Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 04:23:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 04:23:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Sunday night but have to book ticket with monday date as train departs after 12

11568/Σ Mysore Chennai Sunday Night ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Minti*^~  Dec 08 2012 (23:00)
33
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 30m  19 halts  Distance: 2230 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22818/Mysuru - Howrah Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 48m Distance: 367 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 27m
#2. 12696/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Chennai Central SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 2h 15m Distance: 129 km
Departs @ 00:30
Platform# 5
 M     
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 10:00 +2 nights
Platform# 5
   W   
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 19 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Howrah Weekly SF Express/22818
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -00:30+0510.059 SWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
24 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#2/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)02:50-103:10+020m51138.036906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  03:33+103:35+12m31151.079907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:4357.0
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  04:18+204:20+22m41208.047813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#5/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  05:55-206:00+15m01283.065404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1885.0
#6/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  07:18+207:20+22m21368.043215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Chennai Central SF Express (PT)/12696 - Buffer: 8m
446 intermediate stations00:231733.0
#7/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  07:43+4807:45+492m232101.076215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#8/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  08:33+5808:35+582m232162.04892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:2568.0
#9/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  10:00+44-532230.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.