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Karwar Express [via Kunigal]/16515
0 intermediate stations-4:-100.0
#17/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:10+1??2359.047918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#18/==/BAWChikka Banavara (5 PFs)  07:20+707:21+71m??2367.048879mSWRBengaluru., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#19|--|NMGANelamangala (2 PFs)  07:38+1207:39+121m??2381.060900mSWROff NH-4, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#20|--|KIGLKunigal (3 PFs)  08:24+1908:25+201m??2426.077768mSWRPin Code: 572130., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#21|--|YYYediyuru (3 PFs)  08:38+2208:39+221m??2442.056740mSWRPin Code: 572142., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#22|--|BGNRB.G. Nagar (3 PFs)  08:55+2208:56+231m??2457.062799mSWRPin - 571448, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#23|--|SBGAShravanabelagola (3 PFs)  09:29+2209:30+221m??2492.051847mSWRHassan dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#24|--|CNPAChannarayapatna (3 PFs)  09:40+2309:41+231m??2500.041839mSWRChannarayapattana, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4933.0
#25|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  10:30+2610:35+275m??2533.042951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#26|--|SKLRSakleshpur (3 PFs)11:35+2111:40+415m??2575.020906mSWRSakleshpur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations02:4556.0
#27|--|SBHRSubrahmanya Road (3 PFs)14:25+5114:30+565m??2631.053120mSWRNettana Railway Station, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#28|--|KBPRKabakaputtur (2 PFs)  15:18+5115:20+512m??2673.04996mSWRPuttur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#29|--|BNTLBantawala (2 PFs)  15:50+1:0215:52+1:002m??2697.01824mSWRBantwal, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0319.0
#30|--|MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)16:55+2218:00+2265m??2716.02924mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4221.0
#31%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  18:42+1918:44+232m??2737.08422mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#32%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  19:14+4319:16+532m??2779.06018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3232.0
#33%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  19:48+5519:50+592m??2811.06714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#34%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  20:20+120:22+12m??2844.05710mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#35%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  20:38+1:0520:40+1:062m??2859.06115mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#36%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  21:20+1:0321:22+1:032m??2900.0694mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#37%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  21:34+1:0521:36+1:082m??2914.03922mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:2455.0
#38%--%KAWR•Karwar (2 PFs)•  23:00+3-??2969.0-11mKRKarwar, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.