Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 04:33:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 04:33:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
---> Day time connection between TVC & CBE except on sundays ... --->Time spent inside the coaches is normal considering the idle time ...

11588/Σ TVC-SRR-CBE 6d/w ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  Dec 09 2012 (10:51)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 12h 40m  12 halts  Distance: 427 km  1 xfers
#1. 16302/Venad Express
Travel Time: 7h 50m Distance: 327 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 66604/Shoranur - Coimbatore MEMU
Travel Time: 2h 45m Distance: 100 km
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 17:40
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


1 xfers. 12 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Venad Express/16302
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -05:00+1??10.03812mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#2/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  05:04+005:05+01m??13.08319mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#3/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  05:24-05:25-1m??129.03819mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#4/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  05:30+605:31+61m??132.05517mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#5/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  05:41+805:42+81m??141.06757mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#6/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  05:52+1105:53+121m??152.010618mSRParavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:024.0
#7/==/MYYMayyanad (2 PFs)  05:55+1405:56+141m??156.03121mSRMayyanad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:179.0
#8/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  06:13+1006:15+112m??165.07316mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#9/==/STKTSasthamkotta (2 PFs)06:31+1706:32+171m??184.06718mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#10/==/KPYKarunagappalli  06:39+2306:40+231m??192.04513mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#11/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  06:58+2007:00+192m??1106.05110mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#12/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  07:09+2107:10+221m??1113.09412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#13/==/CYNCheriyanad (2 PFs)  07:14-07:15-1m??1119.07520mSRAlappuzha Pin-689511, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#14/==/CNGR•Chengannur (3 PFs)•  07:20+2907:21+301m??1126.05413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#15/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  07:31+3207:32+321m??1135.04722mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#16%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  07:42+3207:43+321m??1143.0568mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#17%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  08:02+3908:05+423m??1161.05318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#18%==%ETMEttumanur (1 PFs)  08:17+4508:18+491m??1171.05430mSRKottayam 686562 Ph : 0481 2535531, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#19/==/PVRDPiravom Road (3 PFs)  08:41+5108:42+511m??1192.03616mSRKottayam Ph 04829 257138, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3219.0
#20/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  09:14+3909:15+391m??1211.0145mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:409.0
#21/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶09:55+2010:05+2510m??1220.0193mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:083.0
#22/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  10:13+2810:15+282m??1223.0609mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#23/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  10:32+3110:34+312m??1240.06114mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#24/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  10:43+3310:44+331m??1249.0-17mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0513.0
#25/==/DINRDivine Nagar (2 PFs)10:49+1:0110:50+1:011m??1262.03612mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#26/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  10:54+4210:55+421m??1264.04612mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#27/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  11:03+4411:04+441m??1270.07118mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#28/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:24+4811:26+482m??1294.0443mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#29/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  11:49+4511:50+451m??1311.01641mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
3 intermediate stations01:0016.0
#30/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  12:50+14-??1327.0-26mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Shoranur - Coimbatore MEMU/66604
0 intermediate stations0.0
#31/==/SRR»Shoranur Junction (7 PFs)»  -14:55+4??1327.03226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:116.0
#32/==/MNURMannanur (2 PFs)  15:06+415:07+91m??1333.06032mSRVaniamkulam Mannanur Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#33/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  15:14+915:15+91m??1340.04233mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#34/==/PLPMPalappuram (2 PFs)  15:20+015:21+01m??1343.04842mSRPalakkad., Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#35/==/LDYLakkiti (2 PFs)  15:26+915:27+131m??1347.07845mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#36/==/MNYMankara (2 PFs)  15:33+1215:34+121m??1355.07456mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#37/==/PLLParli (2 PFs)  15:40+1315:41+151m??1363.05763mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#38/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  15:50+1215:55+145m??1371.04380mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#39/==/KJKDKanjikode (2 PFs)  16:14+1816:15+201m??1385.067118mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#40/==/WRAWalayar (2 PFs)  16:26+2216:27+231m??1397.044214mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#41/==/ETMDEttimadai (2 PFs)  16:39+2216:40+221m??1406.045313mSREttimadai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#42/==/MDKIMadukarai (3 PFs)  16:47+2416:48+241m??1411.028344mSRCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2110.0
#43/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  17:09+1717:10+181m??1421.012401mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:306.0
#44/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  17:40+1-??1427.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.