Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 06:20:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 06:20:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Kolkata to Agra in Shortest possible time without going to NDLS

1154/Σ Howrah Agra Chain. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sabyasachi*^~  Jan 09 2012 (11:22)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 55m  110 halts  Distance: 1889 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12301/Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Gaya)
Travel Time: 11h 50m Distance: 1011 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 3h 55m
#2. 13007/Udyan Abha Toofan Express
Travel Time: 45h 15m Distance: 1981 km
Departs @ 16:55
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 06:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SM WTFS
Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR


1 xfers. 110 halts. 389 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Shri Ganganagar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Gaya)/12301
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -16:55+0??10.08910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
73 intermediate stations03:01259.0
#2/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)19:56+220:01+45m??1259.092236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#3/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  20:32+820:34+92m??1307.075281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
29 intermediate stations02:01151.0
#4/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)22:35+022:38+73m??1458.096115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
34 intermediate stations02:09206.0
#5/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)00:47+2500:57+2710m??2664.08784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:46153.0
#6/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)02:43+3102:46+313m??2817.098100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations01:59194.0
#7/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)04:45+3304:53+328m??21011.086129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Udyan Abha Toofan Express/13007 - Buffer: 3h 55m
0 intermediate stations03:320.0
#8/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  08:25+4:2808:40+4:2915m??21011.026129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:094.0
#9/==/GOYGovindpuri Junction (2 PFs)  08:49+4:1908:50+4:201m??21015.050129mNCRKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#10/==/PNKPanki (3 PFs)  08:59+4:5109:00+4:521m??21022.082129mNCRKanpur 208020, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#11/==/RURARura (4 PFs)  09:24+5:0409:25+5:071m??21055.067137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#12/==/JJKJhinjhak (4 PFs)  09:42+5:1109:43+5:071m??21074.070140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#13/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  10:00+5:1110:01+5:141m??21094.063145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#14/==/ULDAchalda (3 PFs)  10:17+5:1510:18+5:171m??21111.065146mNCRDist. Auraiya(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#15/==/BNTBharthana (4 PFs)  10:36+5:1610:37+5:181m??21131.052149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#16/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  11:00+5:2911:01+5:351m??21150.073153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#17/==/JGRJaswantnagar (4 PFs)  11:14+5:3811:15+5:401m??21166.069155mNCRJaswantnagar district Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#18/==/BDNBhadan (2 PFs)  11:32+5:4211:33+5:431m??21186.054159mNCRFirozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#19/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  11:55+5:4511:56+5:471m??21206.060167mNCRDistrict Firozabad-283141, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#20/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  12:16+5:5112:17+5:501m??21226.021164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4816.0
#21/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+5:5213:15+5:5210m??21242.023167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0023.0
#22/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  14:15+5:3714:20+5:465m??21265.09169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:142.0
#23/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction (4 PFs)  14:34+5:4414:35+5:551m??21267.07172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:202.0
#24/--/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)14:55+5:5015:20+5:5925m??21269.027172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#25/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  15:29+6:0215:30+6:031m??21273.046171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0550.0
#26/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  16:35+5:5716:40+5:535m??21323.069182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#27/==/CHJChata (3 PFs)  17:07+5:5317:08+5:561m??21354.051187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#28/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  17:20+5:5217:21+5:531m??21365.059189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#29/==/PWLPalwal (8 PFs)  18:04+5:5518:05+5:521m??21407.052199mNRPalwal, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#30/==/ASTAsaoti (5 PFs)  18:18+5:5318:19+5:531m??21419.066200mNRHaryana 121102, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#31/==/BVHBallabh Garh (5 PFs)  18:28+5:5718:29+5:581m??21428.048204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#32/==/FDNFaridabad New Town (4 PFs)  18:34+5:5718:35+5:571m??21432.046204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#33/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  18:40+6:0218:41+6:031m??21436.048207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#34/==/TKDTuglakabad (2 PFs)  18:54+6:0918:55+6:101m??21447.047216mNRDelhi 110044, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#35/==/OKAOkhla (4 PFs)  19:04+6:1219:05+6:121m??21454.027217mNRDelhi 110048, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:083.0
#36/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  19:13+6:1019:15+6:102m??21457.029210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:105.0
#37/==/TKJTilak Bridge (4 PFs)  19:25+6:0919:26+6:091m??21462.010212mNRDelhi 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:143.0
#38/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)19:40+6:1320:10+6:1530m??21465.015216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:163.0
#39/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  20:26+6:2520:28+6:252m??21468.032221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:148.0
#40/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  20:42+6:2620:44+6:262m??21476.046217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#41/==/NNONangloi (2 PFs)  20:53+6:2720:55+6:272m??21483.063214mNRDelhi 110041, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#42/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  21:07+6:3121:09+6:312m??21495.077220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#43/==/SPZSampla (2 PFs)  21:23+6:3221:25+6:342m??21513.053222mNRHaryana 124501, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#44/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  21:50+6:2721:55+6:255m??21536.070220mNRRohtak, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#45%==%JNAJulana  22:22+6:3322:24+6:332m??21567.049225mNR126101, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3126.0
#46%==%JINDJind Junction (4 PFs)  22:55+6:2323:00+6:225m??21593.066228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#47%==%UCAUchana (2 PFs)  23:17+6:2323:19+6:232m??21611.070229mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#48%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  23:32+6:2323:34+6:232m??21627.078230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#49%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  23:54+6:2523:56+6:252m??21653.038227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#50%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  00:15+6:2300:25+6:1710m??31665.088227mNRJakhal, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#51%==%BLZBudhlada (2 PFs)  00:45+6:1600:47+6:162m??31694.074224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#52%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  01:00+6:1801:02+6:182m??31710.070223mNRMansa, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#53%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  01:18+7:0201:20+7:042m??31729.020217mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:4034.0
#54!%%!%BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  03:00+5:3803:50+5:2950m??31763.066207mNRBathinda, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#55|--|GDBGiddarbaha (2 PFs)  04:15+5:3504:16+5:411m??31790.065200mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#56|--|MOTMalout (1 PFs)  04:31+5:4104:32+5:391m??31806.032194mNRMalaut, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5530.0
#57|--|ABSAbohar Junction (2 PFs)  05:27+5:2605:28+5:171m??31836.039187mNRAbohar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:2253.0
#58|--|SGNR•Shri Ganganagar Junction (3 PFs)•  06:50+5:11-??31889.0-178mNWRPin- 335001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.