Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 06:25:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 06:25:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via BBS/Bhubaneswar- ROU/Rourkela Junction

11512/Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BIT Meshra" ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Dec 07 2012 (18:41)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 75h 15m  24 halts  Distance: 3034 km  1 xfers
#1. 12666/Kanniyakumari - Howrah Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 35h 5m Distance: 1969 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 18452/Tapaswini Express
Travel Time: 13h 45m Distance: 628 km
Departs @ 07:50
Platform# 0
      S
Kanniyakumari/CAPE
Arrives @ 11:05 +3 nights
Platform# 1
  T    
Hatia/HTE


1 xfers. 24 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kanniyakumari and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kanniyakumari - Howrah Superfast Express (PT)/12666
#1%==%CAPE»Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)»  -07:50+0010.06236mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#2%==%NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  08:05+508:10+75m0116.05215mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:2573.0
#3/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  09:35+1109:40+155m0189.05144mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#4%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  10:14+1710:15+211m01118.09070mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#5%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  10:39+3410:40+351m11154.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#6%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  10:59+4011:00+411m11176.04965mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#7%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  11:33+3711:35+382m11203.037108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1043.0
#8%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  12:45+1112:50+175m31246.080139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#9/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  13:20+2613:22+262m11286.058242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#10/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  13:45+2913:50+275m01308.051287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:5095.0
#11/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  15:40-216:00+720m11403.03986mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#12/==/SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  16:18+1216:20+122m11414.07971mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4459.0
#13/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  17:04+1717:05+181m21473.06776mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#14/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+1117:55+122m31526.06045mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#15/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  18:50+818:55+125m01581.07045mSR, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#16/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  19:53+1319:55+142m01648.05648mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#17/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  20:33+920:35+132m51684.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#18/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  21:03+2021:05+212m61715.02532mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:0024.0
#19/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  22:05-222:30+425m51739.05610mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
38 intermediate stations03:12181.0
#20/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  01:42+901:43+121m22920.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26116.0
#21/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:09+2103:10+221m121036.05912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:20139.0
#22/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  05:30+905:40+1110m721175.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#23/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  06:26+2706:27+281m221235.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#24/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  07:51+3707:53+382m321325.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:47200.0
#25/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)11:40+1412:00+1520m221525.07111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:55278.0
#26/==/BAM•Brahmapur (4 PFs)•  15:55+516:00+85m021803.06826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:10147.0
#27/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  18:10+318:35+325m121950.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#28/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  18:55+519:00+75m621969.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Tapaswini Express/18452 - Buffer: 10m
110 intermediate stations02:15437.0
#29/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  21:15+1321:20+165m132406.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#30/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+3721:55+385m132434.05828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
11 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#31/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  22:50+5722:52+572m132491.07361mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#32/==/TLHRTalcher (3 PFs)↵¶23:35+1:2223:55+1:2520m032543.01987mECoRSub-division Angul district pin 759100, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:5818.0
#33/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  00:53+1:0000:55+1:062m042561.071119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#34!%%!%BONABoinda (2 PFs)  01:28+1:1801:30+1:182m042600.073291mECoRBoinda Pin 759127, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#35!%%!%RAIRRairakhol (2 PFs)  02:08+1:3202:10+1:332m042647.052141mECoRdt- sambalpur Odisha Pin 768106, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:2069.0
#36%--%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  03:30-03:32-2m042716.04161mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:282.0
#37%--%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)04:00+5104:20+5420m042718.059160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#38%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  04:22-04:22-0m042720.059161mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#39%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  04:43+5504:45+552m042740.031206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:5027.0
#40/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  05:35+4905:40+565m042767.059236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#41/==/BEHBagdihi (3 PFs)  06:01+5506:02+561m042787.055257mSERState Highway 24 PH: 06640-286227, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#42/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  06:19+5306:20+541m042803.061260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#43/==/GPHGarpos (3 PFs)  06:36+5206:37+531m042819.059281mSERSundargarh, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#44/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  06:56+5006:57+511m242838.054237mSERDist :- Sundergarh, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#45/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  07:30+4707:45+4215m142868.039198mSERRourkela 769001, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#46/==/BNDMBondamunda (2 PFs)  07:55+5807:56+571m242874.053212mSERRourkela, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#47/--/NXNNuagaon  08:22+3908:23+411m042897.037218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#48/--/ORGAOrga  08:34+5608:35+571m042904.053227mSEROrga, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#49/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  09:14+5509:15+581m042939.062440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#50/--/PKFPokla (3 PFs)  09:47+1:0309:48+1:051m042972.063548mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#51/--/GBXGovindpur Road (3 PFs)  10:07+1:0410:08+1:051m042992.044577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#52/--/HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  11:05+39-143034.0-655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.