Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 01:21:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 01:21:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly chain.

11519/Σ trivandrum singrauli ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by सिंगरौली पश्चिम मध्य रेलवे*^~  Dec 07 2012 (19:28)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 73h 0m  34 halts  Distance: 3779 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12643/Thiruvananthapuram Central - H. Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express
Travel Time: 40h 10m Distance: 2318 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 19606/Sare Jahan Se Accha Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 31h 40m Distance: 1461 km
Departs @ 14:15
Platform# ???
  T    
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 15:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Kolkata/KOAA


1 xfers. 34 halts. 421 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Kolkata

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananthapuram Central - H. Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express/12643
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -14:15+1??10.07012mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5565.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  15:10+715:15+65m??165.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  15:50+915:52+92m??1106.08610mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#4/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  16:22+3416:25+373m??1149.0238mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
11 intermediate stations02:3057.0
#5/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  18:55+119:00+55m??1206.0533mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#6/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  19:22+1419:24+142m??1225.07614mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#7/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  20:07+2920:10+293m??1280.0533mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#8/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  21:35+3921:40+405m??1355.03580mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:3556.0
#9/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  23:15+2623:20+275m??1411.071417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#10/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  00:03+2800:05+282m??2462.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#11/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  00:50+3100:55+335m??2512.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#12/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+3101:55+335m??2571.058282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
31 intermediate stations03:33205.0
#13/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  05:28-505:30+102m??2776.068215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#14/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  05:59+1606:00+171m??2809.048305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3072.0
#15/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  07:30+407:35+85m??2881.039151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#16/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+2008:00+2510m??2891.054115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3383.0
#17/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  09:33+1609:35+162m??2974.07819mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:00155.0
#18/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  11:35+1911:36+201m??21129.05212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:39139.0
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:15+114:35+220m??21268.07126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:55208.0
#20/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  17:30+1117:35+125m??21476.066271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
34 intermediate stations03:40243.0
#21/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  21:15+321:25+710m??21719.071185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:55208.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:20+300:30+510m??31927.076315mCR440001, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations02:32192.0
#23/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  03:02+1103:03+131m??32119.066643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:37107.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  04:40+2204:45+285m??32226.055328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#25/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+3206:30+345m??32318.076498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Sare Jahan Se Accha Express/19606 - Buffer: 1h 10m
0 intermediate stations00:150.0
#26/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)06:45-07:35-50m??32318.064498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:10139.0
#27/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  09:45-09:50-5m??32457.064413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1074.0
#28/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  11:00-11:05-5m??32531.063519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1378.0
#29/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  12:18-12:20-2m??32609.047365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:20109.0
#30/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)14:40-15:00-20m??32718.042385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
29 intermediate stations06:15260.0
#31!%%!%SGRLSingrauli (3 PFs)  21:15-21:25-10m??32978.048376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1863.0
#32%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)22:43-23:08-25m??33041.045194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations03:07141.0
#33!%%!%GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  02:15-02:25-10m??43182.057190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#34/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  03:00-03:05-5m??43216.058234mECR230812, Jharkhand
23 intermediate stations03:10182.0
#35/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)06:15-06:40-25m??43398.042341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:4373.0
#36/==/PUSPhusro (2 PFs)  08:23-08:25-2m??43471.021216mECR06549-222754, Jharkhand
18 intermediate stations02:0745.0
#37/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  10:32-10:42-10m??43516.056236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations01:0258.0
#38/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  11:44-12:04-20m??43574.084114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#39/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  12:34-12:36-2m??43616.06276mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
46 intermediate stations02:39163.0
#40/==/KOAA•Kolkata (5 PFs)•  15:15--??43779.0-6mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.