Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 23:24:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 23:24:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
NOTE : CHAIN CAN BE USEFUL ONLY FOR PAX FROM CBE & ED before that stations can take the other route through south TN... --->Comfortable journey with Janshatabdi for major distance ... --->Alternate daily day train from CBE to TVC ... ---> Can be very useful when u don't get tickets in regular north & north-east bound trains ...

11552/Σ CBE-SRR-TVC daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  Dec 08 2012 (17:34)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 40m  10 halts  Distance: 991 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 16859/Chennai Egmore - Mangaluru Central Express
Travel Time: 15h 50m Distance: 678 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 12075/Kozhikode - Thiruvananthapuram Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 5h 55m Distance: 313 km
Departs @ 22:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Egmore/MS
Arrives @ 20:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 10 halts. 80 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Egmore - Mangaluru Central Express/16859
#1/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -22:15+1??10.03710mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:117.0
#2/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  22:26-122:27+01m??17.06212mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#3/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  22:44+722:45+81m??125.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#4/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  23:13+1923:15+192m??156.07340mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#5/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  23:44+1523:45+161m??191.07548mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#6/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  00:09+1400:10+151m??2121.06448mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#7/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  00:45+1600:50+175m??2159.08645mSR, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#8/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  01:28+2201:30+222m??2213.06645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4954.0
#9/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  02:19+1502:20+161m??2267.06576mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#10/==/SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  03:14+903:15+111m??2325.0971mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:2012.0
#11/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)↵¶04:35-2104:45+910m??2337.01686mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:143.0
#12%--%TP•Tiruchchirappalli Fort (3 PFs)•  04:59+905:00+101m??2340.05973mSRTiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#13%--%KLTKulitalai (2 PFs)  05:34+1005:35+111m??2374.05690mSRKulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4239.0
#14%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  06:17+606:20+173m??2413.030120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:199.0
#15%--%MPLMMoorthipalayam (1 PFs)  06:39+1306:40+181m??2422.032159mSRErode - Unjalur - Kodumudi - Karur Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#16%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  06:49+2106:50+211m??2427.052156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#17%--%KMDKodumudi (2 PFs)  07:04+2307:05+231m??2439.040134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#18%--%URLUnjalur (2 PFs)  07:14+2507:15+251m??2445.028140mSRUnjalur ph.no. 04204-266131, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#19%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  08:25+308:35+1310m??2478.064174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#20/==/UKLUttukuli (2 PFs)  09:09+2009:10+271m??2514.064300mSRUthukuli ph.no. 04294-260213, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#21/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  09:23+3309:25+342m??2528.073306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#22/==/PLMDPilamedu (3 PFs)  09:59+4010:00+411m??2569.027420mSRPilamedu ph.no. 0422-2572333, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#23/==/CBFCoimbatore North (2 PFs)  10:14+3810:15+381m??2576.012433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#24/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  10:30+3210:35+335m??2579.06417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations01:045.0
#25/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  11:39-1111:40+71m??2584.046401mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0550.0
#26/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  12:45+012:50+115m??2634.06580mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#27/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  13:19+1313:20+171m??2666.01733mSRPalakkad, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4512.0
#28/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  14:05+1314:10+225m??2678.04926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Kozhikode - Thiruvananthapuram Jan Shatabdi Express/12075 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations00:450.0
#29/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  14:55+415:00+115m??2678.06026mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#30/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  15:33+1815:35+182m??2711.0673mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4955.0
#31/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  16:24+2716:25+281m??2766.02614mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4519.0
#32/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  17:10+1717:15+205m??2785.0723mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#33/--/SRTLCherthala (Sherthalai) (3 PFs)  17:43+2717:44+281m??2818.0499mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#34/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  18:13+2318:15+232m??2842.0608mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#35/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  18:58+2719:00+262m??2886.05710mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#36/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  19:43+1919:45+192m??2926.07516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#37/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  20:04+2220:05+231m??2950.04957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#38/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  20:55+12-??2991.0-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.