Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 07:54:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 07:54:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
timing is convinient

11579/Σ kalka to allahabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by काम बिलबिला रहा है*^~  Dec 09 2012 (05:09)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 5m  22 halts  Distance: 973 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 54304/Kalka - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 9h 55m Distance: 264 km
xfer @ MTC/Meerut City Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 14164/Sangam Express
Travel Time: 13h 10m Distance: 641 km
Departs @ 07:05
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Kalka/KLK
Arrives @ 08:10 +2 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Allahabad Junction/ALD


1 xfers. 22 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kalka and Allahabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kalka - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved)/54304
#1/--/KLK»Kalka (7 PFs)»  -07:05+10110.062658mNR133302, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#2/--/CNDMChandi Mandir (3 PFs)  07:20+1607:22+222m1115.020381mNR133301, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:2810.0
#3/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  07:50+1207:52+312m3125.031334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
0 intermediate stations00:189.0
#4%==%GHGGhagghar (3 PFs)  08:10+2608:12+322m1134.07301mNR140506, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:162.0
#5%==%DHPRDappar (2 PFs)  08:28+2708:30+272m1136.0-305mNRNational Highway 22, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:0515.0
#6/==/LLULalru (2 PFs)  08:35+3008:37+302m1151.068282mNRLalru, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#7/==/DKTDhulkot (3 PFs)  08:46+3208:48+332m2162.019277mNRAmbala City, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#8/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  09:13+3009:30+2817m3169.043276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#9/==/DOKYDukheri (2 PFs)  09:40+3109:41+321m2177.050275mNRDevsthali Rd, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#10/==/KESKesri (2 PFs)  09:48+3209:49+351m1183.054278mNRAmbala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#11/==/TDWTandwal (2 PFs)  09:56+3509:58+342m1189.053278mNRState Highway 31, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#12/==/RAABarara (3 PFs)  10:04+3310:05+341m1194.053279mNRBarara, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#13/==/MFBMustafabad (2 PFs)  10:15+3310:16+371m11103.051281mNRNational Highway 73, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#14/==/DZPDarazpur (2 PFs)  10:25+3710:26+371m21111.040283mNRYamunanagar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#15/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  10:33+3610:34+371m11115.033280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#16/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  10:43+3910:45+1:302m01120.018276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:227.0
#17/==/KNZKalanour (3 PFs)  11:07+1:1911:08+1:201m21127.057274mNRNational Highway 73, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#18/==/SSWSarsawa (2 PFs)  11:19+1:1911:20+1:371m21137.026276mNRDist.- Saharanpur 247232, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#19/==/PKYPilkhani (2 PFs)  11:33+1:3511:34+1:421m11143.07281mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:067.0
#20/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  12:40+5513:40+3460m01150.028278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#21/==/TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)  13:54+3913:55+501m21157.061273mNRTapri Dist. - Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#22%==%NGLNangal (2 PFs)  14:05+5014:06+551m01167.050267mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#23%==%THJTalheri Buzurg (2 PFs)  14:15+5514:16+591m01175.076264mNRSH 59, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#24%==%DBD•Deoband (3 PFs)•  14:24+1:0314:26+1:112m11185.058256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#25%==%RNARohana Kalan (2 PFs)  14:38+1:1014:39+1:161m01196.052249mNRMuzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#26%==%BMHRBamanheri (2 PFs)  14:48+1:1714:49+1:211m21204.07251mNRMuzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:395.0
#27%==%MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  15:28+5715:30+1:062m21209.022247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#28%==%JDWJarauda Nara (1 PFs)  15:43+1:0315:44+1:091m11214.082245mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#29%==%MSPMansurpur (1 PFs)  15:50+1:1215:51+1:221m11222.056244mNRMuzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#30%==%KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  16:01+1:2216:02+1:281m01231.069242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#31%==%SKFSakhoti Tanda (2 PFs)  16:10+1:3016:11+1:361m01240.059237mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#32/==/DRLADaurala (2 PFs)  16:20+1:3616:21+1:371m11249.049233mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#33/==/PQYPabli Khas (1 PFs)  16:29+1:3816:30+1:381m11256.045230mNR250001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#34/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  16:36+1:4016:38+1:402m01260.012230mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:224.0
#35/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  17:00+1:2917:35+1:0535m11264.052227mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
Sangam Express/14164
14 intermediate stations06:2568.0
#36/--/MTC»Meerut City Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:00+1:0722332.045227mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#37/--/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  19:40+1:1419:52+1:1612m02362.058216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#38/--/BARLBaral (1 PFs)  20:22+1:1820:24+1:062m02391.043209mNRUttar Pradesh 203001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#39/--/BSCBulandshahr (1 PFs)  20:41+1:0420:43+1:062m12403.039203mNRUttar Pradesh 203001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#40/--/KJYKhurja City (1 PFs)  21:08+5921:10+592m12419.020198mNRDist--Bulandshahr Pincode: 203132, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#41/--/KRJKhurja Junction (5 PFs)  21:30+1:1221:35+1:335m02426.037199mNCRPin;203132, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1043.0
#42/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)22:45+1:5423:05+2:0420m42469.079191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#43/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  23:28+2:1923:31+2:203m12499.065183mNCRKasganj - Mathura Rd Hathras (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#44/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  00:15+2:3800:20+2:405m33547.076167mNCRPIN 283204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#45/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  00:33+2:5300:35+2:592m23564.052164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#46/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  00:58+2:5601:01+2:573m23584.085167mNCRDistrict Firozabad-283141, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#47/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  01:40+3:1001:45+3:085m33639.070153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#48/==/BNTBharthana (4 PFs)  02:02+3:1402:04+3:162m23659.059149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3736.0
#49/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  02:41+3:0902:43+3:092m23695.088145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4972.0
#50/==/PNKPanki (3 PFs)  03:32+4:0403:34+4:052m03767.019129mNCRKanpur 208020, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3611.0
#51/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  04:10+4:0704:20+4:1210m43778.085129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5578.0
#52/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  05:15+4:4105:18+4:493m23856.090118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2335.0
#53/==/KGAKhaga (3 PFs)  05:41+4:4405:43+4:532m23891.055114mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#54/==/SROSirathu (2 PFs)  06:10+4:4306:12+4:532m13916.0118109mNCRSirathu, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0510.0
#55/==/SJTShujaatpur (2 PFs)  06:17+4:4806:19+4:552m13926.048107mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#56/==/BREBharwari (3 PFs)  06:32+4:4906:34+4:582m23936.022108mNCRBharwari, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:218.0
#57/==/MNJManoharGanj (3 PFs)  06:55+4:4206:57+4:492m13944.053104mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#58/==/SFGSubedarGanj (3 PFs)  07:26+4:4507:28+4:532m13969.0599mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:424.0
#59/==/ALD•Allahabad Junction (10 PFs)•  08:10+4:21-13973.0-101mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.