Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 16:19:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 16:19:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Vijaywada- Bhubaneswar - Farakka

11532/Σ Chennai-KishanGanj "Saharsa/Madhepura" ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Dec 07 2012 (21:15)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 50m  30 halts  Distance: 2636 km  1 xfers
#1. 12433/Chennai Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 5h 40m Distance: 431 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12513/Secunderabad - Guwahati Express (PT)
Travel Time: 40h 40m Distance: 2205 km
Departs @ 06:10
Platform# ???
S      
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 06:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 30 halts. 457 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/12433
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -06:10+0??10.0768mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
75 intermediate stations05:40431.0
#2/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  11:50-612:00+110m??1431.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Secunderabad - Guwahati Express (PT)/12513 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#3/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)↵¶13:05+813:20+1315m??1431.07226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:05150.0
#4/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:25+3115:27+332m??1581.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:48200.0
#5/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶19:15+919:35+1720m??1781.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#6/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+2520:35+235m??1842.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#7/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  21:27+1921:29+192m??1912.05834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1673.0
#8/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  22:45+2022:47+202m??1985.07728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5874.0
#9/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  23:45+2523:50+275m??11059.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#10/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  00:45+3400:47+342m??21135.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#11/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  01:55+2502:10+2315m??21206.04625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#12/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  02:35+2502:40+255m??21225.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#13/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  03:10+5003:15+505m??21253.09028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#14/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  04:03+1:1304:05+1:132m??21325.03036mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2844.0
#15/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  05:33+2105:35+242m??21369.08322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#16/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  06:20+4406:22+442m??21431.06120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:55116.0
#17/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  08:17+1908:32+2115m??21547.07242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:29108.0
#18/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  10:01+010:03+02m??21655.096mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:527.0
#19/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)↵¶10:55+2311:15+2620m??21662.07110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations02:03147.0
#20/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  13:18+1:0213:23+1:005m??21809.05855mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0360.0
#21/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  14:26+1:0714:28+1:082m??21869.05040mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:4689.0
#22%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  16:14+5916:16+592m??21958.03630mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5935.0
#23%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  17:15+3617:30+3015m??21993.07931mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:0991.0
#24%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  18:39+1:0918:41+1:092m??22084.07038mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#25%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  19:30+1:1119:32+1:122m??22141.04653mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5388.0
#26%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  21:25+3821:45+3320m??22229.059114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:08125.0
#27!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  23:53+4923:55+492m??22354.06348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#28%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  00:13+5500:15+552m??32373.05148mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations02:05106.0
#29%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:20+3702:25+395m??32479.06959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:35109.0
#30%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  04:00+5104:05+515m??32588.04158mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#31%--%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  05:05+1:1405:07+1:352m??32629.0752mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:537.0
#32|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  06:00+47-??32636.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.