Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 12:13:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 12:13:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Bhubaneswar- Rourkela

11511/Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BIT Meshra" ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Dec 07 2012 (18:37)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 67h 5m  24 halts  Distance: 2632 km  1 xfers
#1. 12664/Tiruchirapalli - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 55m Distance: 1567 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 18452/Tapaswini Express
Travel Time: 13h 45m Distance: 628 km
Departs @ 16:00
Platform# 1
  T  F 
Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ
Arrives @ 11:05 +3 nights
Platform# 1
 M   F 
Hatia/HTE


1 xfers. 24 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tiruchirapalli - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12664
#1/==/TPJ»Tiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)»  -16:00+0110.03986mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#2/==/SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  16:18+616:20+62m2112.07971mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4458.0
#3/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  17:04+717:05+81m2170.06776mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#4/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+417:55+52m31123.06045mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#5/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  18:50-118:55+45m11178.07045mSR, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#6/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  19:53+719:55+82m21246.05648mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#7/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  20:33+420:35+62m51281.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#8/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  21:03+1521:05+152m61312.02532mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:0025.0
#9/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  22:05-1222:30+025m51337.05610mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
38 intermediate stations03:12180.0
#10/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  01:42+1601:43+201m22517.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#11/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:09+2603:10+271m12634.05912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#12/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  05:30+1205:40+1710m62772.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#13/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  06:26+4106:27+421m22832.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#14/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  07:51+5007:53+502m32922.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:47200.0
#15/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)11:40+2712:00+2820m221122.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#16/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:55+3612:57+362m221184.07366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:58216.0
#17/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  15:55+3416:00+355m121400.06826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:10148.0
#18/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  18:10+3518:35+3325m221548.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#19/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  18:55+4319:00+495m221567.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Tapaswini Express/18452 - Buffer: 10m
110 intermediate stations02:15437.0
#20/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  21:15+1321:20+165m132004.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#21/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+3721:55+385m132032.05828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
11 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#22/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  22:50+5722:52+572m132089.07361mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#23/==/TLHRTalcher (3 PFs)↵¶23:35+1:2223:55+1:2520m032141.01987mECoRSub-division Angul district pin 759100, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:5818.0
#24/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  00:53+1:0000:55+1:062m042159.071119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#25!%%!%BONABoinda (2 PFs)  01:28+1:1801:30+1:182m042198.073291mECoRBoinda Pin 759127, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#26!%%!%RAIRRairakhol (2 PFs)  02:08+1:3202:10+1:332m042245.052141mECoRdt- sambalpur Odisha Pin 768106, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:2069.0
#27%--%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  03:30-03:32-2m042314.04161mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:282.0
#28%--%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)04:00+5104:20+5420m042316.059160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#29%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  04:22-04:22-0m042318.059161mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#30%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  04:43+5504:45+552m042338.031206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:5027.0
#31/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  05:35+4905:40+565m042365.059236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#32/==/BEHBagdihi (3 PFs)  06:01+5506:02+561m042385.055257mSERState Highway 24 PH: 06640-286227, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#33/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  06:19+5306:20+541m042401.061260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#34/==/GPHGarpos (3 PFs)  06:36+5206:37+531m042417.059281mSERSundargarh, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#35/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  06:56+5006:57+511m242436.054237mSERDist :- Sundergarh, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#36/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  07:30+4707:45+4215m142466.039198mSERRourkela 769001, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#37/==/BNDMBondamunda (2 PFs)  07:55+5807:56+571m242472.053212mSERRourkela, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#38/--/NXNNuagaon  08:22+3908:23+411m042495.037218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#39/--/ORGAOrga  08:34+5608:35+571m042502.053227mSEROrga, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#40/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  09:14+5509:15+581m042537.062440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#41/--/PKFPokla (3 PFs)  09:47+1:0309:48+1:051m042570.063548mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#42/--/GBXGovindpur Road (3 PFs)  10:07+1:0410:08+1:051m042590.044577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#43/--/HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  11:05+39-142632.0-655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.