Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 11:57:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 11:57:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Triweekly, Fast, Sufficient buffer, Convenient timings.

11557/Σ NGP-PUNE-YPR Weekly Garib SK Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Soumitra Chawathe*^~  Dec 08 2012 (18:37)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 83h 45m  15 halts  Distance: 1912 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12114/Nagpur - Pune Garib Rath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 10m Distance: 889 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12630/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubballi) (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 0m Distance: 1023 km
Departs @ 18:35
Platform# 4
no arr/dep
Nagpur Junction/NGP
Arrives @ 06:20 +4 nights
Platform# 3
no arr/dep
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 15 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Nagpur Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagpur - Pune Garib Rath Express (PT)/12114
#1/==/NGP»Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)»  -18:35+1410.071315mCR440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:0779.0
#2/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  19:42+1519:45+143m2179.056288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:4295.0
#3/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  21:27+821:30+83m11174.086 CRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#4/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  22:25+1322:30+125m11253.067284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations02:05139.0
#5/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  00:35+800:45+1510m52392.071209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:35184.0
#6/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  03:20+903:25+195m42576.064 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations02:25154.0
#7/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  05:50+2605:55+245m12730.040651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0584.0
#8/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)08:00-408:15+715m22814.050519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#9/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  09:45+8-12889.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubballi) (PT)/12630 - Buffer: 17m
219 intermediate stations11:050.0
#10/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶11:05+3211:20+3515m14889.052556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations05:20279.0
#11!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  16:40+2716:45+275m141168.067556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:03138.0
#12!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  18:48+3518:50+352m141306.043751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:48121.0
#13|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  21:38+3021:40+342m241427.027737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4521.0
#14|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  22:25+2922:35+4110m341448.062640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations02:20144.0
#15!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  00:55+3300:57+532m151592.071597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
20 intermediate stations02:16160.0
#16|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)03:13+3703:15+552m051752.066816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:2896.0
#17!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (5 PFs)  04:43+3804:45+382m151848.040825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:3564.0
#18/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  06:20+32-351912.0-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.