Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 12:22:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 12:22:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
alight at Samastipur..37km from Dharbanga..sufficient buffer to change to MAS from MS

11507/Σ Rameswaram-Muzaffarpur Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Selva Vignesh*^~  Dec 07 2012 (10:30)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 45m  35 halts  Distance: 2969 km  1 xfers
#1. 22662/Sethu SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 601 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 15227/Yesvantpur - Muzaffarpur Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 42h 0m Distance: 2368 km
Departs @ 20:15
Platform# ???
   W   
Rameswaram/RMM
Arrives @ 04:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP


1 xfers. 35 halts. 533 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and Muzaffarpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sethu SF Express/22662
#1|--|RMM»Rameswaram (5 PFs)»  -20:15+2??10.0361mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#2|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  20:44+1320:45+141m??117.0737mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#3|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  21:15+1621:20+165m??154.07410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#4|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  21:49+2221:50+241m??189.07243mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#5|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  22:10+2822:12+282m??1113.04670mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2721.0
#6|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  22:39+2422:40+251m??1134.063105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#7|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  23:14-23:15-1m??1170.03077mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#8|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (5 PFs)  23:25+2123:30+205m??1175.07189mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3137.0
#9|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  00:01+2300:02+251m??2212.05590mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5853.0
#10|--|TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)01:00+2001:10+3310m??2265.03786mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#11/==/SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  01:29+4201:30+421m??2276.07971mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4458.0
#12/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  02:14+4202:15+431m??2334.08476mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#13/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  02:53+4502:55+452m??2388.04845mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0855.0
#14/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  04:03+2804:05+292m??2443.06645mSR, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#15/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  04:39+3304:40+341m??2480.07548mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#16/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  05:04+3605:05+371m??2510.06548mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#17/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  05:38+3805:40+382m??2546.06440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#18/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  06:09+4106:10+421m??2577.05632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#19/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  06:29-106:30+01m??2594.01212mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:357.0
#20/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  07:05+19-??2601.0-10mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Yesvantpur - Muzaffarpur Weekly Express (PT)/15227 - Buffer: 2h 55m
0 intermediate stations09:300.0
#21/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)09:30+1210:00+930m??2601.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
75 intermediate stations06:45431.0
#22/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:45+1017:00+1115m??21032.06926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:10150.0
#23/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  19:10+4219:12+422m??21182.05623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:33200.0
#24/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)22:45+1723:05+2920m??21382.06311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5862.0
#25/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:03+3400:05+332m??31444.07966mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#26/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  00:58+2901:00+282m??31513.06334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1073.0
#27/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  02:10+3002:12+312m??31586.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#28/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  03:05+3903:10+395m??31660.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5577.0
#29/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  04:05+4904:07+492m??31737.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#30/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  05:15+3605:35+3420m??31808.03825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#31/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:05+2906:10+335m??31827.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#32/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+5106:45+515m??31854.09228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4773.0
#33/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  07:32+1:0407:34+1:042m??31927.03236mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2143.0
#34/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  08:55+3308:57+352m??31970.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#35/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  09:41+4309:43+432m??32033.07220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:37116.0
#36/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  11:20+1:3611:35+1:4215m??32149.06942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:33107.0
#37/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  13:08+5213:10+522m??32256.0106mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:458.0
#38/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)13:55+1:3514:25+1:3730m??32264.07410mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations01:59146.0
#39/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  16:24+2:2616:29+2:245m??32410.06355mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#40/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  17:27+2:5117:29+2:562m??32471.06540mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#41/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  18:18+3:3918:20+3:392m??32523.04337mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:4072.0
#42%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  20:00+2:4920:15+2:4215m??32595.07931mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:4762.0
#43%==%KDPRKumedpur Junction (4 PFs)  21:02+3:0921:03+3:091m??32657.03131mNFRDist. - Malda, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5729.0
#44/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  22:00+3:0122:15+2:5415m??32686.07236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#45/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  23:03+3:3023:04+3:321m??32744.06739mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0067.0
#46/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  00:04+3:3700:06+3:382m??42811.09243mECR, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#47/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  00:32+3:5900:33+4:001m??42851.02247mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4215.0
#48/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  01:15+3:5601:25+3:5810m??42866.06148mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#49/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  02:15+4:1902:20+4:195m??42917.03151mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:4052.0
#50/==/MFP•Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)•  04:00+4:01-??42969.0-57mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.