Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 14:16:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 14:16:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Kolhapur to Nanded via Purna Biweekly

1149/Σ Kolhapur Nanded Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Ganesh  Jan 09 2012 (10:04)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 25m  34 halts  Distance: 1054 km  1 xfers
#1. 11404/CSMT Kolhapur - Nagpur Express
Travel Time: 14h 10m Distance: 577 km
xfer @ PAU/Purna Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 11401/Nandigram Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 25m Distance: 477 km
Departs @ 12:50
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP
Arrives @ 16:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T   S
Nagpur Junction/NGP


1 xfers. 34 halts. 151 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) and Nagpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
CSMT Kolhapur - Nagpur Express/11404
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)»  -12:50+3??10.044563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0547.0
#2|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)13:55-814:10+415m??147.073556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:28107.0
#3|--|SGLASangola (2 PFs)  15:38+2315:40+232m??1154.030506mCRSangole, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0030.0
#4|--|PVRPandharpur (3 PFs)  16:40-1016:50+110m??1184.042467mCRDist:-Solapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1553.0
#5|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:05-2218:15+710m??1237.068516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#6|--|BTWBarsi Town (2 PFs)  18:48+1618:50+162m??1274.048528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#7|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  19:35+1019:40+75m??1310.047679mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4079.0
#8|--|LURLatur (2 PFs)  21:20-1321:30+210m??1389.044621mCRLatur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#9|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)22:15+822:30+3815m??1422.029648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:1063.0
#10|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)00:40+100:50+1310m??2485.052461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3430.0
#11|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  01:24+4201:25+451m??2515.039381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5334.0
#12|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  02:18+3902:20+502m??2549.043411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#13!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  03:00+5903:05+1:085m??2577.061384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
Nandigram Express (PT)/11401 - Buffer: 50m
0 intermediate stations00:430.0
#14!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  03:48+1:0703:50+1:192m??2577.023384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:2030.0
#15!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  05:10+3905:15+445m??2607.041367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#16!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  05:48+5105:50+512m??2630.067 SCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#17|--|BOKRBhokar (2 PFs)  06:09+5706:10+571m??2651.049461mSCRBhokar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#18|--|HEMHimayatnagar (2 PFs)  06:54+5406:55+541m??2687.064404mSCRDist. Nanded 431802, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#19|--|SHSKSahasrakund (2 PFs)  07:09+5507:10+561m??2702.045401mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5945.0
#20|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  08:09+3808:10+391m??2747.036319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1545.0
#21|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  09:25+1009:30+185m??2792.025248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:5021.0
#22|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)  10:20+810:22+152m??2813.024230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4920.0
#23|--|LNTLingti  11:11-311:13+112m??2833.030215mCRState Highway 234, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:5025.0
#24|--|KAYRKayar  12:03+112:05+92m??2858.033231mCRState Highway 233, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3921.0
#25|--|WANIWani (1 PFs)  12:44+812:46+112m??2879.019212mCRWani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4214.0
#26/--/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  13:28+613:30+232m??2893.057198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#27/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  13:43+2413:45+252m??2905.071215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#28/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:18+2714:20+282m??2944.051229mCRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#29/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  14:59+2015:01+282m??2977.062279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1477.0
#30/==/NGP•Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)•  16:15+8-??21054.0-315mCR440001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.