Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 21:21:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 21:21:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Kolhapur to Nanded via Purna Biweekly

1149/Σ Kolhapur Nanded Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Ganesh  Jan 09 2012 (10:04)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 25m  34 halts  Distance: 1515 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 11404/CSMT Kolhapur - Nagpur Express
Travel Time: 14h 10m Distance: 578 km
xfer @ PAU/Purna Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 11401/Nandigram Express
Travel Time: 12h 25m Distance: 477 km
Departs @ 12:50
Platform# 3
 M   F 
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP
Arrives @ 16:15 +2 nights
Platform# 5
S  W   
Nagpur Junction/NGP


1 xfers. 34 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) and Nagpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
CSMT Kolhapur - Nagpur Express/11404
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)»  -12:50+1310.047563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0047.0
#2|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)13:50+414:10+120m1147.073556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:28107.0
#3|--|SGLASangola (2 PFs)  15:38+1015:40+102m11154.029506mCRSangole, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0030.0
#4|--|PVRPandharpur (3 PFs)  16:40+116:50+110m11184.042467mCRDist:-Solapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1553.0
#5|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:05-418:15+310m41237.068515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#6|--|BTWBarsi Town (2 PFs)  18:48+518:50+62m11274.048528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#7|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  19:35+319:40+45m11310.047679mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4079.0
#8|--|LURLatur (2 PFs)  21:20-421:30+010m11389.044621mCRLatur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#9|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)22:15+422:30+715m21422.029647mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:1063.0
#10|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)00:40+000:50+210m22485.052461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3430.0
#11|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  01:24+701:25+71m12515.039381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5334.0
#12|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  02:18+502:20+52m22549.043412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#13!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  03:00+503:05+85m22578.061382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
Nandigram Express/11401 - Buffer: 16m
155 intermediate stations00:43460.0
#14!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  03:48+4003:50+582m231038.023382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:2030.0
#15!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  05:10+2005:15+285m231068.041367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#16!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  05:48+3305:50+342m231091.067 SCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#17|--|BOKRBhokar (2 PFs)  06:09+3706:10+401m131112.049 SCRBhokar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#18|--|HEMHimayatnagar (2 PFs)  06:54+3606:55+371m131148.064404mSCRDist. Nanded 431802, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#19|--|SHSKSahasrakund (2 PFs)  07:09+3807:10+381m131163.041401mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4430.0
#20|--|BHBKBodhadi Bujrug (2 PFs)07:54+2307:55+241m031193.063355mSCRDist. Nanded 431810, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#21|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  08:09+2608:10+281m131208.036319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1545.0
#22|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  09:25-109:30+115m131253.025248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:5021.0
#23|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)  10:20+110:22+72m131274.024230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4920.0
#24|--|LNTLingti  11:11-611:13+112m131294.030215mCRState Highway 234, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:5025.0
#25|--|KAYRKayar  12:03+012:05+92m131319.033231mCRState Highway 233, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3921.0
#26|--|WANIWani (1 PFs)  12:44+1112:46+132m131340.019212mCRWani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4214.0
#27/--/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  13:28+1113:30+252m231354.058 CRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#28/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  13:43+2513:45+272m231366.071 CRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#29/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:18+2914:20+302m131405.051 CRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#30/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  14:59+2515:01+252m231438.062279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1477.0
#31/==/NGP•Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)•  16:15+22-531515.0-315mCR440001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.