Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 04:38:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 04:38:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Rourkela- Bhubaneswar

11530/Σ Ranchi-Chennai "BIT Meshra" ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Dec 07 2012 (20:53)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 55m  33 halts  Distance: 1852 km  1 xfers
#1. 18451/Tapaswini Express
Travel Time: 13h 20m Distance: 626 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 12839/Howrah - Chennai Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 30m Distance: 1226 km
Departs @ 15:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 03:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 33 halts. 300 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tapaswini Express/18451
#1/--/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -15:55+6??10.074655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#2/--/GBXGovindpur Road (3 PFs)  16:29+1216:30+131m??142.063577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#3/--/PKFPokla (3 PFs)  16:49+1116:50+131m??162.076548mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#4/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  17:16+2317:17+251m??195.036440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:5734.0
#5/--/ORGAOrga  18:14+718:15+101m??1129.034227mSEROrga, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#6/--/NXNNuagaon  18:27+1118:28+121m??1136.041218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:4229.0
#7/--/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  19:10+1619:20+2010m??1165.060198mSERRourkela 769001, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#8/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  19:50+2319:51+241m??1194.056237mSERDist :- Sundergarh, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#9/==/GPHGarpos (3 PFs)  20:11+2420:12+251m??1213.058281mSERSundargarh, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#10/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  20:29+2320:30+281m??1229.063260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#11/==/BEHBagdihi (3 PFs)  20:45+2720:46+291m??1245.043257mSERState Highway 24 PH: 06640-286227, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#12/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  21:15+1621:20+195m??1266.071236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#13%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  21:42+4121:44+412m??1292.044206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#14%--%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  22:13-22:13-0m??1313.044161mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#15%--%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)22:15+3922:35+4320m??1314.018160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#16%--%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  22:41-22:43-2m??1316.076161mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5570.0
#17!%%!%RAIRRairakhol (2 PFs)  23:38+4823:40+482m??1386.060141mECoRdt- sambalpur Odisha Pin 768106, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4646.0
#18!%%!%BONABoinda (2 PFs)  00:26+3800:28+402m??2432.035291mECoRBoinda Pin 759127, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:0739.0
#19/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  01:35+2801:40+305m??2471.043119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#20/==/TLHRTalcher (3 PFs)↵¶02:05+3902:30+4025m??2489.06587mECoRSub-division Angul district pin 759100, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#21/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  03:18+5703:20+572m??2541.04661mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:1558.0
#22/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  04:35+1:0004:40+1:005m??2599.04728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#23/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  05:15+1:0605:20+1:065m??2626.02539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Howrah - Chennai Mail (PT)/12839 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations00:550.0
#24/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:15+4506:20+455m??2626.03339mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#25/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:55+4007:15+3720m??2645.08425mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5171.0
#26/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  08:06+4508:07+461m??2716.0899mECoR752030, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3755.0
#27/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  08:44+4708:45+481m??2771.06435mECoRDist :- Ganjam, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#28/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)09:05+4909:10+495m??2792.06726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#29/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  09:32+1:0609:33+1:071m??2817.06022mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#30/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  09:51+4609:52+471m??2835.04547mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4332.0
#31/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  10:35+3510:37+362m??2867.07428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#32/==/NWPNaupada Junction (3 PFs)  10:58+4610:59+471m??2893.08313mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#33/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  11:33+4811:35+492m??2940.08034mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#34/==/CPPChipurupalle  12:04+5412:05+551m??2978.066103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#35/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:33+5512:38+545m??21009.05166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.0
#36/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶13:50+4414:10+4320m??21070.03811mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5233.0
#37/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  15:02+4515:03+451m??21103.08932mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4364.0
#38/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  15:46+5615:47+571m??21167.07124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#39/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  16:01+1:0516:02+1:051m??21184.08228mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#40/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  16:29+1:0116:30+1:021m??21221.05117mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5950.0
#41/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:29+1:0417:34+1:055m??21271.05923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#42/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  17:57+1:1817:58+1:191m??21293.07018mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#43/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  18:15+1:1918:16+1:201m??21313.08718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#44/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  18:49+1:2718:50+1:291m??21361.03818mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3559.0
#45/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:25+1:0320:40+1:0315m??21420.05626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#46/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  21:14+1:0121:15+1:021m??21452.08015mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#47/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  21:47+1:1121:48+1:111m??21494.07510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#48/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  22:00+1:1422:01+1:151m??21510.0678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#49/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  22:45+1:1022:46+1:111m??21559.09212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:16117.0
#50/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  00:02+1:0200:03+1:021m??31676.02921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2038.0
#51/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  01:23+4101:25+412m??31714.05719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:25138.0
#52/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  03:50+32-??31852.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.