Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 08:32:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 08:32:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily service

1153/Σ Gitanjali - Tapaswini ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Nitish kumar*^~  Jan 09 2012 (10:53)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 5m  24 halts  Distance: 2137 km  1 xfers
#1. 12859/Gitanjali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 45m Distance: 1557 km
xfer @ ROU/Rourkela Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 18452/Tapaswini Express
Travel Time: 3h 20m Distance: 166 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# 18
SMTWTFS
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 11:05 +2 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Hatia/HTE


1 xfers. 24 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CSM Terminus and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gitanjali Express (PT)/12859
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)»  -06:00+61810.04214mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:13+806:15+82m519.0697mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:52+1806:55+213m4151.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#4/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)07:58+2208:03+215m01119.021293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)08:43+1008:45+172m21133.071589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#6/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)09:28+2009:30+222m21184.094564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:28233.0
#7/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:58+5112:00+512m31417.041 CRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)12:35+4112:50+3915m21441.087209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#9/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  13:24+5413:25+551m01490.072 CRMalkapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4453.0
#10/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  14:09+4814:10+491m21543.074281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#11/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)14:40+4714:45+475m21580.056284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2579.0
#12/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  16:10+2016:15+205m21659.089336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0495.0
#13/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  17:19+2917:22+293m11754.051288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3379.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)18:55+619:05+910m11833.085315mCR440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#15/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  19:49+2719:51+272m11895.074265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5568.0
#16/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)20:46+2220:48+222m01963.083318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:15104.0
#17/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  22:03+2222:05+222m111067.046314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4031.0
#18/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  22:45+2422:50+245m311098.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#19/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  23:25+2623:35+2410m311141.067296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:40111.0
#20/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  01:15+1901:30+1715m121252.087272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:31132.0
#21/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  03:01+3803:03+382m121384.052218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:2272.0
#22/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  04:25+2504:27+292m121456.078236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#23/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  05:45+3605:52+377m421557.078198mSERRourkela 769001, Odisha
Tapaswini Express/18452 - Buffer: 22m
169 intermediate stations01:38414.0
#24/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  07:30+4707:45+4215m131971.039198mSERRourkela 769001, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#25/==/BNDMBondamunda (2 PFs)  07:55+5807:56+571m231977.053212mSERRourkela, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#26/--/NXNNuagaon  08:22+3908:23+411m032001.037218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#27/--/ORGAOrga  08:34+5608:35+571m032007.053227mSEROrga, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#28/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  09:14+5509:15+581m032042.062440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#29/--/PKFPokla (3 PFs)  09:47+1:0309:48+1:051m032075.063548mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#30/--/GBXGovindpur Road (3 PFs)  10:07+1:0410:08+1:051m032095.044577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#31/--/HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  11:05+39-132137.0-655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.