Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 17:18:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 17:18:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
two major cities should remain well cnected

11580/Σ agra to gkp daily chain with 13240 ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by NCR is Pride of IR*^~  Dec 09 2012 (05:23)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 50m  62 halts  Distance: 1843 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 13238/Kota - Patna Express (via Faizabad) (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 5m Distance: 710 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 25m
#2. 13020/Bagh Express
Travel Time: 30h 20m Distance: 1133 km
Departs @ 14:50
Platform# ???
S   TF 
Kota Junction/KOTA
Arrives @ 12:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T   S
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 62 halts. 287 intermediate Stations between Kota Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kota - Patna Express (via Faizabad) (PT)/13238
#1/==/KOTA»Kota Junction (5 PFs)»  -14:50+2:52??10.071256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#2/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2 PFs)  15:50+2:5815:52+2:582m??171.078247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#3/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  16:20+3:1416:25+3:125m??1108.053265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5347.0
#4/==/NNWNarayanpur Tatwara (2 PFs)  17:18+2:5617:20+2:562m??1155.029249mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#5/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  17:55+2:4118:00+2:405m??1172.066269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#6/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  18:40+3:0018:42+3:002m??1216.043228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4633.0
#7/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  19:28+2:2919:30+2:292m??1249.076199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#8/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  20:03+2:2920:05+2:292m??1291.045173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#9/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)20:50+2:1621:15+2:3425m??1324.054182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5650.0
#10/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  22:11+2:5022:11+2:490m??1374.054171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#11/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)22:15+2:3622:40+2:4825m??1378.024172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#12/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  22:50+2:5022:52+2:492m??1382.016171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3325.0
#13/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  00:25+2:4400:30+2:525m??2407.060167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:50231.0
#14/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  04:20+2:2904:30+2:3310m??2638.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#15/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  04:52+2:5604:54+2:562m??2656.053129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#16/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  05:55+3:3206:20+3:4025m??2710.058124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Bagh Express/13020 - Buffer: 25m
0 intermediate stations23:350.0
#17/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)↵¶05:55+206:20+725m??2710.016126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4311.0
#18/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  07:03-207:05+102m??2721.032118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#19/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  07:50+407:54+54m??2746.076123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#20/==/JLDJarwal Road (2 PFs)  08:28+2208:30+222m??2789.055111mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5046.0
#21/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  09:20+3009:25+325m??2835.076110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1088.0
#22/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  10:35+3910:40+395m??2923.05491mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#23/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  11:13+3111:15+312m??2953.03183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0534.0
#24/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  12:20+1012:45+825m??2987.05884mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#25/==/CCChauri Chaura (2 PFs)  13:10+2913:12+302m??21011.06586mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#26/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  13:35+3013:37+332m??21036.05979mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#27/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  13:58+3014:03+305m??21057.07775mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#28/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  14:13+3314:15+332m??21070.04873mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#29/==/BTKBankata (2 PFs)  14:25+3314:27+332m??21078.04373mNER274704, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#30/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  14:36+3314:38+332m??21084.04471mNERSiwan, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#31/==/ZRDEJiradei (2 PFs)  14:53+3014:55+312m??21095.04168mNER841245, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#32/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  15:10+3415:20+3110m??21105.08269mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#33/==/DDADuraundha Junction (3 PFs)  15:33+3615:35+362m??21123.04964mNER841233, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#34/==/CWChainwa (2 PFs)  15:45+3615:47+362m??21131.04963mNER841204, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#35/==/EKMAEkma (2 PFs)  15:56+3515:58+352m??21139.02662mNERDist- Saran Pin- 841208, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:208.0
#36/==/DDPDaudpur (2 PFs)  16:18+2516:20+252m??21147.01960mNER841205, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:0020.0
#37/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  17:20-217:30+610m??21167.05258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#38/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  18:05+1718:07+182m??21197.07259mECRSaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#39/==/NYONayagaon (2 PFs)  18:17+2318:19+232m??21209.04356mECRNayagaon Sarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#40/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  18:35+2418:41+256m??21221.02556mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#41/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  18:54+2318:56+262m??21226.06955mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#42%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  19:13+3719:15+402m??21246.06257mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#43%==%GRLGoraul (2 PFs)  19:23+4419:25+462m??21254.02859mECRVaishali, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5526.0
#44/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:20+4020:25+425m??21280.07257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#45/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  20:46+5220:48+522m??21305.06755mECR843105, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#46/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  21:00+5421:02+552m??21319.06352mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#47/==/KPGMKarpoori Gram (3 PFs)  21:09+5621:11+572m??21326.01651mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:246.0
#48/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  21:35+4921:40+495m??21332.07051mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#49/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  22:00+5622:02+562m??21355.03351mECR06278-221238, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#50/==/BCABachhwara Junction (3 PFs)  22:22+5022:24+512m??21367.02149mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4616.0
#51/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  23:10+3723:35+2925m??21383.02349mECRBegusarai, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:4239.0
#52/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  01:17+1:0201:22+1:005m??31422.03154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:4353.0
#53/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  03:05+2603:15+3210m??31475.071142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#54/==/STLSimultala (2 PFs)  03:31+4603:33+472m??31494.066246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#55/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  03:56+1:1404:01+1:215m??31520.022270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:1929.0
#56/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  05:20+4805:24+454m??31549.081254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#57/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  05:42+5305:44+532m??31573.063251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#58/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  06:01+5206:03+532m??31591.043202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#59/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  06:23+4706:25+512m??31605.038182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#60/==/RNPRRupnarayanpur (3 PFs)  06:32+5206:34+522m??31610.010191mERChittaranjan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations01:1411.0
#61/==/STNSitarampur Junction (5 PFs)  07:48+1607:50+252m??31621.013139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:409.0
#62/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  08:30+708:45+1215m??31630.073114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#63/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  09:00+1709:02+162m??31649.039100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:117.0
#64/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  09:13+1409:15+132m??31656.07285mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#65/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  09:29+1309:31+132m??31673.08676mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#66/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  09:42+1509:44+152m??31688.06169mERKaksa, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4748.0
#67/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  10:31+2110:36+215m??31736.06037mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:0868.0
#68/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  11:44+1811:49+185m??31804.04714mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:5139.0
#69/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  12:40+15-??31843.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.