Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 14:15:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 14:15:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Rajrappa Temple is 28 km from Barkakana.

11536/Σ Gaya to Rajrappa Temple ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Dec 07 2012 (22:38)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 12h 0m  40 halts  Distance: 406 km  1 xfers
#1. 53601/Gaya - Dehri On Sone Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 15m Distance: 85 km
xfer @ DOS/Dehri On Sone  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 53358/Dehri On Sone - Barkakana Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 8h 15m Distance: 321 km
Departs @ 11:55
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Gaya Junction/GAYA
Arrives @ 23:55
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Barkakana Junction/BRKA


1 xfers. 40 halts. 46 intermediate Stations between Gaya Junction and Barkakana Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gaya - Dehri On Sone Passenger (UnReserved)/53601
#1/==/GAYA»Gaya Junction (9 PFs)»  -11:55+30??10.046115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#2/==/KSTAKastha (2 PFs)  12:06+4312:07+461m??18.054113mECRGaya, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#3/==/PRYParaiya (2 PFs)  12:15+4612:16+501m??116.045111mECR824209, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#4/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  12:24+5012:25+581m??122.051113mECR824118, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#5/==/IMGEIsmailpur (2 PFs)  12:33+5912:34+1:031m??128.062114mECRState Highway 69, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#6/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  12:43+1:0312:44+1:071m??138.061102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#7/==/DORDDeo Road (2 PFs)  12:51+1:0612:52+1:081m??145.046102mECRMaluk Bigha, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#8/==/JHNJakhim (3 PFs)  12:57+1:0912:58+1:131m??149.04993mECRbel Rd, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#9/==/BHKHBaghoi Kusa (2 PFs)  13:06+1:1313:07+1:181m??155.03998mECR824120, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#10/==/PESPhesar (3 PFs)  13:14+1:1913:15+1:291m??160.038104mECRBihar 824121, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#11/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  13:29+1:2613:30+1:311m??169.043104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#12/==/CPBHChiraila (2 PFs)  13:37+1:3213:38+1:341m??174.057104mECRBarun, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#13/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  13:44+1:3813:45+1:581m??179.014111mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#14/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  14:10+1:57-??185.0-113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
Dehri On Sone - Barkakana Passenger (UnReserved)/53358
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/DOS»Dehri On Sone (6 PFs)»  -15:40+3:42??185.049113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#16/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  15:47+5:0415:48+5:071m??191.053111mECRPin:824112, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#17/==/BCJBagahabishunpur (2 PFs)  15:57+5:0815:58+5:111m??199.060115mECRBagahabishunpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#18/==/BSYABarkisalaiya (3 PFs)  16:04+5:1516:04+5:160m??1105.060122mECRTilauthu, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#19/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  16:07+5:1416:08+5:161m??1108.019123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#20/==/BSYABarkisalaiya (3 PFs)  16:16+5:1516:17+5:161m??1110.0-122mECRTilauthu, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:013.0
#21/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  16:18+5:1416:18+5:160m??1113.0-123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0513.0
#22/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  16:23+5:2016:24+5:231m??1126.054140mECR824303, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#23/==/KYFKajrat Nawadih (3 PFs)  16:33+5:2316:34+5:241m??1134.057140mECRTiwari Vigha Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#24/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  16:42+5:2516:43+5:311m??1142.038149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#25/==/HDNHaidar Nagar (2 PFs)  16:54+5:2816:55+5:301m??1149.039152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#26/==/KVQKosiara (3 PFs)  17:03+5:2917:04+5:311m??1154.051155mECR822115, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#27/==/MDJMohammad Ganj (3 PFs)  17:12+5:3117:13+5:331m??1161.039156mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#28/==/SZFSatbahini (2 PFs)  17:23+5:3117:24+5:321m??1167.038161mECRDist Palamu 822120, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#29/==/URDUntari Road (3 PFs)  17:32+5:3217:33+5:341m??1173.034169mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#30/==/KRTAKarkatta (3 PFs)  17:43+5:3117:44+5:341m??1178.041176mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#31/==/SQSSigsigi (3 PFs)  17:51+5:3417:52+5:361m??1183.011181mECR822124, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:336.0
#32/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  18:25+3:5818:35+3:4310m??1189.039190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#33/==/TRZTolra (2 PFs)  18:44+5:0118:45+5:041m??1195.037192mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#34/==/RHRRajhura (2 PFs)  19:01+5:0119:02+5:031m??1205.075201mECRDist. Palamu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#35/==/KFTKajri (2 PFs)  19:11+5:1719:12+5:201m??1216.030214mECRBairia, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#36/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  19:25+4:1519:30+4:055m??1223.056234mECR230812, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#37/==/CNFChianki  19:38+5:1019:40+5:102m??1230.054246mECRNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#38 KCKIKechki  19:49+5:0819:50+5:121m??1238.033250mECRKechki, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#39/==/MAZMangra  19:59+5:1220:00+5:161m??1243.044271mECRMangra, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#40/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  20:10+4:5920:20+5:1110m??1250.072296mECR822111, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#41/==/CPDRChhipadohar (2 PFs)  20:27+5:1920:28+5:061m??1259.058338mECRDist Latehar 829204, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#42/==/HHGHehegara Halt (1 PFs)  20:37+5:2320:38+5:231m??1267.048332mECR829204, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#43/==/KMNDKumendi (3 PFs)  20:50+5:2520:51+5:141m??1277.065352mECRMatnagj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#44/==/BFQBendi (1 PFs)  20:58+5:2920:59+5:301m??1285.045367mECRNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#45/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  21:07+5:3021:08+5:311m??1291.041381mECR829207, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#46/==/DEMUDemu (2 PFs)  21:17+5:3021:18+5:311m??1297.057416mECRNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#47/==/RCGTRichughuta  21:27+5:3121:28+5:331m??1305.050449mECR829207, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#48/==/CTQChetar (2 PFs)  21:38+5:1821:39+5:221m??1314.058479mECR829203, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#49/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  21:49+4:4321:50+4:481m??1323.038516mECR829203, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#50/==/MMLNMahuamilan (2 PFs)  22:00+5:1422:01+5:161m??1330.058492mECRNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#51/==/MGMEMcCluskieGanj (3 PFs)  22:17+5:2022:18+5:231m??1345.047478mECR829208, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#52/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  22:26+5:2522:27+5:301m??1351.046459mECR829205, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#53/==/RAYRay (2 PFs)  22:36+5:1122:37+5:121m??1358.062442mECRray, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#54/==/HNDRHendegir (1 PFs)  22:50+5:3322:51+5:361m??1372.046398mECR825311, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#55/==/TKSTokisud (2 PFs)  23:02+5:2423:03+5:281m??1380.029371mECRKhakhra, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#56/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  23:18+5:2423:19+5:441m??1388.033373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#57/==/BHKDBhurkunda (1 PFs)  23:34+6:0923:35+6:111m??1396.030364mECR829105, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#58/--/BRKA•Barkakana Junction (5 PFs)•  23:55+5:09-??1406.0-341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.