Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 20:56:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 20:56:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Bhubaneswar- Rourkela

11511/Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BIT Meshra" ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 04044Anand Vihar T Gaya Weekly Special Fare~  Dec 07 2012 (18:37)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 66h 45m  23 halts  Distance: 2631 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12664/Tiruchchirappalli - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 30m Distance: 1566 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 18452/Tapaswini Express
Travel Time: 13h 50m Distance: 628 km
Departs @ 16:20
Platform# 1
  T  F 
Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ
Arrives @ 11:05 +3 nights
Platform# 1
 M   F 
Hatia/HTE


1 xfers. 23 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tiruchchirappalli - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12664
#1/==/TPJ»Tiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)»  -16:20+0110.04786mSRTiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#2/==/SRGMSrirangam (4 PFs)  16:35+216:37+12m2112.012971mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:2758.0
#3/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  17:04+417:05+41m2170.07176mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#4/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  17:50+317:52+32m31123.04245mSRVriddhachalam Phone: 04143-263767, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1855.0
#5/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  19:10+019:15+05m11178.07045mSRVillupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#6/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  20:13+020:15+02m21246.05648mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#7/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  20:53+020:55+02m51281.06640mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#8/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  21:23+221:25+22m61312.03732mSRTambaram West, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#9/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  22:05+022:30+025m51337.05610mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
38 intermediate stations03:12180.0
#10/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  01:42+001:43+01m22517.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#11/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:09+103:10+11m12634.064 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:10138.0
#12/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  05:20+1005:30+1010m62772.07326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4960.0
#13/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  06:19+806:20+81m22832.06718mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#14/--/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  07:40+1307:42+132m32921.05123mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
34 intermediate stations03:58201.0
#15/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)11:40+212:00+220m221122.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#16/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:55+312:57+32m221183.07566mECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:54217.0
#17/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  15:51+515:53+52m121400.06426mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:17147.0
#18/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  18:10+418:30+420m221547.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#19/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  18:50+418:55+45m221566.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
Tapaswini Express/18452 - Buffer: 11m
109 intermediate stations02:15437.0
#20/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  21:10+821:15+95m132003.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#21/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  21:45+1421:50+145m132031.05428mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:0457.0
#22/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  22:54+2322:56+232m132088.07161mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:4452.0
#23/==/TLHRTalcher (3 PFs)↵¶23:40+3100:05+2025m032140.02387mECoRSub-division Angul district pin 759100, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4818.0
#24/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  00:53+600:55+112m042158.071119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#25!%%!%BONABoinda (2 PFs)  01:28+3401:30+342m042198.073291mECoRBoinda Pin 759127, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#26!%%!%RAIRRairakhol (2 PFs)  02:08+4802:10+512m042244.052141mECoRdt- sambalpur Odisha Pin 768106, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:2069.0
#27%--%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  03:30+2303:32+222m042313.04161mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:282.0
#28/--/SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)04:00+1704:20+1920m042315.059160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#29/==/SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  04:22+2304:22+220m042317.059161mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#30/==/RGLRengali (2 PFs)  04:43+1804:45+182m042338.031206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:5026.0
#31/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  05:35+1205:40+185m042364.062236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#32/==/BEHBagdihi (3 PFs)  06:00+1706:01+181m042385.059257mSERState Highway 24 PH: 06640-286227, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#33/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  06:17+1606:18+181m042400.061260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#34/==/GPHGarpos (3 PFs)  06:34+1606:35+171m042417.059281mSERSundargarh, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#35/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  06:54+1606:55+171m242435.054237mSERDist :- Sundergarh, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#36/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  07:28+1407:41+1213m142465.035198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:116.0
#37/==/BNDMBondamunda (2 PFs)  07:52+907:53+91m242471.048212mSERDist- Sundargarh., Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#38%==%NXNNuagaon  08:22+508:23+71m042495.037218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#39%==%ORGAOrga  08:34+1908:35+201m042501.053227mSEROrga, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#40%==%BANOBano (2 PFs)  09:14+2209:15+231m042536.062440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#41%==%PKFPokla (3 PFs)  09:47+3209:48+341m042569.063548mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#42%==%GBXGovindpur Road (3 PFs)  10:07+3610:08+371m042589.044577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#43%==%HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  11:05+16-142631.0-655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.