Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 16:31:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 16:31:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Change at YNK

11571/Σ Mysore Puri Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Minti*^~  Dec 08 2012 (23:10)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 40m  25 halts  Distance: 1649 km  2 xfers
#1. 16236/Mysuru - Tuticorin Express
Travel Time: 3h 0m Distance: 138 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 16592/Hampi Express
Travel Time: 3h 38m Distance: 156 km
xfer @ YNK/Yelahanka Junction  Buffer: 22m
#3. 22884/Yesvantpur - Puri Weekly Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 30h 40m Distance: 1493 km
Departs @ 18:00
Platform# ???
      S
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 05:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Puri/PURI


2 xfers. 25 halts. 221 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Tuticorin Express/16236
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -18:00+0??10.060763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#2%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  18:19+1618:20+161m??119.081716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#3/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  18:39+2218:40+231m??145.061673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#4/==/MADMaddur (3 PFs)  18:59+2119:00+211m??164.078634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#5/==/CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  19:14+2319:15+231m??182.048673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#6/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  19:29+2119:30+221m??193.051692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#7/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  20:08+1520:10+152m??1126.015802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5012.0
#8/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  21:00-721:15+315m??1138.026 SWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Hampi Express/16592 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations00:400.0
#9/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  21:55+1122:05+1310m??1138.021 SWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#10/==/MWMMalleswaram (2 PFs)  22:13+022:14+01m??1141.029920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#11/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  22:20+1722:22+192m??1144.047 SWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#12/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  22:38+2722:40+282m??1156.065912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Puri Weekly Garib Rath Express/22884 - Buffer: 22m
0 intermediate stations00:180.0
#13/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  22:58+4023:00+402m??1156.060912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#14%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  00:23+3300:25+362m??2240.035636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:1879.0
#15/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+402:45+262m??2319.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#16%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  03:19+4403:20+471m??2352.052348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:10113.0
#17/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  05:30+4405:35+455m??2465.048425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3576.0
#18%--%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  07:10+3507:15+385m??2541.046215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#19%--%DMTDiguvametta  08:10+3408:11+451m??2583.062316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0971.0
#20/--/MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  09:20+4909:21+531m??2654.061160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#21/--/DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  09:45+5509:46+561m??2678.053150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2475.0
#22/--/NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  11:10+3911:11+391m??2753.02679mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4445.0
#23/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  12:55-213:10+815m??2798.02138mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3032.0
#24/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)14:40+815:00+1120m??2830.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.0
#25/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  15:46+2915:47+301m??2889.04818mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:5390.0
#26/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:40+3017:42+302m??2979.06123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4950.0
#27/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  18:31+3518:32+361m??21029.06917mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:42118.0
#28/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  20:14-20:15-1m??21147.01232mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:1816.0
#29/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  21:33+821:35+72m??21163.03446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#30/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)22:05+1622:25+1820m??21180.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#31/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  23:20+2723:25+255m??21241.08266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5169.0
#32/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  00:16+1300:18+132m??31310.07134mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0273.0
#33/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  01:20+2301:22+232m??31383.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#34/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  01:45+2501:47+252m??31415.07747mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#35/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  02:20+2602:22+262m??31458.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#36/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  02:37+2902:39+292m??31479.07135mECoRDist :- Ganjam, Odisha
20 intermediate stations01:46126.0
#37/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)04:25+1204:45+1220m??31605.04825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#38/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  05:40+10-??31649.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.