Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 04:26:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 04:26:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Change at YNK

11571/Σ Mysore Puri Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Minti*^~  Dec 08 2012 (23:10)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 83h 40m  26 halts  Distance: 2820 km  2 xfers
  
  
#1. 16236/Mysuru - Tuticorin Express
Travel Time: 3h 0m Distance: 138 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 16592/Hampi Express
Travel Time: 3h 38m Distance: 156 km
xfer @ YNK/Yelahanka Junction  Buffer: 22m
#3. 22884/Yesvantpur - Puri Weekly Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 30h 40m Distance: 1492 km
Departs @ 18:00
Platform# 1
    T  
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 05:40 +4 nights
Platform# 1
 M     
Puri/PURI


2 xfers. 26 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Tuticorin Express/16236
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -18:00+3110.060 SWRMysuru - 570001 Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#2/==/PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  18:19+1418:20+141m1119.081 SWRKarnataka 571435, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#3/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  18:39+1918:40+201m2145.060674mSWRMandya 571401, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#4/==/MADMaddur (3 PFs)  18:59+2119:00+211m2164.058 SWRMandya District - 571429, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#5/==/CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  19:19+2119:20+211m3182.075 SWRChannapatna - 571501, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#6/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  19:29+2519:30+251m2193.051 SWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#7/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  20:08+1820:10+222m21126.015802mSWRBengaluru - 560060, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5012.0
#8/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  21:00+621:15+1715m51138.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Hampi Express/16592 - Buffer: 27m
105 intermediate stations00:40638.0
#9/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  21:55+1622:05+1410m02776.021906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#10/==/MWMMalleswaram (2 PFs)  22:13+1422:14+141m02779.029920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#11/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  22:20+1922:22+202m02782.047918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#12/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  22:38+2822:40+322m22794.065912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Puri Weekly Garib Rath Express/22884 - Buffer: 10m
77 intermediate stations00:18522.0
#13/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  22:58+223:00+22m231316.060912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#14%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  00:23+100:25+12m041400.042636mSWRANANTAPUR (Dist) 515201, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2357.0
#15/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)01:48-01:50-2m041457.045458mSWRAndhra Pradesh 515133, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4534.0
#16/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:35+102:40+45m041491.069371mSCRDharmavaram - 515672, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#17%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  03:09+403:10+41m041524.048348mSCRAnantapur - 515004, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:20113.0
#18/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  05:30+405:35+65m041637.048425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#19%--%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  07:10+307:15+45m041712.046215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#20%--%DMTDiguvametta (1 PFs)  08:10+508:11+91m041754.062315mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0971.0
#21/--/MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  09:20+1009:21+101m041825.061160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#22/--/DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  09:45+1209:46+121m041849.053150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2475.0
#23/--/NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  11:10+1011:11+101m041924.02679mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4445.0
#24/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  12:55+213:10+115m441969.02138mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3032.0
#25/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)14:40+715:00+920m442001.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#26/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  15:46+915:47+101m242061.04718mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:5389.0
#27/--/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:40+917:42+92m342150.06123mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4950.0
#28/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  18:31+818:32+81m142200.08217mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:26118.0
#29/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  19:58+920:00+92m342318.01031mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:3316.0
#30/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  21:33+721:35+72m042334.03446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#31/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)22:05+922:25+820m242351.06311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#32/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  23:23+923:28+95m042412.08066mECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#33/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  00:20+800:22+82m052481.06934mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0373.0
#34/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  01:25+701:27+72m352554.08328mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#35/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  01:50+701:52+72m052586.08847mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#36/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  02:21+802:23+82m152629.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#37/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  02:38+802:40+82m052650.06935mECoRDist :- Ganjam, Odisha
20 intermediate stations01:50126.0
#38/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)04:30+704:50+620m352776.05325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#39/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  05:40+6-152820.0-14mECoRPuri - 752002, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.