Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 05:41:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 05:41:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Nagercoil Kanchipuram Daily Night Chain Via Chengalpattu.

11550/Σ Nagercoil Kanchipuram Daily Night Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover~  Dec 08 2012 (17:10)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 40m  4 halts  Distance: 802 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 16724/Ananthapuri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 33m Distance: 739 km
xfer @ CGL/Chengalpattu Junction  Buffer: 1h 32m
#2. 56006/Chengalpattu - Arakkonam Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 35m Distance: 63 km
Departs @ 16:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 09:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Arakkonam Junction/AJJ


1 xfers. 4 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Arakkonam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ananthapuri Express (PT)/16724
#1/--/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -16:10+3??10.04512mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#2/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  16:33+1416:34+141m??117.07528mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#3/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  16:44+1816:45+191m??130.05052mSRParassala, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#4/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  16:55+1916:56+191m??138.06323mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#5/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  17:10+2217:11+231m??153.02851mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3918.0
#6/==/NCJ•Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)•17:50+918:00+1910m??171.04915mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#7%==%AAYAralvaymozhi (2 PFs)  18:16+2118:17+221m??184.05679mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#8%==%NPKNorth Panakudi (2 PFs)  18:28+2518:29+251m??194.05395mSRPanakudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#9%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  18:38+2718:39+281m??1102.04296mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#10%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  18:59+2019:00+211m??1116.03895mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#11/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  19:45+619:55+810m??1144.04044mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4430.0
#12%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  20:39+420:40+121m??1174.07670mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#13%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  20:51+1420:52+161m??1187.06190mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#14%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  21:14+1921:15+211m??1210.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#15%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  21:34+2721:35+281m??1231.04965mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#16%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  22:08+2122:10+212m??1258.082107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#17%==%TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  22:29+2422:30+251m??1284.035129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#18%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  23:00+1623:05+175m??1302.071139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#19/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  23:39+2323:40+241m??1342.047242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2822.0
#20/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  00:08+2100:10+212m??2364.057287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4094.0
#21/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  01:50+801:55+125m??2458.07286mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations01:43124.0
#22/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  03:38+1603:40+162m??2582.04445mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1554.0
#23/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  04:55-305:00+65m??2636.06645mSR, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#24/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  05:34+905:35+101m??2674.07548mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#25/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  05:59+1406:00+161m??2704.04748mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#26/==/MMKMadurantakam (2 PFs)  06:14+1406:15+151m??2715.05326mSRMadhurantakam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#27/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  06:43+1906:45+192m??2739.06440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
Chengalpattu - Arakkonam Passenger (UnReserved)/56006
0 intermediate stations-6:-450.0
#28/--/CGL»Chengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)»  -08:15+7??2739.04440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#29/--/PALRPalur (2 PFs)  08:31+1408:32+181m??2751.03351mSRPIN code 603101, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#30/--/WJWalajabad (3 PFs)  08:51+1208:52+121m??2761.014163mSRPIN code 631605, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:0614.0
#31/--/CJKanchipuram (3 PFs)  08:58+2009:00+192m??2775.03585mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#32/--/TMLPTirumalpur (2 PFs)  09:22+1309:23+131m??2788.03390mSRTirumalpur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2714.0
#33%--%AJJ•Arakkonam Junction (8 PFs)•  09:50+6-??2802.0-92mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.