Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 06:17:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 06:17:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
---> Daily alternate day train connecting CBE with TVC through Shoranur,ernakulam,kollam ... ---> Can be very useful when u don't get tickets in regular north & north-east bound trains ...

11582/Σ CBE-SRR-TVC 6d/w ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  Dec 09 2012 (09:08)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 12h 45m  28 halts  Distance: 427 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 66605/Coimbatore - Shoranur MEMU
Travel Time: 2h 45m Distance: 100 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 16301/Venad Express
Travel Time: 8h 5m Distance: 327 km
Departs @ 09:45
Platform# 0
 MTWTFS
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 22:30
Platform# 5
 MTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 28 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coimbatore - Shoranur MEMU/66605
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:45+0010.039416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#2/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  09:54+209:55+21m016.059400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#3/==/MDKIMadukarai (3 PFs)  10:05+1210:06+121m0116.039344mSRCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#4/==/ETMDEttimadai (2 PFs)  10:14+1410:15+141m0121.044313mSREttimadai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#5/==/WRAWalayar (2 PFs)  10:27+1310:28+141m0130.057214mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#6/==/KJKDKanjikode (2 PFs)  10:41+1310:42+151m0142.045118mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#7/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  11:00+911:05+95m0156.057 SRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#8/==/PLLParli (2 PFs)  11:14+1211:15+121m0164.07463mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#9/==/MNYMankara (2 PFs)  11:21+1211:22+121m0172.05256mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#10/==/LDYLakkiti (2 PFs)  11:31+1111:32+111m0180.06044mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#11/==/PLPMPalappuram (2 PFs)  11:36+1111:37+111m0183.05342mSRPalakkad., Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#12/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  11:41+1111:42+121m0187.04733mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#13/==/MNURMannanur (2 PFs)  11:51+1211:52+131m0194.0932mSRVaniamkulam Mannanur Rd, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:386.0
#14/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  12:30+4-01100.0-26mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Venad Express/16301
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/SRR»Shoranur Junction (7 PFs)»  -14:25+451100.04726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2116.0
#16/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  14:46+1014:47+111m11116.06341mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#17/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  15:03+1315:05+132m11133.0603mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#18/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  15:29+1415:30+141m01157.05218mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#19/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  15:37+1415:38+141m11163.03612mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#20/==/DINRDivine Nagar (2 PFs)15:42+1415:43+141m11165.07212mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#21/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  15:54+1815:55+191m01178.04217mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#22/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  16:08+1816:10+182m11188.03214mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3217.0
#23/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  16:42+916:44+112m21205.069mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:262.0
#24/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶17:10-417:20+710m41207.0313mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:189.0
#25/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  17:38+1017:39+111m21216.0575mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#26/==/PVRDPiravom Road (3 PFs)  17:59+1218:00+141m11236.04616mSRKottayam Ph 04829 257138, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#27%==%ETMEttumanur (1 PFs)  18:27+1618:28+231m11256.04530mSRKottayam 686562 Ph : 0481 2535531, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#28%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  18:42+2618:45+283m11267.05318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#29%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  19:05+3419:06+341m01285.0478mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#30/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  19:16+3619:17+371m31292.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#31/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  19:27+3619:29+362m11302.07513mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#32/==/CYNCheriyanad (2 PFs)  19:34+3619:35+361m01308.07520mSRAlappuzha Pin-689511, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#33/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  19:40+3919:41+391m31314.02412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:198.0
#34/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  20:00+2920:02+302m01322.06311mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#35/==/KPYKarunagappalli (3 PFs)  20:15+3320:16+331m01335.03913mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#36/==/STKTSasthamkotta (2 PFs)20:28+3220:29+321m01343.04518mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#37/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  20:55+3120:58+313m11363.05316mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#38/==/MYYMayyanad (2 PFs)  21:08+3221:09+321m01372.07120mSRMayyanad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#39/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  21:12+3421:13+341m01375.06718mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#40/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  21:23+3621:24+361m01386.05557mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#41/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  21:34+3621:35+361m01395.03117mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#42/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  21:41+3621:42+361m01399.09819mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:1626.0
#43/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  21:58+2921:59+291m01425.0519mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:312.0
#44/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  22:30+17-51427.0-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.