Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 12:41:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 12:41:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Rourkela- Bhubaneswar

11528/Σ Ranchi- Chennai - Kerela ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Dec 07 2012 (20:49)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 40m  48 halts  Distance: 2770 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 18451/Tapaswini Express
Travel Time: 13h 20m Distance: 626 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 12516/Guwahati -Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 38h 50m Distance: 2144 km
Departs @ 15:55
Platform# ???
   W   
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 22:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 48 halts. 658 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tapaswini Express/18451
#1/--/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -15:55+0??10.074655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#2/--/GBXGovindpur Road (3 PFs)  16:29+716:30+81m??142.063577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#3/--/PKFPokla (3 PFs)  16:49+716:50+81m??162.076548mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#4/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  17:16+1917:17+201m??195.036440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:5734.0
#5/--/ORGAOrga  18:14+318:15+51m??1129.034227mSEROrga, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#6/--/NXNNuagaon  18:27+618:28+71m??1136.041218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:4229.0
#7/--/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  19:10+219:20+810m??1165.060198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#8/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  19:50+1119:51+121m??1194.056237mSERDist :- Sundergarh, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#9/==/GPHGarpos (3 PFs)  20:11+1020:12+111m??1213.058281mSERSundargarh, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#10/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  20:29+720:30+91m??1229.063260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#11/==/BEHBagdihi (3 PFs)  20:45+620:46+81m??1245.043257mSERState Highway 24 PH: 06640-286227, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#12/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  21:15+221:20+65m??1266.071236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#13%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  21:42+2421:44+252m??1292.044206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#14%--%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  22:13+022:13+00m??1313.044161mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#15%--%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)22:15+2222:35+2520m??1314.018160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#16%--%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  22:41+022:43+02m??1316.076161mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5570.0
#17!%%!%RAIRRairakhol (2 PFs)  23:38+3223:40+322m??1386.060141mECoRdt- sambalpur Odisha Pin 768106, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4646.0
#18!%%!%BONABoinda (2 PFs)  00:26+2800:28+302m??2432.035291mECoRBoinda Pin 759127, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:0739.0
#19/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  01:35+1501:40+175m??2471.043119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#20/==/TLHRTalcher (3 PFs)↵¶02:05+2202:30+1825m??2489.06587mECoRSub-division Angul district pin 759100, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#21/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  03:18+3503:20+352m??2541.04661mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:1558.0
#22/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  04:35+3604:40+365m??2599.04728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#23/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  05:15+3505:20+355m??2626.02539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Guwahati -Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT)/12516 - Buffer: 2h 30m
0 intermediate stations02:200.0
#24/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  07:40+3107:45+325m??2626.03339mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#25/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  08:20+2708:40+2720m??2645.08925mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4871.0
#26/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  09:28+3909:30+382m??2716.0919mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5076.0
#27/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  10:20+4310:25+435m??2792.04726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#28/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  12:00+2012:02+202m??2867.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#29/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  12:53+3512:55+352m??2940.07634mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5569.0
#30/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  13:50+4013:55+395m??21009.05266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#31/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)15:05+3115:50+1745m??21070.06611mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:03201.0
#32/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  18:53+5118:55+592m??21271.05423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:45149.0
#33/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  21:40+5821:55+5915m??21420.06626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations06:35432.0
#34/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)04:30+4404:55+4225m??31852.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#35/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  05:48+1:0605:50+1:062m??31920.07692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#36/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  06:38+1:0806:40+1:082m??31981.048215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4585.0
#37/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  08:25+3108:30+325m??32066.090404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:20120.0
#38/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  09:50+1:0209:55+1:025m??32186.048282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#39/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  11:10+4711:20+5010m??32246.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#40/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  12:03+5212:05+522m??32296.040306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1551.0
#41/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  13:20+2913:25+415m??32347.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#42/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  14:35+3814:40+435m??32402.05280mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:2776.0
#43/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  16:07+4116:10+433m??32478.0623mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#44/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  17:03+4817:05+482m??32532.02914mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#45/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  17:40+3617:45+395m??32549.0609mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#46%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  18:45+1:2318:50+1:225m??32609.05118mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#47/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  19:20+1:3419:21+1:341m??32635.07822mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#48/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  19:28+1:3919:30+1:382m??32644.04313mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#49/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  19:58+1:3320:00+1:332m??32664.05510mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#50/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  20:45+1:2620:50+1:265m??32705.05416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:0962.0
#51/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  21:59-22:00-1m??32767.0419mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:353.0
#52/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  22:35+51-??32770.0-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.