Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 11:43:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 11:43:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Bhubaneswar

11508/Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BIT Meshra" Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Dec 07 2012 (18:23)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 55m  24 halts  Distance: 1854 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12829/Chennai - Bhubaneswar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 10m Distance: 1226 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 4h 0m
#2. 18452/Tapaswini Express
Travel Time: 13h 45m Distance: 628 km
Departs @ 21:10
Platform# ???
     F 
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 11:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Hatia/HTE


1 xfers. 24 halts. 114 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai - Bhubaneswar SF Express (PT)/12829
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -21:10+1??10.0738mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:0883.0
#2/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  22:18+2022:20+212m??183.0479mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#3/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  23:30+1023:35+85m??1138.08519mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2738.0
#4/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  00:02+1500:03+161m??2176.08321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:24117.0
#5/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  01:27+2801:28+301m??2293.08712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#6/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  02:02+3902:04+392m??2342.0898mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:3958.0
#7/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+4802:45+482m??2400.02515mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1531.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  04:00+1204:15+1515m??2431.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#9/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  05:01+3005:02+311m??2491.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#10/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  05:34+3505:35+351m??2539.04618mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#11/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  06:30+3306:32+332m??2581.08223mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:16103.0
#12/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  07:48+4607:49+461m??2684.06524mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5964.0
#13/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  08:48-08:49-1m??2748.02132mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3633.0
#14/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)10:25+310:45+920m??2781.06311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#15/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:43+1311:45+142m??2842.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#16/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  12:37+1112:39+102m??2912.06834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0473.0
#17/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  13:43+1513:45+182m??2985.08128mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5574.0
#18/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  14:40+2314:42+242m??21059.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5577.0
#19/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  15:37+3115:39+302m??21136.0609mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:1171.0
#20/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  16:50+1316:55+135m??21207.04625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#21/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  17:20+14-??21226.0-39mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Tapaswini Express/18452 - Buffer: 4h 0m
0 intermediate stations21:150.0
#22/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  21:15+1021:20+125m??21226.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#23/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+2721:55+275m??21254.05828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
11 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#24/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  22:50+4322:52+432m??21311.07361mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#25/==/TLHRTalcher (3 PFs)↵¶23:35+1:0323:55+1:0220m??21363.01987mECoRSub-division Angul district pin 759100, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:5818.0
#26/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  00:53+4200:55+462m??31381.071119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#27!%%!%BONABoinda (2 PFs)  01:28+1:0501:30+1:042m??31420.073291mECoRBoinda Pin 759127, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#28!%%!%RAIRRairakhol (2 PFs)  02:08+1:1602:10+1:172m??31467.052141mECoRdt- sambalpur Odisha Pin 768106, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:2069.0
#29%--%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  03:30+003:32+02m??31536.04161mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:282.0
#30%--%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)04:00+3604:20+4120m??31538.059160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#31%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  04:22+004:22+00m??31540.059161mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#32%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  04:43+3004:45+312m??31560.031206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:5027.0
#33/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  05:35+3505:40+415m??31587.059236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#34/==/BEHBagdihi (3 PFs)  06:01+4206:02+431m??31607.055257mSERState Highway 24 PH: 06640-286227, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#35/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  06:19+4006:20+411m??31623.061260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#36/==/GPHGarpos (3 PFs)  06:36+3806:37+391m??31639.059281mSERSundargarh, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#37/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  06:56+3706:57+391m??31658.054237mSERDist :- Sundergarh, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#38/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  07:30+3307:45+2915m??31688.039198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#39/==/BNDMBondamunda (2 PFs)  07:55-07:56-1m??31694.053212mSERRourkela, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#40/--/NXNNuagaon  08:22+2608:23+271m??31717.037218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#41/--/ORGAOrga  08:34+3908:35+401m??31724.053227mSEROrga, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#42/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  09:14+4009:15+411m??31759.062440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#43/--/PKFPokla (3 PFs)  09:47+4909:48+511m??31792.063548mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#44/--/GBXGovindpur Road (3 PFs)  10:07+5010:08+511m??31812.044577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#45/==/HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  11:05+30-??31854.0-655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.