Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 17:28:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 17:28:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
---> Day time connection between TVC & CBE except on sundays ... --->Time spent inside the coaches is normal considering the idle time ...

11588/Σ TVC-SRR-CBE 6d/w ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  Dec 09 2012 (10:51)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 12h 40m  13 halts  Distance: 427 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 16302/Venad Express
Travel Time: 7h 55m Distance: 327 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 66604/Shoranur - Coimbatore MEMU
Travel Time: 2h 45m Distance: 100 km
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# 1
 MTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 17:40
Platform# 2
 MTWTFS
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


1 xfers. 13 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Venad Express/16302
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -05:00+2110.03012mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#2/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  05:05+205:06+21m212.08719mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#3/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  05:24+1005:25+101m2129.04719mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#4/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  05:29+1305:30+131m2132.05517mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#5/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  05:40+1605:41+161m1141.05657mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#6/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  05:53+1705:54+171m2152.05318mSRParavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#7/==/MYYMayyanad (2 PFs)  05:58+1705:59+171m0156.04820mSRMayyanad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#8/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  06:10+2106:13+213m2165.06516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#9/==/STKTSasthamkotta (2 PFs)06:31+2506:32+261m0184.03918mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#10/==/KPYKarunagappalli (3 PFs)  06:44+2706:45+271m1192.03613mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#11/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  07:08+2007:10+192m01105.04611mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#12/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  07:20+2007:21+201m11113.09412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#13/==/CYNCheriyanad (2 PFs)  07:25+2007:26+201m01119.04720mSRAlappuzha Pin-689511, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#14/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  07:34+2207:36+222m31126.05413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#15/==/TRVL•Tiruvalla (4 PFs)•  07:46+2507:47+251m21135.04722mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#16%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  07:57+2607:58+271m01143.0498mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#17%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  08:20+3008:23+333m21160.04918mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#18%==%ETMEttumanur (1 PFs)  08:36+3608:37+411m11171.05430mSRKottayam 686562 Ph : 0481 2535531, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#19/==/PVRDPiravom Road (3 PFs)  09:00+4209:01+421m01192.05016mSRKottayam Ph 04829 257138, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#20/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  09:24+3909:25+391m21211.0115mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:509.0
#21/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶10:15+910:25+1510m11220.0223mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:073.0
#22/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  10:32+1910:34+192m11223.0539mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#23/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  10:53+2110:55+202m31240.05514mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#24/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  11:05+2311:06+231m01249.06617mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#25/==/DINRDivine Nagar (2 PFs)11:18+2011:19+201m21262.02912mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#26/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  11:24+2211:25+221m21264.04612mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#27/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  11:33+2411:34+241m01270.06218mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#28/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:57+2712:00+263m21294.0533mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#29/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  12:19+2712:20+271m21311.02841mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3516.0
#30/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  12:55+17-51327.0-26mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Shoranur - Coimbatore MEMU/66604
0 intermediate stations0.0
#31/==/SRR»Shoranur Junction (7 PFs)»  -14:55+401327.03226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:116.0
#32/==/MNURMannanur (2 PFs)  15:06+415:07+41m01333.06032mSRVaniamkulam Mannanur Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#33/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  15:14+415:15+41m01340.04233mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#34/==/PLPMPalappuram (2 PFs)  15:20+415:21+41m01343.04842mSRPalakkad., Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#35/==/LDYLakkiti (2 PFs)  15:26+415:27+41m01347.07844mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#36/==/MNYMankara (2 PFs)  15:33+415:34+41m01355.07456mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#37/==/PLLParli (2 PFs)  15:40+415:41+51m01363.05763mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#38/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  15:50+415:55+45m01371.044 SRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#39/==/KJKDKanjikode (2 PFs)  16:14+416:15+51m01385.067118mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#40/==/WRAWalayar (2 PFs)  16:26+716:27+71m01397.044214mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#41/==/ETMDEttimadai (2 PFs)  16:39+716:40+71m01406.045313mSREttimadai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#42/==/MDKIMadukarai (3 PFs)  16:47+816:48+81m01411.028344mSRCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2110.0
#43/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  17:09+017:10+31m01421.012400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:306.0
#44/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  17:40-6-21427.0-416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.