Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 18:01:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 18:01:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily service

1153/Σ Gitanjali - Tapaswini ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Nitish kumar*^~  Jan 09 2012 (10:53)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 5m  23 halts  Distance: 2133 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12859/Gitanjali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 42m Distance: 1556 km
xfer @ ROU/Rourkela Junction  Buffer: 1h 59m
#2. 18452/Tapaswini Express
Travel Time: 3h 24m Distance: 166 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# 18
SMTWTFS
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 11:05 +2 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Hatia/HTE


1 xfers. 23 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CSM Terminus and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gitanjali Express (PT)/12859
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)»  -06:00-1810.04214mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:13+1306:15+132m519.0707mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:52+2506:55+283m4151.064 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#4/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)07:58+4408:03+395m01119.021293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)08:43+1908:45+262m21133.071589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#6/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)09:28+3109:30+332m21184.094564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations02:28233.0
#7/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:58+5512:00+572m31417.036212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)12:40+4612:50+4810m21441.087209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#9/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  13:24+1:0213:25+1:021m01490.071251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4452.0
#10/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  14:09+5814:10+591m21542.074281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#11/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)14:40+5914:45+575m21579.056284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2579.0
#12/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  16:10+3216:15+325m21658.089 CRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0496.0
#13/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  17:19+4517:22+443m11754.051288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3378.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)18:55+2119:05+2410m11832.084315mCR440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#15/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  19:49+4019:51+402m11894.074265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5568.0
#16/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)20:46+3820:48+382m01962.084319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:15104.0
#17/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  22:03+4422:05+442m111066.046314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4031.0
#18/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  22:45+4322:50+445m311097.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#19/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  23:25+5123:35+5210m311140.067297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:40111.0
#20/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  01:15+4901:30+4615m121251.087272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:31132.0
#21/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  03:01+1:0803:03+1:072m121383.052218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
9 intermediate stations01:2272.0
#22/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  04:25+1:0104:27+1:042m121455.081236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:15101.0
#23/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  05:42+1:0905:49+1:117m421556.077198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
Tapaswini Express/18452 - Buffer: 20m
168 intermediate stations01:39411.0
#24/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  07:28+1407:41+1213m131967.035198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:116.0
#25/==/BNDMBondamunda (2 PFs)  07:52+907:53+91m231973.048212mSERDist- Sundargarh., Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#26%==%NXNNuagaon  08:22+508:23+71m031997.037218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#27%==%ORGAOrga  08:34+1908:35+201m032003.053227mSEROrga, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#28%==%BANOBano (2 PFs)  09:14+2209:15+231m032038.062440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#29%==%PKFPokla (3 PFs)  09:47+3209:48+341m032071.063548mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#30%==%GBXGovindpur Road (3 PFs)  10:07+3610:08+371m032091.044577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#31%==%HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  11:05+16-132133.0-655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.