Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 04:22:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 04:22:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly chain

11520/Σ trivandrum singrauli ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by सिंगरौली पश्चिम मध्य रेलवे*^~  Dec 07 2012 (19:30)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 75h 45m  24 halts  Distance: 3789 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12625/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 39h 40m Distance: 2332 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 4h 40m
#2. 13026/Bhopal - Howrah Weekly Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 31h 25m Distance: 1457 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# ???
 M     
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 15:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 24 halts. 245 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kerala Express (PT)/12625
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -11:15+3??10.07212mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  11:49+1011:50+111m??141.07157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  12:10+1612:15+155m??165.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#4/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:50+2012:52+202m??1106.05110mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#5/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  13:01+2013:02+201m??1113.09412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#6/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  13:10+2813:12+282m??1126.05413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#7/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  13:22+3013:23+301m??1135.04722mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#8%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  13:33+3213:34+331m??1143.0518mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#9%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  13:55+3613:58+393m??1161.07918mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#10/==/VARDVaikom Road (3 PFs)  14:17+5214:18+521m??1185.0279mSRKottayam Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1735.0
#11/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶15:35+1615:45+1910m??1220.0513mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#12/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  16:08+2516:10+262m??1240.07314mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  16:55+3516:58+353m??1294.0413mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
8 intermediate stations01:0544.0
#14/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  18:03+2018:05+202m??1338.05433mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#15/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  18:40+1218:45+135m??1370.04880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#16/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  19:55+2120:00+215m??1425.063417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#17/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  20:48+1920:50+192m??1476.050306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#18/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)21:50-122:00+1210m??1526.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#19/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:55+1223:00+145m??1586.070282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43120.0
#20/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:43+1100:45+162m??2706.068404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#21/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:00+902:02+112m??2791.053215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#22/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  02:39+1702:40+181m??2823.058305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1572.0
#23/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  03:55+803:57+112m??2895.045151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#24/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  04:10+1904:20+2010m??2905.053115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3583.0
#25/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  05:55+605:57+92m??2988.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#26/==/NLR•Nellore (4 PFs)•  06:22+1506:23+161m??21027.07121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:37255.0
#27/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:00+410:15+615m??21282.07626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:45208.0
#28/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  13:00+1613:05+165m??21490.064271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:35101.0
#29/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  14:40+1214:41+141m??21591.061170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:19142.0
#30/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+117:10+610m??21733.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#31/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  17:26+917:29+93m??21747.078194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:31118.0
#32/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+1319:01+141m??21865.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0477.0
#33/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  20:05+1920:15+2010m??21942.062315mCR440001, Maharashtra
40 intermediate stations04:50298.0
#34/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  01:05+2401:10+335m??32240.053328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#35/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:55+3203:00+335m??32332.076498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal - Howrah Weekly Express/13026
0 intermediate stations-3:000.0
#36/==/BPL»Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:35-??32332.087498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3754.0
#37/==/BHSVidisha (4 PFs)  08:12-08:14-2m??32386.063431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2185.0
#38/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  09:35-09:40-5m??32471.052413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#39/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  10:05-10:07-2m??32493.063440mWCRKhurai District Sagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#40/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  10:57-11:02-5m??32545.075519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#41/==/PHAPatharia (2 PFs)  11:43-11:45-2m??32596.056384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#42/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  12:13-12:15-2m??32623.055365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:00109.0
#43/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  14:15-14:25-10m??32732.048385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:20112.0
#44!%%!%BEHRBeohari (1 PFs)  16:45-16:50-5m??32844.034400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
15 intermediate stations04:25148.0
#45!%%!%SGRLSingrauli (3 PFs)  21:15-21:25-10m??32992.052376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5851.0
#46!%%!%OBRObra Dam (2 PFs)  22:23-22:25-2m??33043.041209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#47%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)22:43-23:08-25m??33055.039194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#48!%%!%RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  00:13-00:15-2m??43097.050313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:0099.0
#49!%%!%GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  02:15-02:20-5m??43196.050190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#50/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  03:00-03:05-5m??43230.058234mECR230812, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#51/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  03:33-03:38-5m??43257.065296mECR822111, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#52/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  04:15-04:17-2m??43297.089381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#53/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  04:39-04:41-2m??43330.059515mECR829203, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#54/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)05:46-05:48-2m??43394.041373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2718.0
#55/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)06:15-06:40-25m??43412.043341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations01:1352.0
#56/==/GMIAGumia (2 PFs)  07:53-07:55-2m??43464.043273mECR06544-261249, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#57/==/PUSPhusro (2 PFs)  08:23-08:25-2m??43485.021216mECR06549-222754, Jharkhand
18 intermediate stations02:1045.0
#58/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  10:35-10:45-10m??43530.056236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations01:0358.0
#59/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  11:48-12:03-15m??43588.084114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#60/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  12:33-12:35-2m??43630.06576mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
45 intermediate stations02:25159.0
#61/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  15:00--??43789.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.