Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 16:34:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 16:34:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Rourkela- Bhubaneswar

11524/Σ Ranchi-Chennai-Ernakulam (Kerala) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Dec 07 2012 (20:42)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 20m  40 halts  Distance: 2552 km  1 xfers
#1. 18451/Tapaswini Express
Travel Time: 13h 20m Distance: 626 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 22644/Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 40m Distance: 1926 km
Departs @ 15:55
Platform# ???
    TF 
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 16:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S     S
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 40 halts. 512 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tapaswini Express/18451
#1/--/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -15:55+6??10.074655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#2/--/GBXGovindpur Road (3 PFs)  16:29+1216:30+131m??142.063577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#3/--/PKFPokla (3 PFs)  16:49+1116:50+131m??162.076548mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#4/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  17:16+2317:17+251m??195.036440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:5734.0
#5/--/ORGAOrga  18:14+718:15+101m??1129.034227mSEROrga, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#6/--/NXNNuagaon  18:27+1118:28+121m??1136.041218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:4229.0
#7/--/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  19:10+1619:20+2010m??1165.060198mSERRourkela 769001, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#8/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  19:50+2319:51+241m??1194.056237mSERDist :- Sundergarh, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#9/==/GPHGarpos (3 PFs)  20:11+2420:12+251m??1213.058281mSERSundargarh, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#10/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  20:29+2320:30+281m??1229.063260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#11/==/BEHBagdihi (3 PFs)  20:45+2720:46+291m??1245.043257mSERState Highway 24 PH: 06640-286227, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#12/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  21:15+1621:20+195m??1266.071236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#13%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  21:42+4121:44+412m??1292.044206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#14%--%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  22:13-22:13-0m??1313.044161mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#15%--%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)22:15+3922:35+4320m??1314.018160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#16%--%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  22:41-22:43-2m??1316.076161mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5570.0
#17!%%!%RAIRRairakhol (2 PFs)  23:38+4823:40+482m??1386.060141mECoRdt- sambalpur Odisha Pin 768106, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4646.0
#18!%%!%BONABoinda (2 PFs)  00:26+3800:28+402m??2432.035291mECoRBoinda Pin 759127, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:0739.0
#19/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  01:35+2801:40+305m??2471.043119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#20/==/TLHRTalcher (3 PFs)↵¶02:05+3902:30+4025m??2489.06587mECoRSub-division Angul district pin 759100, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#21/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  03:18+5703:20+572m??2541.04661mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:1558.0
#22/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  04:35+1:0004:40+1:005m??2599.04728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#23/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  05:15+1:0605:20+1:065m??2626.02539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (PT)/22644 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations01:100.0
#24/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:30+1:1506:35+1:165m??2626.03339mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#25/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  07:10+1:1207:30+1:1320m??2645.08525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5071.0
#26/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  08:20+1:2508:22+1:252m??2716.0799mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#27/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  09:20+1:3009:25+1:325m??2792.04726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#28/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  11:00+1:0311:02+1:032m??2867.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#29/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  11:53+1:1711:55+1:162m??2940.07934mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#30/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:48+1:2612:53+1:245m??21009.05166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.0
#31/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)14:05+1:1714:25+1:1220m??21070.05911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:23201.0
#32/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:48+1:2017:50+1:262m??21271.06423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:20149.0
#33/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:10+1:5020:25+1:4515m??21420.06026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations07:15432.0
#34/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)03:40+5104:05+5325m??31852.0638mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:03129.0
#35/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  06:08+1:0306:10+1:042m??31981.065215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1885.0
#36/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  07:28+5707:30+582m??32066.079404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:32120.0
#37/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  09:02+1:0309:05+1:043m??32186.055282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#38/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  10:10+5810:20+5810m??32246.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#39/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  11:03+1:0211:05+1:032m??32296.061306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#40/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+1:0012:00+1:005m??32347.056417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#41/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  13:00+1:1113:05+1:135m??32402.05980mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1776.0
#42/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  14:22+1:1014:25+1:113m??32478.0593mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#43/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  15:20+1:1515:22+1:152m??32532.02214mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5320.0
#44/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  16:15+55-??32552.0- SRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.