Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 16:32:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 16:32:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connects interior parts of Odhisa and Jharkand..xfer can also be made in MS/MAS..but it is convinient to change at BZA

11506/Σ Rameswaram-Dhanbad Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Selva Vignesh*^~  Dec 07 2012 (10:11)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 30m  95 halts  Distance: 2456 km  1 xfers
#1. 18495/Rameswaram - Bhubaneshwar Weekly Express
Travel Time: 21h 30m Distance: 1101 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 13352/Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 0m Distance: 1355 km
Departs @ 08:00
Platform# ???
S      
Rameswaram/RMM
Arrives @ 13:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Dhanbad Junction/DHN


1 xfers. 95 halts. 421 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and Dhanbad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rameswaram - Bhubaneshwar Weekly Express/18495
#1|--|RMM»Rameswaram (5 PFs)»  -08:00+0??10.0551mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#2|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  08:58+609:00+92m??154.07410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#3|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  09:29+1309:30+141m??189.04143mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#4|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  10:05+510:10+105m??1113.05270mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#5|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  10:34+1010:35+111m??1134.063105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#6|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  11:09-11:10-1m??1170.01577mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:205.0
#7|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (5 PFs)  11:30-211:35+85m??1175.06589mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#8|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  12:09+912:10+101m??1212.04290mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1553.0
#9|--|TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  13:25-1813:30+85m??1265.06986mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#10!%%!%TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  14:13+2114:15+232m??1314.06263mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#11%--%KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  14:53+4214:55+512m??1353.04432mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4332.0
#12%--%MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  15:38+4515:40+472m??1385.05716mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#13%--%SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  16:01+5616:02+571m??1405.0546mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:0659.0
#14%--%TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  17:08+5417:10+542m??1464.02610mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:4043.0
#15/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  18:50+1218:55+165m??1507.05045mSR, Tamil Nadu
42 intermediate stations03:10158.0
#16/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)22:05-1122:30+025m??1665.05210mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
32 intermediate stations02:45142.0
#17/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  01:15-1101:17+02m??2807.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#18/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  01:42+1201:43+131m??2846.06721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:47255.0
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  05:30-405:40+110m??21101.06126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)/13352 - Buffer: 2h 0m
0 intermediate stations01:300.0
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:10+3107:30+2620m??21101.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#21/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  08:16+4408:17+451m??21161.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#22/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  08:49+5608:50+571m??21208.04418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#23/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  09:17+5309:18+551m??21228.03718mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#24/==/KVRKovvur (3 PFs)  09:42+5609:43+591m??21243.02021mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#25/==/GVNGodavari (2 PFs)  09:57+5609:58+581m??21248.01533mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:123.0
#26/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  10:10+5710:15+495m??21251.07023mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#27/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  10:32+4910:33+501m??21270.04518mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#28/==/APTAnaparti (3 PFs)  10:38+1:0510:39+1:071m??21274.07619mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#29/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+1:1111:01+1:171m??21301.06017mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#30/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  11:13+1:2011:14+1:231m??21313.05717mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#31/==/GLPGollaprolu (3 PFs)  11:20+1:2711:21+1:291m??21318.08216mSCRGollaprollu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#32/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  11:35+1:3111:36+1:361m??21338.06728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#33/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  11:51+1:4111:52+1:471m??21354.06124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#34/==/NRPNarsipatnam Road (2 PFs)  12:14+1:4212:15+1:441m??21376.06723mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#35/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  12:31+2:1512:32+2:181m??21394.05322mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#36/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  12:59+1:5313:00+1:531m??21418.01232mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:2316.0
#37/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  14:23+1:0514:25+1:052m??21434.02146mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5017.0
#38/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶15:15+4815:35+5320m??21451.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#39/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  15:51+015:53+02m??21459.07226mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#40/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  16:08+1:0016:10+1:002m??21477.07056mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#41/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:40+1:0116:45+1:005m??21512.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#42/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  17:30+1:0017:33+1:003m??21566.065139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#43/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  17:55+5717:57+582m??21590.027124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#44/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  18:01-18:03-2m??21592.065122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4245.0
#45/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  18:45+5619:00+5615m??21637.051228mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#46/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  19:11+5819:13+1:022m??21647.057253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#47/==/THVTherubali  19:23+1:1219:25+1:132m??21656.061272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#48/==/MNGDMuniguda (3 PFs)  20:00+1:1720:02+1:172m??21692.073360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#49/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  20:23+1:1920:25+1:192m??21717.074373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#50%==%NRLRNorla Road  20:45+1:2120:47+1:212m??21742.050248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#51%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  20:55+1:1920:57+1:192m??21749.054233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#52%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  21:15+1:2321:17+1:252m??21765.024184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:3313.0
#53%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  21:50+1:1022:00+1:1510m??21778.048212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#54%--%BUDMBadmal (2 PFs)  22:25+1:1322:27+1:142m??21798.079209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#55%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  23:00+1:2123:05+1:295m??21841.068185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#56%--%BRPLBarpali (2 PFs)  23:55+1:3323:57+1:362m??21898.064177mECoRBarpali, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#57%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  00:15+1:3500:20+1:405m??31918.047184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#58%--%ATSAttabira (1 PFs)  00:43+1:3600:45+1:362m??31936.032162mECoRDist - Bargarh 768027, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#59%--%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  01:30+1:2201:40+1:2310m??31960.07160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#60%--%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  01:55-01:57-2m??31962.054161mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#61%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  02:20+1:1902:22+1:202m??31983.023206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0826.0
#62/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+5003:40+5310m??32009.071236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#63/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  04:11+5304:12+541m??32045.055260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#64/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  04:50+3004:51+331m??32080.075237mSERDist :- Sundergarh, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#65/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)05:15+4905:35+4520m??32110.053198mSERRourkela 769001, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#66/--/NXNNuagaon  06:07+4306:08+441m??32138.054218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4642.0
#67/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  06:54+5706:55+581m??32180.076440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:4253.0
#68/--/GBXGovindpur Road (3 PFs)  07:37+5907:38+1:021m??32233.060577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#69/--/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  08:20+5508:25+555m??32274.028655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#70/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+5408:55+5315m??32281.049633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1360.0
#71/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+4110:10+432m??32341.040257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#72/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  10:29+4310:30+441m??32354.058297mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#73/==/PNWPundag (3 PFs)  10:54+4410:55+451m??32377.050291mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#74/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  11:15+4111:25+3910m??32394.032245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2915.0
#75/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  11:54+4311:56+452m??32409.035227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#76/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)12:25+3312:45+3320m??32426.040240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4530.0
#77/==/DHN•Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)•  13:30+33-??32456.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.