Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 00:33:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 00:33:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
It has a buffer time of 4 hours 55 minutes because 12876 is late most of the times.

1158/Σ Lucknow-Varanasi-Visakhapatnam Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Divert ShalimarGorakhpur Express via BKSC*^~  Jan 09 2012 (12:34)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 30m  57 halts  Distance: 3005 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12876/Neelachal (Neelanchal) SF Express
Travel Time: 32h 40m Distance: 1852 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 4h 20m
#2. 18645/East Coast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 30m Distance: 1153 km
Departs @ 06:25
Platform# ???
S T  F 
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 17:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T T  
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 57 halts. 285 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Neelachal (Neelanchal) SF Express/12876
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -06:25+24??10.073216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:48131.0
#2/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  08:13+4608:16+463m??1131.077191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#3/==/MXKMandrak (2 PFs)  08:27+2908:29+282m??1145.061189mNCRAligarh 202150, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#4/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  08:45+2708:47+272m??1161.069183mNCRKasganj - Mathura Rd Hathras (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5665.0
#5/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  09:43+3309:45+332m??1226.092164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4975.0
#6/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  10:34+4110:36+412m??1301.073153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:54139.0
#7/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  12:30+3312:40+3810m??1440.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#8/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  13:02+1:0113:04+1:022m??1458.053129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#9/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)14:05+1:2814:30+1:3925m??1512.060124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1878.0
#10!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  15:48+2:0015:53+2:015m??1590.080116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3547.0
#11!%%!%GNGGauriGanj (2 PFs)  16:28+2:1416:30+2:152m??1637.057113mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#12!%%!%AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  16:44+2:2016:46+2:202m??1650.054108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#13%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  17:25+2:2817:30+2:295m??1685.06497mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#14/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  18:48+2:4418:50+2:482m??1769.03889mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1044.0
#15/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:00+2:4120:10+2:5010m??1813.02782mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#16/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  20:22+2:5520:24+2:552m??1819.02182mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3612.0
#17/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)21:00+3:0221:20+3:1620m??1831.08784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#18/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  21:58+3:3522:00+3:352m??1886.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#19/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:32+3:4522:34+3:452m??1934.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#20/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  22:51+3:4522:53+3:452m??1952.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#21/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  23:04+3:5323:06+3:532m??1968.077104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#22/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  23:30+3:5723:32+3:582m??1999.043102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5338.0
#23/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  00:25+3:4200:30+3:425m??21037.061115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#24/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  01:45+3:4601:47+3:462m??21113.089399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5176.0
#25/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  02:38+3:4802:40+3:502m??21189.043281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#26/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  03:05+3:4203:15+3:4010m??21207.026240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:3917.0
#27/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  03:54+3:1903:56+3:192m??21224.027227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3415.0
#28/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  04:30+3:1704:35+3:165m??21239.060245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#29/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  05:28+3:1805:30+3:182m??21292.053257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations01:55102.0
#30/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  07:25+3:2407:35+3:2610m??21394.052164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#31/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  08:17+3:3308:19+3:352m??21430.079103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:16100.0
#32/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)↵¶09:35+3:3110:00+3:1525m??21530.07142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#33/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  10:58+4:0411:00+4:032m??21599.06816mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4247.0
#34/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  11:42+3:5211:52+3:4810m??21646.06120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0163.0
#35/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  12:53+3:4712:55+3:472m??21709.08422mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#36/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  13:26+3:5213:28+3:542m??21752.07636mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5772.0
#37/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  14:25+4:0514:30+4:065m??21824.04728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#38/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  15:05+3:5515:10+3:565m??21852.03339mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
East Coast Express (PT)/18645 - Buffer: 4h 20m
0 intermediate stations04:100.0
#39/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  19:20+1:0819:25+1:085m??21852.01839mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0519.0
#40/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  20:30+3620:50+3320m??21871.07525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#41/==/NKPNirakarpur (4 PFs)  21:11+3821:12+391m??21898.07821mECoROdisha 752019, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#42/==/KAPGKalupara Ghat (3 PFs)  21:25+4221:26+431m??21914.08310mECoRDist:- khurda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#43/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  21:46+4721:48+472m??21942.0629mECoR752030, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#44/==/CLKAChilka (4 PFs)  21:55+4821:57+472m??21949.06725mECoRBarkul, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#45/==/KITKhallikot (3 PFs)  22:06+4722:08+472m??21959.07013mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3238.0
#46/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  22:40+4922:42+502m??21997.07235mECoRDist :- Ganjam, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#47/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  23:00+4823:05+485m??22018.07026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#48/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  23:26+5523:28+582m??22043.08322mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#49/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  23:41+3723:43+452m??22061.04847mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4032.0
#50/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  00:23+4700:25+472m??32093.07728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#51/==/NWPNaupada Junction (3 PFs)  00:45+5700:47+582m??32119.08113mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3547.0
#52/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  01:22+1:0101:24+1:022m??32166.08334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#53/==/CPPChipurupalle  01:52+1:1001:54+1:102m??32204.066103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#54/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:22+1:0802:27+1:095m??32235.07866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2735.0
#55/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  02:54+1:1202:56+1:122m??32270.07756mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#56/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  03:10-03:12-2m??32288.01526mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:338.0
#57/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶03:45+1:0404:05+1:0020m??32296.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#58/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  04:35+1:0004:37+1:012m??32313.04446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#59/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  04:59+1:0105:00+1:021m??32329.07532mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#60/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  05:19+1:0605:20+1:101m??32353.06222mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#61/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  05:59+1:0306:00+1:041m??32393.011124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:0917.0
#62/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  06:09+1:0506:10+1:051m??32410.07828mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#63/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  06:29+1:1306:30+1:181m??32435.05217mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#64/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  06:44+1:1506:45+1:161m??32447.06317mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#65/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  07:14+1:1907:15+1:211m??32477.02718mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4520.0
#66/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  08:00+1:0308:02+1:052m??32497.06123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#67/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  08:24+1:1808:25+1:201m??32519.08518mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#68/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  08:39+1:2108:40+1:221m??32539.09918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#69/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  09:09+1:3309:10+1:341m??32587.03418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4559.0
#70/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)↵¶10:55+5611:15+5220m??32646.09126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:06101.0
#71/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  12:21+1:3012:22+1:311m??32747.066118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#72/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  13:05+1:3013:06+1:311m??32794.058198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:0260.0
#73/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  14:08+1:2014:10+1:212m??32854.047271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#74/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  14:23+1:2814:25+1:292m??32864.059290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4948.0
#75/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  15:14+1:2815:15+1:291m??32912.061380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#76/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  15:29+1:2215:30+1:221m??32927.072368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#77/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)15:49+1:3815:50+1:391m??32950.040455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1046.0
#78/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  17:00+5417:05+555m??32996.011539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:509.0
#79/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  17:55+41-??33005.0-510mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.